Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

ATC Derby Winners - recent Past Results

Group 1 race over 2400 metres

 
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
 
2015
Mongolian Khan Hauraki Volkstok'n'barrell
2.37.10
2014
Criterion Tupac Amaru Hooked
2.38.49
2013
It's A Dundeel Philippi Kingdoms
2:33.49
2012
Ethiopia Polish Knight Laser Hawk
2:28.74
2011
Shamrocker Retrieve Anacheeva
2:29.46
2010
Shoot Out Descarado Monaco Consul
2:32.68
2009
Roman Emperor Harris Tweed Predatory Pricer
2:31.09
2008
Nom du Jeu Red Ruler Littorio
2:36.29
2007
Fiumicino Ambtious General Tuesday Joy
2:36.04
2006
Headturner De Beers Testafiable
2:29.92
2005
Eremein Stella Grande Railings
2:35.83
2004
Starcraft Braeloch Delzao
2:34.81
2003
Clangalang Strasbourg Mummify
2:32.31
2002
Don Eduardo Carnegie Express Pentastic
2:32.76
2001
Universal Prince Sir Clive Danamite
2:30.80
2000
Fairway Shogun Lodge Now Voyager
2:34.02
1999
Sky Heights Arena Grand Archway
2:32.85
1998
Gold Guru Tie The Knot Northern Drake
2:33.49
1997
Ebony Grosve Danendri Intergaze
2:28.83
1996
Octagonal Saintly Filante
2:28.41
1995
Ivory's Irish Danewin Blevic
2:33.84
1994
Mahogany Waikikamukau Fraternity
2:36.50
1993
Innocent King Kaaptive Edition Air Seattle
2:33.60
1992
Naturalism Veandercross Cavallieri
2:31.20
1991
Durbridge Cool Reception Mountain Blue
2:31.90
1990
Dr. Grace Stylish Century Solar Circle
2:31.70
1989
Research Royal Pardon Power Of Destiny
2:34.00
1988
Beau Zam Brixton Town Hunter
2:34.60
1987
Myocard My Precious Lad Joindre
2:32.60
1986
Bonecrusher Handy Proverb Agent Provocative
2:35.60
1985
Tristarc Sir Zephyr Silver Award
2:31.50
1984
Prolific Alibhai Beechcraft
2:34.80
1983
Strawberry Road Veloso Chiamare
2:41.80
1982
Rose Of Kingston Our Planet Gurner's Lane
2:31.00
1981
Our Paddy Boy Ring The Bell Deck The Halls
2:31.20
1980
Kingston Town Mr. Independent El Laurena
2:34.30
1979
Dulcify Double Century March To Glory
2:30.70
1978
not held    
1977
Belmura Lad Pelican Point Marceau
2:33.00
1976
Great Lover Chasta Bellota Elton
2:33.90
1975
Battle Sign Rafique Gold Pulse
2:33.90
1974
Taras Bulba Definate Stop The Music
2:33.60
1973
Imagele Leica Lover Grand Cidium
2:32.10
1972
Gold Brick Longfella The Fixer
2:36.50
1971
Classic Mission Latin Knight Daneson
2:36.10
1970
Silver Sharpe Planet Kingdom Gunsynd
2:31.90
1969
Divide And Rule Gallicus Mighty Concorde
2:33.50
1968
Wilton Park Royal Account Always There
2:31.20
1967
Swift Peter Great Exploits Roman Consul
2:30.30
1966
El Gordo Garcon Mystic Glen
2:34.50
1965
Prince Grant Conclave Shoreacres
2:29.90
1964
Royal Sovereign Strauss Park Lane
2:33.50
1963
Summer Fiesta Castanea Paradise Inn
2:32.30
1962
Summer Prince Bogan Road King Roto
2:29.70
1961
Summer Fair Blue Era King Brian
2:32.20
1960
Persian Lyric Le Storm Sky High
2:30.60
1959
Martello Towers Travel Boy Polo Prince
2:32.40
1958
Skyline Sir Blink Prince Kerdieil
2:28.80
1957
Tulloch Prince Darius Turkestan
2:29.10
1956
Monte Carlo Bernfield Harnham Hill
2:31.30
1955
Caranna Gay Ranick Prince Dante
2:33.60
1954
Prince Delville Telyar Eight Bells
2:33.00
1953
Prince Morvi Electro High Forest
2:31.75
1952
Deep River Flywood Prince Dakhil
2:38.25
1951
Channel Rise Montana Trizami
2:33.75
1950
Alister Rumyle True Course
2:32.25
1949
Playboy Delta Dickens
2:34.00
1948
Carbon Copy Vagabond Foxzami
2:33.50
1947
Valiant Crown Conductor Sovereign
2:35.00
1946
Concerto Flying Duke Monogram
2:34.50
1945
Magnificent Guiding Light Cavalero
2:36.75
1944
Tea Rose Removal Prince Verity
2:33.50
1943
Moorland Flight Mayfowl
2:37.75
1942
Main Topic Hall Stand Grand Prodige
2:31.50
1941
Laureate Galliard Chatham's Choice
2:32.00
1940
Pandect Lucrative Sun Valley
2:37.00
1939
Reading High Caste Wilson
2:34.00
1938
Nuffield Aeolus Respirator
2:32.00
1937
Avenger Ajax Hua
2:36.50
1936
Talking Mala Gold Rod
2:32.50
1935
Allunga (d/h) Homer (d/h) Buzzard King
2:33.75
1934
Theo Silver King Dark Sky
2:32.75
1933
Hall Mark Deputy Ruler Blixten
2:37.50
1932
Peter Pan Oro Kuvera
2:34.00
1931
Ammon Ra Johnnie Jason Koomeela
2:34.75
1930
Tregilla Veilmond Balloon King
2:33.25
1929
Phar Lap Carradale Honour
2:31.25
1928
Prince Humphrey Mollison Oatendale
2:32.75
1927
Trivalve Winalot Black Duchess
2:33.00
1926
Rampion Limerick Raron
2:33.00
1925
Manfred Petunia Tibbie
2:35.25
1924
Heroic Nigger Minstrel Spearfelt
2:34.00
1923
Ballymena Shrapnel King Carnival
2:33.50
1922
Rivoli Soorak Caserta
2:35.00
1921
Cupidon Furious Honey Bee
2:33.75
1920
Salitros Malurys Erasmus
2:32.00
1919
Artilleryman (d/h) Richmond Main(d/h) Millieme
2:35.00
1918
Gloaming Finmark Kilmoon
2:33.50
1917
Biplane Bronzetti Thrice
2:31.75
1916
Kilboy Eastcourt Colbert
2:39.75
1915
Cetigne Wallace Isinglass Westcourt
2:37.00
1914
Mountain Knight Woorak Giru
2:35.25
1913
Beragoon Radnor Ulva's Isle
2:35.75
1912
Cider Harpist Perdita
2:38.00
1911
Cisco Jacmar Ladies' Man
2:37.50
1910
Tanami Bobadea Beverage
2:36.25
1909
Prince Foote Patronatus Danilo
2:37.50
1908
Parsee Monobel Mother Goose
2:38.25
1907
Mountain King Welcome Trist Peru
2:41.75
1906
Poseidon Collarit Antonius
2:38.00
1905
Noctuiform Sun God Lady Wallace
2:37.50
1904
Sylvanite Koopan Hadrian
2:37.25
1903
Belah Sweet Nell Duke of Grafton
2:39.75
1902
Abundance Strata Florida Free States
2:45.00
1901
Hautvilliers Caravel Grasspan
2:37.50
1900
Malster Hautboy Hautesse
2:39.25
1899
Cranberry Kalingo Reviewer
2:44.50
1898
Picture Lee Metford Cocos
2:49.00
1897
Amberite Clarion Metford
2:45.00
1896
Charge Coil Sabretache
3:14.00
1895
Bob Ray Onward *Mannlicher / Toreador
2:41.00
1894
Bonnie Scotland Chesterman Cobbitty
2:44.00
1893
Trenchant Solanum Delaware
2:54.00
1892
Camoola Arquebus Blarney Stone
2:40.00
1891
Stromboli Oxide Aster
2:41.00
1890
Gibraltar Gatling Whimbrel
2:39.00
1889
Singapore Rudolph Sydney
2:44.00
1888
Melos Volley Lamond
2:46.00
1887
Abercorn Niagara The Australian Peer
2:39.50
1886
Trident Blairgowie Kingfish
2:38.00
1885
Nordenfeldt Uralla First Chester
2:47.25
1884
Bargo Tremando Cairngorm
2:42.25
1883
Le Grand Kingsdale Copra
2:46.50
1882
Navigator Segenhoe Lord Loftus (d/h) Nicholas (d/h)
2:48.75
1881
Wheatear Sardonyx The Gem
2:52.00
1880
Grand Flaneur Trevallyn Sapphire
2:45.50
1879
Nellie Falmouth (d/h) His Grace (d/h)
2:51.50
1878
His Lordship Vulcan Woodlawn
2:55.00
1877
Woodlands Chester Cap-a'-Pie
2:49.00
1876
Robinson Crusoe Tocal The Cardinal
2:43.50
1875
Richmond Kingston / Valetta colt  
2:45.00
1874
Kingsborough Melbourne Neredah
2:50.00
1873
Benvolio Excelsior Fireworks / Sylvia colt
2:48.50
1872
Loup Garou King Of The Ring Horatio
2:46.50
1871
Javelin The Prophet Hamlet
2:47.00
1870
Florence Pyrrhus Challenger
2:51.00
1869
Charon Moselle The Fop
2:47.50
1868
The Duke Ragpicker The Earl
2:50.00
1867
Fireworks Paliadium Touchstone
2:48.00
1866
The Barb Bylong Fishhook
2:48.50
1865
Clove The Pitsford Angler
2:51.00
1864
Yattendon Colleen Bawn  
0:00.00
1863
Ramornie Miss Magnus Meteor
0:00.00
1862
Regno Eva Daughter of The Regiment
2:59.00
1861
Kyogle The Babe Potentale
3:00.00