Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

All Our Mob racehorse Stradbroke Handicap winner

All Our Mob was foaled in 1989 and was by What A Guest out of the mare All Sold (by Northern Spring)

During his career he won many quality races and $2.6 million in prize money.

His main wins were in the 1994 Stradbroke Handicap, 1994 Hall Mark Stakes, 1995 Turnbull Stakes, 1995 Newmarket Handicap, 1996 Mackinnon Stakes and 1997 All Aged Stakes.

He ran numerous quality placings in stakes class races as well.

What A Guest Be My Guest Northern Dancer
What A Treat
Princess Tiara Crowned Prince
Paris Label
All Sold Northern Spring My Swallow
Garrucha
Tickets Landau
Tranquil Liza

 

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

1st 13    16/05/92    Rosehill    2YO HCP    1100m    Dead    $27,068 Sean Campton 52kg Star of Maizcay 7-2 01:05.06
3rd 9      30/05/92    Rosehill    2YOC&G HCP    1200m    Slow    $27,068 Sean Campton 55kg Flirtatious Me 8-11 01:12.03
3rd 16    08/06/92    Randwick    2YOC&G HCP    1200m    Good    $27,000 Sean Campton 55.5kg Monsieur 10-9 01:10.60
3rd 16    20/06/92    Randwick    2YOC&G HCP    1400m    Good    $27,000 Sean Campton 54.5kg Monsieur 9-1 01:24.40
3rd 14    04/07/92    Rosehill    2YO HCP    1500m    Dead    $27,000 Sean Campton 54.5kg Cracorn 9-4 01:31.91
4th 9      12/07/92    Rosehill    2YO HCP    1500m    Good     $25,068 T Philips 55.5kg Play or Pay 9-4 01:30.52
1st 14    12/12/92    Rosehill    3YO-1MW    1200m    Good    $27,000 Dean Tanti 53.5kg Silver Flyer 9-2 01:09.10
1st 10    05/01/93     Warwick Farm     3YO&UPCL-6    1400m    Good    $15,060 R Hardwicke 52.5kg Silence Please 11-4 01:22.70
1st 10    19/01/93    Warwick Farm    WELTER    1200m    Good    $13,060 R Hardwicke 53kg Frank Fiesta 10-9 01:09.70
2nd 16   12/06/93    Randwick    JUNE STKS    Listed    1100m Good    $50,660 James Innes 51kg Top Comedian 5-1 01:04.80
2nd 14   26/06/93    Randwick    3YO HCP    1200m    Good    $27,060    Dean Tanti 59kg Roanoke Boy 4-1 01:09.30
2nd 13    10/07/93    Randwick    FLY WELTER    1200m    Dead    $27,060 James Innes 53kg Double Your Bet 13-8 01:11.60
1st 12     17/07/93    Rosehill    WINTER HCP Listed    1300m     Dead    $40,068 Darren Beadman 52.5kg Ardent Dancer 3-1 01:17.11
2nd 8      31/07/93    Rosehill    MISSILE Group 3    1100m    Dead    $75,818 Craig Carmody 56.5kg Klokka 7-2 01:05.27
3rd 8       14/08/93    Canterbury    PREMIERE Group 3    1200m    Good    $60,818 Craig Carmody 57kg Klokka 5-1 01:10.80
2nd 13    28/08/93    Rosehill     CONCORDE Listed    1100m    Dead    $60,068 Craig Carmody 53kg Deposition 7-2 01:04.00
3rd 14     12/01/94    Randwick    FLY WELTER    1200m    Fast    $20,000 Dean Tanti 58kg Committal 7-2 01:09.90
4th 13     26/01/94    Randwick    OPEN HCP    1200m    Good    $27,060 Dean Tanti 56kg Committal 3-1 01:10.10
3rd 14     05/02/94    Randwick    EXPRESSWAY Group 2    1200m    Good    $101,460 Larry Cassidy 57kg Soho Square 11-1 01:10.20
4th 14     02/03/94    Newcastle    NEWMARKET Group 3    1400m    Good    $121,900 Larry Cassidy 53.5kg Sir Bernard 15-1 01:24.23
2nd 8      19/02/94     Kembla Grange    OPEN HCP    1200m    Good    $20,300 Dean Tanti 60kg Romantic Governor 5-2 01:09.33
2nd 14    26/03/94    Rosehil    l MCHANDON Listed    1200m    Good    $51,188 Damien Oliver 53.5kg Brawny Spirit 16-1 01:08.98
1st 10     09/04/94    Randwick   
Hall Mark Stakes Listed    1200m    Good    $70,060 Kevin Moses 53kg Silver Flyer 11-2 01:09.50
3rd 16     30/04/94    Doomben    ROBINS CUP Group 2    1200m    Heavy    $101,000 Kevin Moses 57kg Buck's Pride 8-1 01:12.90
2nd 20    14/05/94    Doomben    DOOM 10000 Group 1    1350m    Dead    $405,000 Kevin Moses 53kg Flitter 11-1 01:19.60
2nd 15    28/05/94    Doomben    BATCSPRINT Listed    1350m    Fast    $75,000 Shane Scriven 56.5kg Simonstad 3-1 01:18.00
1st 20     11/06/94    Eagle Farm   
Stradbroke Handicap Group     1 1400m    Fast     $530,000 Kevin Moses 55kg Baggio 7-1 01:21.50
2nd 16    03/10/94    Randwick    THE SHORTS Group 3    1100m    Good    $100,060 Kevin Moses 58.5kg Legal Agent 13-2 01:02.70
2nd 15    15/10/94    Caulfield    CAULSPRINT Group 3    1100m    Good    $50,600 Kevin Moses 58kg Schillaci 8-1 01:03.20
2nd 15    25/02/95    Canterbury    CLISSOLD Group 3    1200m    Good    $100,818 Shane Dye 60kg Alert Me 5-1 01:09.61
1st 16     11/03/95    Flemington   
Newmarket Handicap Group 1    1200m    Good    $501,000 Wayne Harris 56kg Hareeba 16-1 01:08.20
4th 13     01/04/95    Rosehill    GEO RYDER Group 1    1500m    Fast    $353,465 Shane Dye 57.5kg March Hare 6-1 01:27.38
4th 14     22/04/95    Randwick    QUEEN ELIZ Group 1    2000m    Good    $252,160 Shane Dye 58kg Jeune (GB) 20-1 02:02.90
2nd 20   13/05/95    Doombe n    DOOM 10000 Group 1    1350m    Dead    $405,000 Shane Dye 56.5kg Chief de Beers 10-1 01:17.80
1st 18    07/10/95    Flemington    Turnbull Stakes Group 2    2000m    Good    $201,000 Wayne Harris 59kg Doriemus 33-1 02:01.10
1st 6      16/03/96    Moonee Valley    S.WOOTTON Group 2     1200m    Dead    $130,000 Danny Nikolic 57kg Hero Wind 7-4 01:12.86
4th 16    30/03/96    Rosehill    KONICA Group 3    1500m    Fast    $101,665 Wayne Harris 59.5kg Catalan Opening 11-2 01:28.45
4th 20    06/04/96    Randwick    DONCASTER Group 1    1600m    Good     $1,002,520 Wayne Harris 56kg
Sprint By 13-2 01:35.40
4th 13    13/05/96    Gold Coast    HOLLINDALE Group 2    1800m    Dead    $200,000 Glen Boss 57.5kg Super Slew 13-4 01:48.51
3rd 11    18/05/96    Doomben    DOOM CUP Group 1    2040m    Slow    $500,000 Mick Dittman 57.5kg Juggler 7-1 02:06.39
3rd 18    22/06/96    Eagle Farm    M-BENZ STK Listed    1200m    Good    $126,500 Mick Dittman 60kg Cangronde 8-1 01:09.20
2nd 18   13/07/96    Eagle Farm     ASCOT HCP Listed    1400m    Good    $75,000 Mick Dittman 60kg Cohort 15-2 01:22.00
2nd 12   14/09/96    Rosehill    THEO MARKS Group 2     1300m    Good    $101,268 Chris Munce 59.5kg Mamzelle Pedrille 16-1 01:17.14
3rd 5      28/09/96    Randwick    GEO MAIN Group 1    1600m    Good    $302,160 Shane Dye 58.5kg Juggler 14-1 01:35.49
2nd 17   05/10/96    Randwick     EPSOM Group 1    1600m    Good    $502,160 Shane Dye 55.5kg Filante 7-1 1:33.31R
3rd 8      26/10/96    Moonee Valley    COX PLATE Group 1    2040m    Good    $1,511,500 Simon Marshall 59kg Saintly 20-1 2:05.73R
1st 12    02/11/96    Flemington   
Mackinnon Stakes Group 1    2000m    Fast    $401,000 Simon Marshall 58.5kg Filante 10-1 02:00.80
1st 7      01/03/97    Rosehill    CANT STKS Group 2     1200m    Good     $101,268 Chris Munce 57kg Quick Flick 3-1 1:08.39R
3rd 11    10/03/97    Flemington   
Newmarket Handicap Group 1    1200m    Good     $501,000 Jim Cassidy 57.5kg Ruffles 7-1 01:08.90
2nd 12   29/03/97     Randwick    DONCASTER Group 1    1600m    Good     $1,102,520 Shane Dye 58.5kg Secret Savings 9-2 01:35.50
1st 6      05/04/97    Randwick    
All Aged Stakes Group 1    1600m    Good    $302,160 Chris Munce 57.5kg Shame 4-5 01:35.00
3rd 10    12/04/97    Randwick     QUEEN ELIZ Group 1    2000m    Good    $302,510 Chris Munce 58kg Intergaze 5-2 02:01.22
3rd 9      14/05/97    Gold Coast    HOLLINDALE Group 2     1800m    Good    $150,000 Shane Dye 57.5kg Summer Beau 4-6 01:49.42