Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

C B Cox Plate Winners Past Results

A Group 2 weight-for-age race held December at Ascot in Perth over a distance of 2100 metres.

Won by
2nd Place
3rd Place
2015
Delicacy Black Heart Bart Bass Strait
2.14.3
2014
Elite Elle Red Blast Bass Strait
2.14.8
2013
Ihtsahymn Kincaple Rohan
2.11.1
2012
Mr Moet Chester Road Road Ranger
2:19.8
2011
God Has Spoken Kincaple Ranger
2:09.8
2010
Colour Correct Admiring Big Ted
2.08.7
2009
Lords Ransom Largo Lad Dante's Banquet
2:08.8
2008
Gilded Venom Annenkov The Fuzz
2:08.7
2007
Cats Fun Westerly Breeze Guyno
2:30.5
2006
Daka's Gem (d/h) Scenic Shot (d/h) Ramiro
2:32.5
2005
Early Express Blevvo Bon Argent
2:29.4
2004
Free At Last Laetare Black Tom
2:30.9
2003
Celtus Higgins Gold Free At Last
2:32.6
2002
Bold Mirage Tumeric Alibi Bay
2:32.3
2001
Never Blue Finito Lottila Bay
2:32.3
2000
Old Money Lottila Bay Grand Turismo
2:30.8
1999
Old Cobber Lottila Bay Kim Angel
2:28.6
1998
Jack Daniels Rogan Josh Master Touch
2:31.1
1997
Old Cobber Heed The Toll Non Aqua
2:32.1
1996
Beau Heed Unpretentious Storm
2:31.0
1995
Dark Ksar Beau Heed Field Officer
2:32.9
1994
Sugar Raegala Twist And Shout Bronte Story
2:30.8
1993
Palatious Prime Again Varo's Last
2:31.1
1992
Mr Raku Red Javelin Mirror Magic
2:30.5
1991
Mirror Magic Red Javelin Acquired
2:29.8
1990
Ideal Centreman Polar Eclipse The Hippogriff
2:29.5
1989
Tawriffic Acquired Green Range Boy
2.28.6
1988
Saratov Wolveraction Muromoon
2.27.8
1987
Arcolad Haulpak's Image Zio Remus
2.31.4
1986
Haulpak's Image Rocket Racer Royal Sharif
2.30.3
1985
Amber's Double Importune Bold Endeavour
2.30.5
1984
Phizam Strike Rate Interloper
2.32.6
1983
Haulpak's Image Chiamare Moss Kingdom
2.29.5
1982
Nicholas John Bianco Lady Swift Knight
2.33.1
1981
Brechin Castle Allez Bijou Pearl Lover
2.30.6
1980
Yashmak Valerian Belle Talk
2.29.8
1979
Regimental Honour Sandover Medal Rothschild
2.31.5
1978
Meliador Arwon Caduceus
2.30.5
1977
Farranfore Most Rewarding Output
2.27.9
1976
Tropical Chief Portakali So Clear
2.28.5
1975
Tropical Chief Indian Shell Philomel
2.29.5
1974
Battle Heights Runyon Gay Master
2.35.9
1973
Fade Man-O-Blue Allegation
2.31.7
1972
Piping Lane Knee High Runyon
2.29.0
1971
Aubella Kendon Santa Martel
2.31.7
1970
Nauprius Catch Account Fait Accompli
2.32.0