Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Canonbury Stakes Winners Results History

 
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
 
2015
Vancouver Outreach Chamarel
1.05.80
2014
Fighting Sun Mr Cha Cha Ghibellines
1:05.40
2013
Never Can Tell Whittington Criterion
1:05.33
2012
Raceway Shelford Narcissus
1:03.93
2011
Diamond to Pegasus Written Consent Wild and Proud
1:03.41
2010
Hinchinbrook Corvidae Run for Wilson
1:05.33
2009
Tickets Manhattan Rain Wanted
1:04.27
2008
Sebring Ming Hoi Treasure Giotto
0:58.15
2007
Not run    
 
2006
Danehill Smile Keiki Arlington
1:05.67
2005
Diego Garcia Big Joker Coast to the Post
1:04.74
2004
Bradbury's Luck Kincharm Pasikatera
1:03.62
2003
Not a Single Doubt Valse des Fleurs Suite
0:58.03
2002
Hammerbeam Bushland L'Espalier
0:59.70
2001
Snowland Tom Coureuse Mission Statement
0:59.09
2000
Excellerator Courvoisier Mistegic
0:57.80
1999
Kootoomootoo Aspen Star Reenact
0:57.90
1998
Shogun Lodge Passmore Power in Motion
0:59.06
1997
Brilliance Electrifying Border Lord
0:57.39
1996
Hockney Pennines Captain Dash
0:58.24
1995
The Oscars Master Jolly Torch
0:59.52
1994
Vernal Balatron Exult
0:58.21
1993
Dapper Magic Slapstick Approaching
0:58.50
1992
Jetball Swell Style Came And Conquered
0:58.40
1991
Knight's Tale Red Kestrel Name In Vain
0:59.30
1990
Trooping Smooth Riding High
0:59.00
1989
White Crest Clown About Tipperary Wizard
0:59.60
1988
Silver Appeal Our New Horse Vitaine
0:59.50
1987
Iga Ninja Ideal Score Caught In Time
0:59.30
1986
Mardi Gras Regiment Mighty Willem
0:59.40
1985
The Barossa Big Blockade Best Report
1:00.50
1984
Asarka Eminency Crossroads
0:58.30
1983
Kingston Jamaica Airy Vicenzo
0:59.20
1982
Been There Oriental Crest Fire Fighter
1:00.80
1981
Golconda D'Or Woolunda Sunny Whit
0:59.20
1980
Young Willie Regal Courtesy Royal Merchant
0:59.30
1979
Massacre Partisan Detainment
0:59.60
1978
Mersing Spear Latin Quarter
1:00.30
1977
Just A Steal Santa's Rocket Mondo Man
1:00.10
1976
Flirting Prince Blessed Event Bahroona Sahib
1:03.00
1975
Timurkhan Great Lover Rajaroc
1:00.00
1974
Dizzy Spell (Div 1) Cavalryman Ace Card
1:03.10
1974
Ortillo (Div 2) Uric Kung Fu
1:00.20
1973
Suggest Sydney Cove Kid Kaoru / Selucia
1:00.80
1972
Jolly Peter Regoli's Pride Berngilla
1:01.30
1971
Radameson The Fixer Market
1:01.30
1970
Campanello Customs House Parsley Bay
1:01.20
1969
Prince O'Jazz Medici Carnegie Star
0:59.40
1968
Star Rise Adson Beau Babylon
1:03.60
1967
Slippery Broker's Tip Dobroyd Boy
1:00.40
1966
Constellation Cragway Retribution
0:59.60
1965
Later On Prince Max Going Marty
1:01.00
1964
Cassius Culgoa King Rhumdu
1:01.20
1963
Son Of Tod Park Lane Ramsay
1:01.50
1962
Time And Tide Nullacourt Spiflicate
0:59.50
1961
Bogan Road Pataudi Lloyd
0:57.90
1960
Pan Shah Take Over Caught Out
1:00.90
1959
Hydrell Persian Lyric New Vista
1:00.70
1958
Fine And Dandy Star Eagle Grand Career
0:59.00
1957
Gabonia (Div 1) Jazz Singer Skyline
0:59.90
1957
Meerut (Div 2) Destiny Bay The Judge
1:00.40
1956
Tulloch Prince Darius Lucky Clue
1:01.30
1955
My Kingdom Royal Kingdom Dare Say
1:01.60
1954
Aboukir Sir Newton Aquarua
1:01.00
1953
Indian Empire Mazooka Grey Phero
0:59.25
1952
Gran Vite Sir Malcolm Culzean
1:01.25
1951
Royal Eagle Kaimur Lucky Tea
1:02.50
1950
Fengari Channel Patrol Osborne
1:01.50
1949
Navigate Beau Gene Waterfront
1:00.75
1948
Aqua Regis Acquittal Chitral
1:01.00
1947
Heliofly Phalanx Foxzami
1:02.25
1946
Deep Sea Set Purpose Skip Court
1:01.50
1945
Vigaro Prince Standard Franjax
1:01.00
1944
Tactician Departure Romic
1:02.25
1943
Majesty Shannon Silver Flare
0:59.00
1942
Not Run    
.
1941
Baroda Yarrawonga Brinawa
1:01.75
1940
Mannerheim It's Funny Gold Strand
1:00.75
1939
Victorine The Elk Peruke
1:01.25
1938
Rival Chief Dashing Cavalier Progress
1:00.75
1937
Homily Vanquish Starbine
1:02.00
1936
Theolos Nightingale Only One
1:01.25
1935
Low King Arabia Royal King
1:03.50
1934
Golden Promise (Div 1) Starthardale Whernside
1:01.50
1934
Buller (Div 2) Medalist / Wykenham  
1:01.50
1933
Pasha Robber Gladswood
1:01.00
1932
Burlesque Dameminster Gobo
1:02.75
1931
Apparel Renowed Milantheon
1:04.25
1930
Lightning March Miss Theology Dogwood
1:02.25