Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Canterbury Stakes Winners Results History

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Cosmic Endeavour Catkins Criterion
1.16.7
2014
Appearance Not listenin'tome Red Tracer
1.17.2
2013
Pierro More Joyous Solzhenitsyn
1:16.0
2012
More Joyous Monton Metal Bender
1:18.4
2011
More Joyous Love Conquers All Demerit
1:17.9
2010
Hot Danish Black Piranha Mr Baritone
1:16.5
2009
All Silent Forensics Royal Discretion
1:16.6
2008
Mentality Racing To Win Sniper's Bullet
1:32.3
2007
Malcolm Cheeky Choice Kosi Bay
1:16.5
2006
Paratroopers Patezza Dance Hero
1:16.2
2005
Dance Hero Falkirk Ike's Dream
1:17.0
2004
Yell Grand Armee True Glo
1:16.0
2003
Defier Cosmic Rays Gordo
1:09.1
2002
Empire Diamond Dane Shogun Lodge
1:10.3
2001
Shogun Lodge Assertive Lad El Mirada
1:10.0
2000
Easy Rocking Referral Guineas
1:11.5
1999
Kidman's Cove Prowl Shinkansea
1:09.7
1998
Quick Flick Guineas Masked Party
1:09.8
1997
All Our Mob Quick Flick Sovereign State
1:08.4
1996
Sprint By Peruzzi Identikit
1:10.5
1995
Miss Kariba Alert Me Navy Seal
1:09.8
1994
Al Akbar Big Dreams Just Awesome
1:10.3
1993
Big Dreams Cavalier Spearman
1:11.8
1992
Alishan Schillaci Old Role
1:09.6
1991
Show County All Archie Zabeel
1:09.8
1990
Straussbrook Cole Diesel Groucho
1:11.8
1989
At Sea Campaign King Groucho
1:10.3
1988
At Sea Targlish Prince Anton
1:10.0
1987
Placid Ark Campaign King Blazing Keel
1:09.5
1986
Avon Angel Concrete Riverdale
1:09.9
1985
Chimes Square Riverdale Royal Troubador
1:10.7
1984
Sir Dapper Red Tempo Razor Sharp
1:10.5
1983
Emancipation Marquee Star Grey Receiver
1:10.0
1982
Manikato Opera Prince Ubetido
1:09.5
1981
Turf Ruler Shaybisc Hit It Benny
1:09.9
1980
Stage Hit Asian Beau Jewel Flight
1:10.5
1979
Bernard Manawapoi Cool Minstrel
1:11.8
1978
not held -  
1977
Romantic Dream Luskin Star Bagalot
1:11.9
1976
Hartshill Crimson Cloud Makara
1:11.1
1975
Leica Show Leica Lover Silver Shadow
1:11.6
1974
Favoured Americano Kista
1:12.0
1973
I'm Scarlet Purple Patch Starplus
1:12.0
1972
Playbill Lowland Luck Chorus Girl
1:12.3
1971
Baguette Welsh Prince Lowland Luck
1:11.4
1970
Broker's Tip Spillane King Bogan
1:12.2
1969
Fair Law The Snow Burner Zephyrus
1:16.8
1968
Cabochon Academy Star Nebo Road
1:11.7
1967
Prince Max Somebody McLauchlin
1:11.7
1966
Academy Star Calmness Time And Tide
1:12.4
1965
Aureo Arcadus Time And Tide
1:11.8
1964
Eskimo Prince Port Fair The Tempest
1:11.6
1963
Kevejon Sky High Wenona Girl
1:14.4
1962
Sky High Wenona Girl No Match
1:11.9
1961
Sky High Wenona Girl Flash Time
1:12.7
1960
Wanton Lass Grecian Vale Quiet Life
1:13.5
1959
Up And Coming Cornelius Grey Ghost
1:11.7
1958
not held    
1957
Prince Jambo Gentle Lu Mandingos
1:13.2
1956
Starover Knave Teranyan
1:11.6
1955
Star Realm Prince Morvi Stirrup Cup
1:11.2
1954
Iroquois Regoli Tarien
1:12.0
1953
Regoli Tarien Iroquois
1:11.7
1952
Joy Lad San Domenico True Leader
1:12.0
1951
San Domenico Aerofoil Davey Jones
1:13.0
1950
San Domenico Hava Chat Dynamite
1:14.7
1949
Bernbrook Lady Piroette Denali
1:14.0
1948
Gay Monarch Deepsea Earl Pen Theus
1:14.2
1947
Shannon Deepsea Victory Lad
1:13.5
1946
Good Idea Magnificent Flight
1:12.5
1945
Sleepy Fox Civic Pride Flight
1:12.0
1944
Tea Rose Modulation Hall Stand
1:13.0
1943
Katanga Nobleman Hall Stand
1:13.2
1942
Yarralla Flying Knight Winnipeg
1:12.0
1941
Reading High Caste Amiable
1:12.0
1940
Beaulivre Reading High Caste
1:11.2
1939
Beau Vite Gold Rod Brazandt
1:12.2
1938
Gold Rod Stretto King's Head
1:13.0
1937
The Marne Lynch Law Mala
1:13.5
1936
Arachne Cuddle Some Boy
1:12.0
1935
Bulldozer Kuvera The Raider
1:12.5
1934
Lough Neagh Golden Wings Whittingham
1:14.5
1933
Chatham Tom Pinch Carefree
1:12.0
1932
Holdfast Greensea Autopay
1:13.0
1931
Holdfast Gesture Casque D'Or
1:14.2
1930
Holdfast Fuji San Nightmarch
1:12.2
1929
Amounis Paganelli Margarethal
1:13.0

Canterbury Stakes History