Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Caulfield Classic history winners results

A Group 3 race for three-year-olds held each October at Caulfield over 2000 metres. (Used to be known as the Norman Robinson Stakes)

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Sacred Eye Lizard Island Etymology
2.03.2
2014
Fontein Ruby Crafty Firehouse Rock
2.03.8
2013
Polanski San Diego Epic Saga
2:02.0
2012
Hvasstan Honorius Electric Fusion
2:03.8
2011
Sabrage Sangster Niagara
2:03.0
2010
Retrieve Almindoro Digital Fortress
2:08.3
2009
Shamoline Warrior Onemorenomore Gathering
2:03.9
2008
Pre Eminence Miss Scarlatti Paddy O'Reilly
2.04.3
2007
Pillar Of Hercules Down Under Boy Villian
2:04.5
2006
Get Square Ulfah Sir Lago
2:03.6
2005
Pendragon Headturner Replicator
2:03.5
2004
Cedar Manor Court Ricardo King Durham
2:04.5
2003
Casual Pass Our Court Face Value
2:04.5
2002
Platinum Scissors Hydrometer Aint Here
2:02.3
2001
Amalfi Grey Song Tully Zeal
2:05.3
2000
Royale Exit Hit The Roof Adolescence
2:01.2
1999
Blackfriars Chief Scout Freemason
2:04.5
1998
Lawyer Sky Heights Arena
2:04.3
1997
Brave Prince Danasuria Tie The Knot
2:03.5
1996
Mustang Ranch Tambour Ebony Grosve
2:04.4
1995
Nothin Leica Dane Catalan Opening Arctic Scent
2:05.2
1994
Punctual Destined Celtic Explosion
2:04.2
1993
Battle Hawk Waikikamukau McGuane
2:02.6
1992
River Hero Skilero Queens Choice
2:07.7
1991
Lady Purpose Star Of The Realm Barrakee
2:00.1
1990
Big Dermott Callao Star Fire Oak
2:03.6
1989
Counterfeit Ice Solid Lemarque
2:01.6
1988
Panneria Yarra Bay Oakwood
2:00.0
1987
Omnicorp Century Judge Crush
2.01.1
1986
Dundas Lane Dandy Andy Raveneaux
2.02.6
1985
Born To Be Queen Sir Lustrious Rainfast
2.03.2
1984
Gold Deck Tristrams Girl Clovelly Bay
2.04.8
1983
King Delamere Count Mendip Bounty Hawk
2.05.8
1982
Brightman Dynamo Confessions
2.03.7
1981
Lordship Venus And Mars Sabotic
2.11.1
1980
Bright Halo Mattjust Belligerent
2.03.1
1979
Attack Polo Player Prince Of Art
2.04.6
1978
Society Beau Double Century Girls Best Friend
2.02.4
1977
Jury Bit Of A Skite Honey Beau
2.02.1
1976
Unaware Salamander Fashion Beau
2.02.9
1975
Romantic Archer Our Cavalier Impeller
2.03.4
1974
Pyramul Gallant Charger Fair Dane
2.13.8
1973
Lord Metric Gothish Bush Win
2.03.9
1972
Grey Abbey Euripides Carnation For Me
2.02.5
1971
Haarle Hippomedon Valve
2.04.2

Caulfield Classic Stakes history