Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Chairmans Handicap Winners Results History

A Group 2 open handicap race each April at Randwick over 2600 metres.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Tremec Sir John Hawkwood Grand Marshal
2.49.40
2014
The Offer Tremec Hippopus
2.51.63
2013
Tremec Blood Brotha Aliyana Tilde
2:44.43
2012
Permit Older Than Time Nextanix
2:41.97
2011
Once Were Wild Anudjawun C'est La Guerre
2:43.44
2010
Jessicabeel No Wine No Song Harris Tweed
2:44.62
2009
Divine Rebel Ice Chariot Common Objective
2:45.91
2008
No Wine No Song Sky Biscuit Resolution
2:49.84
2007
No Wine No Song Prince Arthur Magic Instinct
2:48.19
2006
Fooram Three Chimneys Cross Bar
2:45.06
2005
Philosophe Padfoot Charlie County Tyrone
2:51.13
2004
Mummify County Tyrone Saturday Fever
2:47.77
2003
Grey Song Honor Babe County Tyrone
2:32.44
2002
Henderson Bay Homewrecker Asia
2:29.79
2001
Steel Phoenix Giovana Wellington
2:32.06
2000
Pravda Consolidator Regal Touch
2:31.25
1999
Steel Phoenix Lahar For The Moment
2:48.21
1998
Joss Sticks Pharagrove Court of Honour
2:47.34
1997
Linesman Nimzo Indian Aurum Heights
2:42.63
1996
Cornwall King Racing Writer Seto Bridge
2:44.80
1995
Spiritual Star Daacha Balmeressa
2:50.57
1994
Paris Fire Cross Swords Red For Go
2:49.40
1993
Te Akau Nick Chishendo Mercator
2:43.70
1992
Demerit Val D'Arno Magnolia Hall
2:44.70
1991
Prizaan String Quartet Fill The Bill
2:44.40
1990
King Aussie Chaleyer Gopak
2:47.60
1989
Just Trish Palace Revolt Tawriffic
2:46.50
1988
Round The World Banderol Our Palliser
2:49.40
1987
Major Drive Silver Award Rastes
2:49.30
1986
Marooned Astrolin Duanette's Girl
2:47.10
1985
Duanette's Girl Astrolin Late Show
2:45.90
1984
What A Nuisance No Peer Rock Show
2:48.40
1983
Lord Mop Lost Valley Gala Mascot
2:43.80
1982
Bianco Lady Noble Comment Azawary
2:43.50
1981
Gatcombe Brindisi Lord Folkestone
2:42.10
1980
Just Jealous Pigalle Play The Game
2:42.00
1979
Lady Dignitas Mr. Bluebeard Rhalif
2:44.80

Chairmans Handicap History