Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Chelmsford Stakes Winners Results History

A Group 2 weight-for-age race held each September at Randwick over a distance of 1600 metres first run in 1895.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Complacent
Kermadec
Royal Descent
1.37.68
2014
Hawkspur
Bagman
1.39.32
2013
Hawkspur Beaten Up Lightinthenite
1:34.79
2012
Danleigh Secret Admirer Lamasery
1:36.24
2011
Trusting My Kingdom of Fife Strike the Stars
1:37.12
2010
Theseo Metal Bender Purple
1:39.61
2009
O'Lonhro Miss Marielle Triple Honour
1:34.50
2008
Gallant Tess Triple Honour Kishkat
1:39.38
2007
not held    
2006
Eremein Newton's Rings Aqua D'Amore
1:35.15
2005
Nevis Sir Dex Natural Blitz
1:35.73
2004
Unearthly So Assertive Niello
1:37.93
2003
Lonhro Platinum Scissors Excellerator
1:35.06
2002
Lonhro Platinum Scissors Republic Lass
1:36.30
2001
Brave Prince Zabeels Angel The Man
1:24.51
2000
Pasta Express Celestial Choir Al Mansour
1:30.26
1999
Intergaze Tie The Knot Nahayan
1:38.42
1998
Might And Power Juggler Tie The Knot
1:42.07
1997
Juggler Filante Sharscay
1:40.74
1996
Filante Saintly Nothin' Leica Dane
1:35.03
1995
Oppressor Joie Denise Stony Bay
1:37.70
1994
March Hare Fraternity Oppressor
1:36.37
1993
Soho Square Prince Of Praise Durbridge
1:36.20
1992
Dr. Grace Quick Score Super Impose
1:36.20
1991
Stargazer Royal Creation Stylish Century
1:36.60
1990
Stargazer Super Impose Palace Revolt
1:36.90
1989
High Regard Groucho Shame On You
1:36.90
1988
Sky Chase Beau Zam Kensei
1:37.70
1987
Campaign King Pablo's Pulse Palmyra Bay
1:39.20
1986
Shankhill Lass Sea Pictures Heat Of The Moment
1:37.20
1985
Lord Of Camelot Late Show Rising Prince
1:37.10
1984
Hayai Trissaro Bounty Hawk
1:53.00
1983
Emancipation Chiamare Rare Form
1:36.10
1982
Rare Form Gurner's Lane Artist Man
1:51.20
1981
Kingston Town Belmura Lad Granite King
1:52.20
1980
Kingston Town Ming Dynasty Argyle Morgan
1:49.30
1979
Mighty Kingdom Gypsy Kingdom Dear John
1:49.00
1978
Ming Dynasty Flying Flag Sungazer
1:56.00
1977
Flirting Prince Great Lover Such Fun
1:55.70
1976
Purple Patch Trochee Mansingh
1:51.60
1975
Leica Lover Gold Pulse Pyramul
1:49.20
1974
Passetreul Rose Mellay Mister Pompous
1:52.90
1973
Longfella Americano Regoli's Pride
1:50.40
1972
Turbino Ricochet Gunsynd
1:52.10
1971
Tails Altai Khan Regal Rhythm
1:51.00
1970
Gunsynd Roman Consul Planet Kingdom
1:49.90
1969
Roman Consul Coloured Flagrante
1:51.00
1968
Roman Consul Swift Peter Eternal Youth
1:49.60
1967
Roman Consul Winfreux Auto Filou
1:56.10
1966
Trevors Prince Grant Matariki
1:53.60
1965
Pyramus Amusement Park Man About Town
1:55.20
1964
Summer Fair Toi Port Park Lane
1:51.10
1963
Maidenhead Summer Fair Deep Image
1:54.00
1962
Burgos Gold Plate The Rand
1:49.80
1961
Sharply Young Brolga Valerius
1:50.20
1960
Tulloch Second Earl Waipari
1:49.90
1959
Pique Beechley Valerius
1:54.00
1958
Prince Darius Bold Pilot Caranna
1:50.50
1957
Prince Darius Redcraze Baron Boissier
1:49.40
1956
Advocate Caranna Somerset Fair
1:49.20
1955
Electro Somerset Fair Prince Cortauld
1:50.75
1954
Prince Cortauld Lindbergh Advocate
1:49.75
1953
Royal Stream Carioca Prince Cortauld
1:50.75
1952
Delta Hydrogen Idlewild
1:49.25
1951
Delta Hydrogen Trizami
1:52.25
1950
Delta Snowstream San Domenico
1:53.75
1949
Columnist  Achilles King's Ransom
1:59.50
1948
Bernbrook Carbon Copy Dark Marne
1:52.50
1947
Proctor Good Idea Two Grand
1:51.75
1946
Bernborough Two Grand Prince Consort
1:54.75
1945
Sleepy Fox Russia Magnificent
1:52.25
1944
Veiled Threat Katanga Shining Night
2:00.00
1943
Tribal Katanga Rimveil
1:59.00
1942
Rimveil Dewar Main Topic
1:57.75
1941
Beau Vite High Caste Lucrative
1:51.00
1940
Beaulivre High Caste Pandect
1:51.50
1939
Defaulter Beau Vite Royal Chief
1:54.00
1938
Royal Chief Avenger Limulet
1:51.25
1937
Mala Silver Standard Allunga
1:51.00
1936
Gold Rod Mala Custos
1:51.25
1935
Sylvandale Contact Rogilla
1:54.75
1934
Rogilla Peter Pan Gladswood
1:52.75
1933
Rogilla Topical Silver Scorn
1:52.50
1932
Gaine Carrington Kuvera Regal Son
1:59.00
1931
Ammon Ra Ptolemy Veilmond
1:52.75
1930
Phar Lap Nightmarch Weotara
1:51.50
1929
Mollison Phar Lap Winalot
1.52.00
1928
Limerick Winalot The Happy Warrior
1.51.20
1927
Limerick Merry Mint Son o'Mine
1.55.50
1926
Limerick Windbag Rapine
1.52.70
1925
Windbag Valamita Virgin Gold / Pilliwinkie
1.51.70
1924
Heroic Gloaming Wallace Mortlake
1.50.20
1923
Rapine David Wish Wynne
1.55.00
1922
Beauford Gloaming David
1.53.00
1921
Syce Knight Elfacre David
1.52.00
1920
Chrysolaus Erasmus Sydney Damsel
1.51.20
1919
Richmond Main Elfacre Cetigne
1.52.20
1918
Gloaming Rebus Kennaquhair
1.52.00
1917
Prince Viridis Lingle Cetigne
1.54.50
1916
Sasanof Woorak Thana
1.52.50
1915
Garlin Wallace Isinglass Mountain Knight
1.54.00
1914
Woorak Mountain Knight Ravello
1.52.50
1913
Duke Foote Breagoon Radnor
1.56.20
1912
Duke Foote Perdita Malt King
1.55.00
1911
Los Angeles Flavinus Bright Laddie
1.53.20
1910
Prince Foote Patronatus Silver Hampton
1.53.00
1909
Prince Foote Artillerie Malt King
1.55.00
1908
Perkeo Mooltan Virtu
1.52.20
1907
Mountain King Collarit Poseidon
1.52.70
1906
Solution Famous Collarit
1.54.00
1905
Marvel Loch Tartan Fitz Grafton / Berthier
1.55.20
1904
Warroo Famous (d/h) Koopan (d/h)
1.55.20
1903
Duke Of Grafton Dumont Cyanide
1.58.50
1902
Abundance Glenore Sir Leonard
1.59.70
1901
Sir Leonard Ferryman Cyanide
1.56.20
1900
Dandy Vocalist Hautboy
1.57.50
1899
The Chief Cranberry Gauleon
2.02.50
1898
The Chief Merloolas Cocos
2.00.00
1897
Amberite Semiramis Coil
2.00.00
1896
Hopscotch Charge Coil
1.57.00
1895
Newman The Trier Valiant
1.55.70

Chelmsford Stakes history