Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Course records Australian race tracks

Some course records you may be chasing for Australian race tracks (2013)

Albury
900 m      0.50.91     Fantene
1000m     0.56.92     Fraar Image
1175m     1.07.79     Perak Gold
1400m     1:21.94     Medicine
1600m     1:34.65     Trust In Dreams
2000m     1.59.30     Baby Bomber
2400m     2.29.33     Aquiver

Ascot
1,000m     0-56.50      Cavadory
1,100m     1-02.98      Vain Raider
1,200m     1-08.29      Miss Andretti
                                    Blessed Sue
1,400m     1-21.08      On Our Selection
1,500m     1-27.40      Gilt Patten
1,600m     1-33.73      Marwong
1,800m     1-46.80      Golden Heights
2,100m     2-07.67      Kim Joy
2,200m     2-13.31      Green Range Bay
2,400m     2-26.21      Asgard

Ballarat
900 m      0.51.73      Secateurs
1000m     0:56.44      Anna's Choice
1100m     1.01.52      Prince Rubiton
1200m     1.08.60      Rosney
1300m     1.20.30      Stoic Jester
1400m     1:25.91      Celestina
1500m     1.30.53      Club Red
1600m     1:36.85      Purple Chocolate
2000m     2.03.46      Convenor
2200m     2.14.00      Aquiver
2800m     3.09.00      Milos

Belmont

900m        0-51.95      Elegant Shell
1,000m     0-56.62      Pago Escort
1,200m     1-09.56      Good Morgan
1,300m     1-15.71      Brava Mento
1,400m     1-21.13      Western Pago
1,600m     1-34.91      Laudanum
1,650m     1-38.17      Superscenic
2,000m     2-02.44      Shotgun Kid
2,100m     2-07.49      Belele
2,200m     2-14.58      Bandeau
2,400m     2-26.97      Special Reign

Canberra
1,000m     0-57.36      Sovereign Blaze
1,200m     1-09.50      Follow the Command
1,400m     1-22.88      My Lady's Chamber
1,600m     1-35.52      Bomber Command
2,000m     2-03.97      Overture

Canberra - ACT Acton
1,080m     1-02.12      Crown Power
1,206m     1-10.34      Flavoursome
1,280m     1-14.57      Neat Work
1,750m     1-46.24      Johanrutz
1,900m     1-55.87      Bandjin

Canterbury
1000m     0-57.61     Joanne
1100m     1-03.05     Dehero
1200m     1-09.03     Hoystar
1250m     1-12.67     Cateclipse
1280m     1-14.75     Regal Don
1290m     1-14.90     Investor
1300m     1-14.77     Al Mansour
1540m     1-33.90     Tod Bay    
1550m     1-31.50     Forensics  
1560m     1-33.66     Our Secret Sand
1580m     1-34.12     Lachaim
1800m     1-49.80     Good Bond
1900m     1-54.50     Prince Granada
1920m     1-56.59     Parramatta Road
2500m     2-33.70     The Bandette
2600m     2-45.27     Surf Patrol
2800m     2-55.43     Outgun
3400m     3-37.10     Mighty Flash

Caulfield
900m       0-51.40        Follow Me Through
1,000m    0-55.97        Lucky Secret
1,100m    1-01.73        Here de Angels
1,200m    1-07.74        Miss Andretti
1,400m    1-21.20        Exceed and Excel
1,600m    1-34.28        Fields of Omagh
1,700m    1-41.42        Niagara Falls
1,800m    1-47.19        Cent Home
2,000m    2-00.38        Tremezzo
2,400m    2-25.32        Diatribe  
3,000(H) 3-14.28         Prince Keystone
3,200(H) 3-30.00         Our Running Star

Darwin
900m        0-51.33      Term
1,000m     0-56.10      Lord Harold
1,100m     1-02.21      Little Uma
1,200m     1.07.42      Jade City
1,300m     1.13.74      Jade City
1,500m     1-29.05      Hi Tail
1,600m     1-34.91      Brad Star
1,800m     1-49.28      Kingston Reserve
1,900m     1-54.40      Brave Decision
2,000m     2-01.22      Club Liquid

Doomben
1,010m    0-56.63    Star Of Florida
1,110m    1-02.95    Star Of Florida
1,200m    1-07.88    Takeover Target
1,350m    1-17.09    
Natural Destiny
1,615m    1-34.29    Arrabeea
2,020m    2-00.53    Might and Power
2,100m    2-07.36    King Latarmiss
2,200m    2-11.67    Defier

Eagle Farm
900m       0-51.90    Wish Me Well
1,000m    0-56.00    Noble Gent
1,200m    1-08.10    Century Kid
1,300m    1-14.80    Mitanni
1,400m    1-20.20    Toledo
1,500m    1-27.50    Empire Blue  
                                Armed For Action
                                Lord Denning  
                                Western Brace
1,600m    1-33.00    Just A Printer
1,800m    1-47.30    Blondin    
                                Jukebox King              
2,100m    2-07.10    Celtic Trail  
2,200m    2-12.00    Czar Oak
2,400m    2-25.20    De Gaulle Lane
2,900m    3-01.20    Crying Game
3,200m    3-15.70    Sky Flyer

Flemington
1,000m    0-55.42    Black Caviar 
1,100m    1-02.20    Don't Tell Tom
1,200m    1-07.16    Iglesia
1,400m    1-20.60    Lovey
1,600m    1-33.49    Scenic Peak
1,700m    1-41.40    Knight’s Word
1,800m    1-47.05    Depeche Mode
2,000m    1-58.73    Makybe Diva
2,500m    2-33.00    Kawtuban
2,600m    2-41.00    Jovial Knight
2,800m    2-53.90    Sir Wynyard
3,200m    3-16.30    Kingston Rule

Gold Coast
900m      0-49.66      Tornado Alley
1000m    0-55.67     Mitanni
1100m    1-02.57     Duke Of Windsor
1200m    1-07.95     El Cambio
1300m    1-14.38     Helideck
1400m    1-20.33     Play Station
1700m    1-43.15     Gina Shay   
1800m    1-45.92     This Manshood 
2200m    2-13.93     Move Close
2400m    2-26.71     Star Covet

Hobart
900m        0-52.05      La Molokai
1,000m     0-58.04      Angel’s Jewel
1,100m     1-02.96      Dramaway
1,200m     1-10.04      La Molokai
                                   Salracha
1,400m     1-23.02      O’Donnell
1,600m     1-35.41      Lord Barachus
1,950m     2-01.09      Sharpest
2,100m     2-08.04      Our Dashing Dane
2,200m     2-15.03      Mookara
2,400m     2-27.65      St. Andrews
3,200m     3-25.60      Sir Lykon
3,200m (H)   3-34.09 Mansion Downs

Kensington
870m      0-49.22    Pastime                          
                               Strabane
1000m    0-56.95    Wasted Emotions          
1100m    1-02.87    La Forza   
1300m    1-16.67    Feroscious
1400m    1-22.36    Marzurro
1550m    1-31.86    Beauty Watch
1800m    1-48.91    Restless
2400m    2-28.38    Philador
2500m    2-37.63    Assilem

Launceston
800m        0-45.00      Pago Dancer
1,100m     1-02.08      Monarchist
1,200m     1-08.51      Cool’N’Black
1,400m     1-22.06      Sebu Jarle
1,600m     1-34.23      Merit Star
2,100m     2-09.86      Squire Moor
2,400m     2-27.01      Anzaas
2,600m     2-39.06      Brallos
3,200m     3-25.60      Sir Lykon
2,600m (H)     2-50.04 Neewoora
2,900m (H)     3-18.74 Willcannia
3,000m (H)    3-18.75 Lieutenant Flynn
3,200m (H)    3-34.09 Mansion Down