Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Dane Ripper racehorse Cox Plate winner 1997

Racehorse Dane Ripper was foaled in 1993 and was by Danehill out of the mare Red Express (by Sovereign Red )

Trained by Bart Cummings, in her career she started 29 times for 12 wins, 2 seconds and 6 thirds for $3,151,833 - Firm: 2:0-0-0 Good: 21:10-2-4 Soft: 5:1-0-2 Heavy: 1:1-0-0.

Winning distances: 1000/2040

Racing Colours:
Yellow, Black Sleeves, Yellow Armbands, Black Cap

Her main wins were in the 1997 Stradbroke Handicap, 1997 Cox Plate and 1998 Manikato Stakes

 

 

 

 

Danehill Danzig Northern Dancer
Pas De Nom
Razyana His Majesty
Spring Adieu
Red Express Sovereign Red Sir Tristram
Taiona
Let Her Rip Shifnal
Princess Ripa

 

 

 

 

 

 

Career Wins:

1st of 10 RAND 11Nov95 1000m Good3 2YOF HCP $30,060 ($20,460) John Marshall 54.5kg Barrier 6 2nd Santiago Babe 54.5kg, 3rd Snarl 52kg 0:58.65 (600m 34.84), 2.3L
1st of 7 RAND 10Feb96 1000m Good3 2YOF HCP $30,000 ($20,400) Darren Beadman 56kg Barrier 2 2nd Flapper 56kg, 3rd Only Love 53kg 0:59.46 (600m 35.06), 1.8L
1st of 11 K GR 21Mar96 1200m Good3 CLASSIC Group 3 $102,035 ($72,035) Darren Beadman 52kg Barrier 6 2nd Armidale 55kg, 3rd Sovereign State 55kg 1:09.10 (600m 33.79), 0.2L
1st of 11 RAND 29Mar97 1200m Good3 P J BELL Listed $60,060 ($40,860) Darren Beadman 58kg Barrier 11 2nd Stoneyfell Road 55.5kg, 3rd Law of Logic 52kg 1:10.16 (600m 34.25), 1L
1st of 11 RHIL 26Apr97 1300m Good3 F&M HCP $34,068 ($23,188) John Marshall 55kg Barrier 8 2nd Bewilder 53kg, 3rd Sweet Consort 56kg 1:17.87 (600m 34.70), 2.5L
1st of 18 E FM 07Jun97 1400m Good3 Stradbroke Handicap Group 1 $1,020,000 ($700,000) Mr Chris Munce 50kg Barrier 9 2nd Quick Flick 53kg, 3rd Celestial Choir 49.5kg 1:23.10 (600m 36.30), 1.8L
1st of 14 E FM 21Jun97 1500m Heavy10 WINTER STK Group 3 $130,000 ($85,000) Darren Beadman 57kg Barrier 3 2nd Amber 57.5kg, 3rd Monica 56.5kg 1:34.10 (600m 38.60), 0.2L
1st of 9 M V 25Oct97 2040m Good3 Cox Plate Group 1 $1,515,500 ($990,500) Damien Oliver 54.5kg Barrier 5 2nd Filante 59kg, 3rd Vialli 59kg 2:07.65 (600m 35.49), 1.5L
1st of 9 CAUL 28Feb98 1800m Good3 St George Stakes Group 2 $125,600 ($81,850) Steven King 55.5kg Barrier 3 2nd Might And Power 57kg, 3rd Rustic Dream 57kg 1:48.40 (600m 35.41), 0.8L
1st of 10 FLEM 09Mar98 2000m Good3 Australian Cup Group 1 $1,255,000 ($817,500) Steven King 55.5kg Barrier 5 2nd Delinquent 58kg, 3rd Marble Halls 57kg 2:02.41 (600m 33.39), 4.5L
1st of 14 M V 15Aug98 1200m Soft5 Manikato Stakes Group 1 $203,000 ($133,000) Damien Oliver 55kg Barrier 11 2nd Sir Boom 57.5kg, 3rd Theatre 50.5kg 1:12.30 (600m 37.21), 0.2L
1st of 13 CAUL 29Aug98 1400m Good3 Memsie Stakes Group 2 $150,600 ($98,100) Damien Oliver 55.5kg Barrier 2 2nd Willoughby 58kg, 3rd La Volta 55kg 1:22.85 (600m 35.18), 0.2L