Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Eye Liner Stakes Past Winners Results

   
Rider
Dist
Wt
Time
2015
Smokin' Joey
D Browne
1350m
59.5
1.19.44
2014
Alma's Fury J Byrne
1350m
59.0
1.19.74
2013
Conservatorium J Bowditch
1350m
59.0
1.22.96
2012
Belltone C Munce
1350m
56.0
1.20.13
2011
Adnocon D. Browne
1350m
56.5
1.20.24
2010
Adnocon  P. Hammersley
1350m
 53.0
1-18.67
2009
Mitanni B. Evans (a)
1350m
55.5
1-20.02
2008
Sneaky Long M. Palmer
1350m
54.5
1-20.28
2007
Mr Hornblower B. Pengelly
1350m
53.5
1-20.34
2006
Impaler P. Mertens
1200m
58.0
1-09.51
2005
Nessuno A. Pattillo
1200m
52.0
1-09.47
2004
Proudly Agro Z. Purton
1200m
52.5
1-10.08
2003
Suzy Grey S. Seamer
1200m
54.5
1-09.88
2002
Pittance D. Nikolic
1200m
56.0
1-11.01
2001
Pittance G. Duffy
1200m
56.5
1-10.02
2000
Pittance L. Cassidy
1200m
53.0
1-10.21
1999
Leroy's Magic M. Stephens
1200m
51.5
1-12.92
1998
Quality Kingdon B. Prebble
1200m
55.5
1-09.88
1997
Corregidor M. Cahill
1200m
54.0
1-09.95
1996
Masked Party R.S. Dye
1200m
53.0
1-09.30
1995
Rancho's Coup D. Craven
1200m
52.5
1-10.30
1994
Quick Response K. Mahoney
1200m
51.0
1-09.10
1993
Petersfield Lad B. York
1200m
55.0
1-09.30
1992
Rancho Miss J. Byrne
1200m
51.0
1-09.90
1991
Roman Senator C. Munce
1200m
53.0
1-10.10
1990
Barossa Boy S. Miller
1200m
54.0
1-10.80
1989
Lightning Bend P. Losh
1200m
50.0
1-11.00
1988
Robian Steel S. Schofield
1350m
53.5
1-19.60
1987
Bank Coin M. Kerr
1200m
51.5
1-10.50
1986
James Tradition K. Smith
1200m
49.0
1-11.60
1985
Final Affair G. Willetts
1200m
55.0
1-10.40
1984
Final Affair G. Willetts
1200m
55.5
1-11.60
1983
So Dandy G. Duffy
1200m
57.5
1-12.80
1982
Atropine G. Duffy
1200m
54.0
1-09.90
1981
Mr. Magic L. Olsen
1200m
54.5
1-09.20
1980
Mighty Kingdom G. Duffy
1200m
57.5
1-09.90
1979
Bernard A. Erhart
1200m
54.5
1-09.70
1978
Better Beyond D. Messingham
1200m
50.0
1-11.20
1977
Blues Finito G. Cook
1200m
57.0
1-11.50
1976
Plush A. Trevena
1200m
53.5
1-10.30
1975
Sir Wisp K. Smith
1200m
48.0
1-11.50
1974
Starglow G. Pretty
1200m
56.5
1-10.80
1973
Brown Barrow T. Twews
1200m
54.5
1-13.50
1972
Havaspot L. Dittman
1200m
54.0
1-10.50
1971
Sweepstakes R. Trevor
1100m
47.0
1-05.60
1970
Don't Rush G. Cook
1200m
50.0
1-10.40
 

  Horse racing systems and research