Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Flight Stakes Winners recent Past Results

A Group 1 set weights race for three-year-old fillies at Randwick each October over 1600 metres.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Speak Fondly Honesta Perignon
1.35.9
2014
First Seal Winx Thinking Of You
1.34.7
2013
Guelph Sensibility Bound For Earth
1:36.2
2012
Norzita Longport Dear Demi
1:36.0
2011
Streama Hallowell Belle Dowager Que
1:36.7
2010
Secret Admirer More Strawberries Parables
1:34.7
2009
More Joyous Sister Madly Hurtle Myrtle
1:40.1
2008
Samantha Miss Portillo Kimillsy
1:38.4
2007
Not Held    
2006
Cheeky Choice My Lady's Chamber Fleur Royale
1:35.9
2005
Fashions Afield Beauty Watch Mnemosyne
1:37.2
2004
Lotteria Cincinnati Gal Covertly
1:37.6
2003
Unearthly Santissima Classy Dane
1:36.6
2002
Royal Purler Victory Vein Private Steer
1:37.4
2001
Ha Ha Moonflute Hosannah
1:36.2
2000
Unworldly Picholine Lady Mulan
1:34.5
1999
Danglissa The Golden Dane Miss Zoe
1:34.4
1998
Sunline Camarena Confer
1:34.8
1997
Only A Lady Bonanova On Air
1:34.2
1996
Dashing Eagle (d/h)
Assertive Lass (d/h) Superb Lady
1:35.6
1995
Pontal Lass Tripping Shame
1:36.5
1994
Danarani Live It Up Mariton
1:35.9
1993
Angst Sibilant Fitting
1:37.9
1992
Slight Chance Burst Yodelay
1:35.2
1991
Electrique Bold Promise Rouquin
1:36.1
1990
Triscay Berberia Seasoning
1:35.3
1989
A Little Kiss Tristanagh Ochiltree
1:36.3
1988
Research Atalanta's Way Salisopra
1:37.1
1987
Judyann Glory Girl The Cloisters
1:36.8
1986
Bounding Away Diamond Shower Evandale Star
1:36.3
1985
Tingo Tango Shinakima Shankhill Lass
1:37.0
1984
Goleen Satin Sand Doulton
1:36.9
1983
La Caissiere Sail To Glory Lady Eclipse
1:37.2
1982
Gelsomino I Like Diamonds Bacchetta
1:37.9
1981
Allez Show Black Shoes Sharp Walk
1:35.2
1980
Fiancee Dark Eclipse Aare
1:38.8
1979
Snowing Pamir Jaquenetta
1:36.4
1978
Jubilee Walk Trimaran Shady Walk
1:40.3
1977
Sun Sally Princess Rada Jeune Fille
1:35.8
1976
Apollua Of Two Cities Willowy
1:39.8
1975
Gloomy Isle Crimson Cloud Gay Nineties
1:36.8
1974
Cap D'Antibes Catch Candy Titaria
1:36.6
1973
Better Comment Gay Bonnie Magic Beam
1:38.8
1972
Siduri Miss Personality Glenfield Lass
1:37.1
1971
Better Gleam Santa Barbara Show Doll
1:36.9
1970
Tropic Jewel Hot Rhythm Fleet Royal
1:37.4
1969
Natal Lass Affectionate Coloured
1:38.2
1968
Flying Fable Flirtatious Pacific Lady
1:37.0
1967
Flying Gauntlet On Par Eternal Youth
1:37.5
1966
Candy Floss Eastern Princess Winkie
1:37.8
1965
Fawnia Royal Choice Bareme's Image
1:37.2
1964
Reveille Anemone Supreme Peace
1:37.4
1963
Slepsie Cele's Image Arafura
1:38.2
1962
Jan's Image Birthday Card Fun For All
1:38.1
1961
Hoa Hine Luxury Sandra Girl
1:37.7
1960
Wenona Girl Winnipeg Flutter On
1:36.7
1959
Weeamera Space Wise Doubtless
1:37.8
1958
Straightlaced Little Loveli Space Girl
1:37.9
1957
Amneris Au Courant Golden Sherry
1:37.0
1956
French Fable New Joy Go Lightly
1:36.4
1955
Brimses Pictawin Devil Dancer
1:37.3
1954
Travel Free Sabah Happy Harvest
1:39.2
1953
Redeswood Poetess Great Glee
1:39.2
1952
Bush Chapel Waterlady Celerity
1:42.0
1951
Blue's Sister Friendly Feeling Golden Chariot
1:45.5
1950
Putoko Niaranga Ragazza
1:39.7
1949
Mona's Choice Chastise Lady Pirouette
1:41.5
1948
Wattle Sheba Iolanda
1:38.0
1947
Nizam's Ring Shading Befanna
1:38.0