Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Frank Packer Plate Winners recent Past Results

A Group 3 race for three-year-olds each April at Randwick over 2000 metres

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
 
2015
Hi World Wine Tales Merion
2.05.93
2014
Arabian Gold Pheidon Malice
2.06.50
2013
Usainity Honorius Kingdoms
2:04.88
2012
Fat Al Ambidexter Rekindled Alliance
2:04.29
2011
Shootoff Happy Trails Muirfield
2:07.74
2010
Dariana Euphemism Viking Hero
2:04.70
2009
Yallingup Orca Merensky Reef
2:05.86
2008
Rockwood Moatize Imvula
2:05.26
2007
Carnegie House Empires Choice Deloraine
2:06.89
2006
Dream Machine Born to Rule Super Lacuna
2:04.31
2005
Afraah Magnetism Eremein
2:04.86
2004
Red Terror Point Of Honour Running Rich
2:02.33
2003
Clangalang So Assertive Al Magdam
2:03.81
2002
Arlington Road On a High Navy Blue
2:02.42
2001
Spurred On Heeby Reiby Life is Beautiful
2:04.60
2000
Freemason Perfect Paradise Crawl
2:06.73
1999
Franklin Rivers Le Zagaletta Able Master
2:05.66
1998
Dodge Marsking Adam
2:05.54
1997
Might And Power Sakti Seeing Stars
2:02.89
1996
Mr. Piper Pay Back Time Delinquent
2:05.18
1995
Juggler Glide Away Law Of The Land
2:05.44
1994
Espinosa Star Dancer Darbaas
2:03.60
1993
Play Or Pay Innocent King Palace Symphony
2:05.40
1992
In The Event Conshana Silk Ali
2:03.60
1991
Bold Rancher New Acquaintance Derecho
2:01.70
1990
Stargazer Snowplough Fastarc
2:13.70
1989
Royal Pardon Outgun Gold Mace
2:13.10
1988
Serestrina Harlan Star Great Quest
2:11.90
1987
Never Quit Imprimatur Mr. Marceau
2:06.30
1986
Swift Cheval Roman Artist Tierra Rist
2:05.80
1985
Spritely Native Colour Page Silver Award
2:05.60
1984
Pleasant Star Sabre Dancer Windwill Lad
2:03.10
1983
Chiamare Sunavail Forward Charge
2:04.50
1982
Dalmacia Faustina Lordship
2:03.70
1981
Shaybisc Palaban Just A Dash
2:03.10
1980
Lauriet Polo Player Cordelphia
2:04.30

 

 

 
 
 
Horse racing systems and research