Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Futurity Stakes Winners recent Past Results

The Futurity Stakes is a Group 1 weight-for-age race held at Caulfield in Melbourne over 1400 metres. First run 1898.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Suavito Smokin' Joey Dissident
1.23.0
2014
Moment Of Change Sertorius Pinwheel
1.23.4
2013
All Too Hard Glass Harmonium King Mufhasa
1:23.0
2012
King Mustafa Pinker Pinker Adamantium
1:23.8
2011
More Joyous Whobegotyou Dao Dao
1:21.7
2010
Typhoon Tracy Dao Dao Sniper's Bullet
1:34.4
2009
Niconero Light Fantastic Alamosa
1:36.4
2008
Niconero Cargo Cult Miss Finland
1:34.8
2007
Aqua D'Amore Seachange El Segundo
1:35.7
2006
Fields Of Omagh Red Dazzler Rosden
1:34.2
2005
Regal Roller Super Elegant Modem
1:24.6
2004
Reset Vocabulary Yell
1:23.7
2003
Yell Innovation Girl Roman Arch
1:21.9
2002
Dash For Cash Chattanooga Aquiver
1:23.0
2001
Desert Sky Porto Roca Mr Murphy
1:22.8
2000
Testa Rossa Miss Pennymoney Redoutes Choice
1:23.7
1999
Rustic Dream Al Mansour Helm
1:22.1
1998
Encounter Al Mansour Rebel
1:23.5
1997
Mouawad Shame Cut Up Rough
1:23.0
1996
Star Dancer Flying Spur Buzzoff
1:24.0
1995
Schillaci Jeune Spanish Mix
1:23.8
1994
Primacy Deposition Schillaci
1:22.0
1993
Schillaci Excited Angel Hulastrike
1:23.2
1992
Mannerism Planet Ruler Wrap Around
1:23.9
1991
Redelva Bureaucracy Planet Ruler
1:22.6
1990
Ark Regal Lightning Bend Sydeston
1:23.7
1989
Zeditave Jet Fighter Redelva
1:22.4
1988
Vo Rogue Campaign King Rancho Ruler
1:22.2
1987
Rubiton King Phoenix Playful Princess
1.27.3
1986
Campaign King Dazzling Duke Taj Quillo
1.23.5
1985
Vite Cheval River Rough Red Tempo
1.24.0
1984
Red Tempo Keepers Centaine
1.23.4
1983
Manikato Avatar Torbek
1.24.3
1982
Galleon Manikato Soldier Of Fortune
1.22.4
1981
Manikato Ducatoon Turf Ruler
1.23.8
1980
Manikato Asian Beau Jukebox Junior
1.23.1
1979
Manikato Stormy Rex Salamander
1.23.7
1978
Always Welcome So Called Sybarite
1.24.8
1977
Bonfield Surround Bold Mayo
1.24.9
1976
King's Helmet Lord Dudley Martindale
1.23.6
1975
Martindale Eclipser Sizzler
1.24.6
1974
Idolou Love Aloft Tauto
1.24.2
1973
Idolou Tauto Gunsynd
1.24.2
1972
Gunsynd Abdul Eastern Court
1.25.5
1971
Silver Spade Sky Call Abdul
1.25.1
1970
Crewman Black Onyx Ridicule
1.23.7
1969
Magic Ruler Snub Bunratty Castle
1.24.3
1968
Prince Romantic Alactraz Magic Ruler
1.24.2
1967
Cendrillon Snub Bowl King
1.24.0
1966
Star Affair Star Gun Bowl King
1.24.6
1965
Sir Dane Nicopolis Brandy Lad
1.23.8
1964
Future Tasman Pride Nicopolis
1.24.2
1963
Wenona Girl Kilshery Sky High
1.24.5
1962
Aquanita Anonyme Grammar Lad
1.23.8
1961
Sky High Lord Gay Port
1.24.1
1960
Todman Gay Port Lord
1.23.8
1959
Lord Skyline Cherete
1.24.1
1958
Zariba High Fire Cherete
1.25.8
1957
Parvo Chetnik King's Fair
1.24.3
1956
The Orb Beau Chief Kingster
1.25.0
1955
Prince Cortauld Coppice Raconteur
1.24.5
1954
Sir Isfahan Downing Tarien
1.24.7
1953
Bob Cherry St Joel Crevasse
1.25.0
1952
San Domenico Grey Boots Eclair
1.25.2
1951
Iron Duke True Course Eclair
1.24.7
1950
St Razzle San Domenico Beau Gem
1.25.0
1949
St Razzle Ungar Ellerslie
1.25.7
1948
Royal Gem Star Port Money Moon
1.24.2
1947
Attley Master Dash La Patrice
1.24.0
1946
Bernborough Versailles St Fairy
1.24.2
1945
Drum Net Mysticus Tea Cake
1.26.0
1944
Counsel Phoines Simmering
1.26.2
1943
Zonda Sun Valley Art Union
1.27.0
1942
Burrabil Zonda Tea Cake
1.26.0
1941
High Caste Zonda Lucrative
1.25.5
1940
Ajax High Caste Manrico
1.24.0
1939
Ajax Pamelus El Golea
1.28.7
1938
Ajax Hua El Golea
1.25.0
1937
Gold Rod Pamelus Young Idea
1.26.5
1936
Regular Bachelor Cuddle Press Gang
1.24.7
1935
Heros   (d/h) Synagogue   (d/h) Winooka
1.25.0
1934
Waltzing Lily Closing Time Kuvera
1.24.7
1933
Winooka Kuvera Gaine Carrington
1.25.2
1932
Ammon Ra Einga Middle Watch
1.25.7
1931
Phar Lap Mystic Peak Taurus
1.27.2
1930
Amounis Greenline Figure
1.27.7
1929
Mollison Gothic Greenline
1.26.2
1928
Gothic Sans Culotte Avant Courier
1.26.0
1927
Waranton Valicare Fuji San
1.26.5
1926
Top Gallant Fuji San Manfred
1.26.2
1925
Father's Voice The Hawk Mercian King
1.27.2
1924
The Hawk Sonora Easingwold
1.27.7
1923
Salatis Eurythmic Caserta
1.27.0
1922
Eurythmic Wish Wynne Battleplane
1.28.2
1921
not held    
1920
Gold Tie Whiz Bang Sir Ibex
1.27.5
1919
Lucknow Sir Ibex Greenstead
1.27.0
1918
Wedge Desert Gold Panacre
1.27.0
1917
Balarang Woorak Marchand
1.27.5
1916
Maharajah Traquette Carlita
1.27.2
1915
Flash Of Steel Naxbery Blague
1.27.2
1914
Brattle Cider Rathlea / Royal Laddie
1.28.0
1913
Eudoros Volsloane Cider
1.27.2
1912
Popinjay Desire Comedy King
1.28.2
1911
Blairgour Broadsword Comedy King
1.27.2
1910
Comedy King Maltine Conge d'Estire
1.27.7
1909
Soultine Irishman King Berry
1.28.0
1908
Antonio Mountain King Munjeet
1.29.0
1907
Corroboree Step Out Collarit
1.28.5
1906
Gladsome Dukle Of Melton Pendant
1.28.7
1905
Gladsome Billingsgate (d/h) Dangai (d/h)
1.29.2
1904
Playaway Pendant Mistral
1.29.5
1903
Sir Leonard Chantress Wakeful
1.28.2
1902
Sir Foote Wakeful Bonnie Chief / Homeward Bound
1.28.5
1901
Aurous Finland Malster
1.29.0
1900
Palmer Olaf Songbird
1.29.2
1899
Bobadil Alix Wait-A-Bit
1.31.5
1898
Resolute Bobadil Cordite
1.30.5
 
 
Horse racing systems and research