Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

GOLDEN SLIPPER Winners Past Results

Year
Won By
Jockey
Trainer
2nd Place
3rd Place
Time
2015
Vancouver T. Berry G.Waterhouse English Lake Geneva
1.09.74
2014
J McDonald
M W & J Hawkes
Earthquake Bring Me The Maid
1.12.17
2013
T. Berry
G.Waterhouse
Sidestep Sweet Idea
1:11.00
2012
N Rawiller
G.Waterhouse
Snitzerland Samaready
1.09.74
2011
K.McEvoy
P. Snowden
Mosheen Elite Falls
1.10.05
2010
B.Prebble
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Decision Time More Strawberries
1.10.78
2009
B. Rawiller
B. & J. McLachlan
Headway Manhattan Rain
1.11.78
2008
G.Boss
G.Waterhouse
Von Costa De Hero Portillo
1.12.88
2007
D Oliver
J. Hawkes
Zizou Meurice
1.09.33
2006
C. Williams
D.A. Hayes
Pure Energy Churchill Downs
1.09.52
2005
L. Beasley
P. Perry
Fashions Afield Media
1.09.67
2004
C.Munce
G.Waterhouse
Charge Forward Alinghi
1.08.60
2003
D.Beasley
G.A. Rogerson
How Funny Hasna
1.09.07
2002
S. Seamer
B.W. Brown
Victory Vein Choisir
1.08.81
2001
J.Cassidy
G.Waterhouse
Excellerator Red Hannigan
1.08.94
2000
L. Beasley
C.Conners
Crowned Glory Assertive Lad
1.09.51
1999
M.De Montfort
F.Cleary
Align Shogun Lodge
1.09.99
1998
C.Munce
C.Conners
Shovhog Glammis
1.09.54
1997
D.Beadman
J.Hawkes
Encounter Regal Chamber
1.08.99
1996
G.Hall
D.L.Freedman
Paint Flavour
1.09.31
1995
G.Boss
D.L.Freedman
Octagonal Millrich
1.10.21
1994
G.Hall
D.L.Freedman
St. Covet Racer's Edge
1.09.81
1993
L.Dittman
D.L.Freedman
Justice Prevails Sports Works
1.08.88
1992
R.S.Dye
C.Conners
Clan O'Sullivan Loving Cup
1.10.20
1991
R.S.Dye
C.Conners
Canonise Big Dreams
1.09.30
1990
R.S.Dye
R.Hore - Lacy
With Me Paklani
1.15.41
1989
R.S.Dye
R.McDonald
Paris Opera Show County
1.12.8
1988
L.Olsen
T.J.Smith
Comely Girl Startling Lass
1.13.0
1987
R.Quinton
B.Mayfield - Smith
Lygon Arms Boasting
1.10.6
1986
L.Dittman
T.J.Smith
Just Blooming Imperial Baron
1.09.9
1985
R.Quinton
C.Hayes
Speed Check True Version
1.10.3
1984
D.Beadman (a)
T.Green
Love A Kiss Royal Troubador
1.11.6
1983
R.Quinton
L.Bridge
Been There Love A Show
1.09.9
1982
R.Quinton
J.Denham
Vaindarra Grosvenor
1.10.6
1981
L.Dittman
A.Armanasco
Food For Love Rose Of Kingston
1.13.1
1980
K.Moses
N.Begg
Joy Baglaga Miss
1.10.4
1979
W.Harris (a)
J.B.Cummings
Dawn Command Sweet Habit
1.10.7
1978
G.Willetts
N.Hoysted
Smokey Jack Jewel Flight
1.10.7
1977
J.Wade
M.Lees
Lloyd Boy Blazing Saddles
1.10.0
1976
J. Duggan
J.B.Cummings
Romantic Dream Desirable
1.11.7
1975
K.Langby
T.J.Smith
Denise's Joy Rosie Heir
1.12.0
1974
K.Langby
T.J.Smith
Sufficient Skyjack
1.13.0
1973
R.Higgins
J.B.Cummings
Snuff Strong Plea
1.11.7
1972
K.Langby
T.J.Smith
I'm Scarlett Sovereign Slipper
1.11.1
1971
K.Langby
T.J.Smith
Beau Rouge My Amazon
1.12.6
1970
G.Moore
F.Allotta
Royal Show Dual Choice
1.12.7
1969
P.Hyland
J.Moloney
Peter's Empire Gaelic Spirit
1.12.1
1968
N.Campton
J.Daniels
Alfalfa Flying Fable
1.11.9
1967
C.Clare
E.Stanton
Begonia Belle Eugene
1.13.2
1966
R.Higgins
J.B.Cummings
Academy Star Very Merry
1.12.9
1965
L.Billett
J.Norman
Star Affair Citius
1.11.1
1964
A.Mulley
C.Rolls
Farnworth Star Of Heaven
1.11.9
1963
W.Pyers
T.Jenner
Rosie Sun Ripa
1.15.5
1962
R.Greenwood
R.Ferris
Proud Miss Grammar Lad
1.11.4
1961
M.Schumacher
H.Plant
Young Brolga Commanding
1.11.9
1960
A.Mulley
J.Green
Wenona Girl Impulsive
1.11.9
1959
J.Thompson
H.Plant
Akimbo Morning Star
1.12.8
1958
A.Mulley
J.Green
Misting Magic Kingdom
1.12.7
1957
N.Sellwood
M.McMarten
Flying Kurana Concert Star
1.11.4

Golden Slipper history

 
Horse racing systems and research