Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Gooodwood Handicap Winners recent Past Results

A Group 1 race for 3yo + horses in May at Morphettville over 1200 metres under set weights & penalty conditions

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Flamberge Lord Of The Sky Under The Louvre
1.09.3
2014
Smokin' Joey Platelet Riziz
1.11.6
2013
Platelet Conservatorium Altar
1:09.6
2012
Black Caviar We're Gonna Rock Stirling Grove
1:10.3
2011
Lone Rock Crystal Lily Pinwheel
1:09.0
2010
Velocitea Catapulted Very Discreet
1:09.0
2009
Takeover Target I Am Invincible Commanding Hope
1:10.7
2008
Shadoways Cargo Cult Diplomatic Force
1:09.3
2007
Let Go Thommo Tesbury Jack Royal Ida
1:09.3
2006
Perfectly Ready Sassbee Squillani
1:10.7
2005
Glamour Puss Solar Antiquity Shablec
1:09.1
2004
Super Elegant Recurring Danabaa
1:09.2
2003
Bomber Bill Squillani Debrief
1:09.4
2002
Zip Zip Aray Libidinious The Big Chill
1:11.1
2001
Keeper Sudurka Ateates
1:10.4
2000
Marstic Czar Hero Strident
1:13.9
1999
French Clock Any Rhythm Loafer
1:10.8
1998
Spectrum Scandinavia Its My Sin
1:08.3
1997
Bellzevir Another Excuse Clang
1:10.3
1996
Sword Lord Matthew Scorn Bold
1:09.0
1995
Centisle Khaptingly Simple As That
1:10.3
1994
Ambala Simonstad Let Him Ride
1:09.4
1993
Jolly Old Mac Colebrook Pay The Kings
1:09.7
1992
Euclase Dappers Hope Cogitate
1:11.9
1991
Crush Beau George My Version
1:10.2
1990
Beau George Crush Dancers Choice
1:09.2
1989
Boardwalk Angel Dieu D'Or Beau George
1:12.4
1988
Cameronic Daring Jon Mr Cheap
1:10.0
1987
Daring Jon Art Master Manaura
1.14.7
1986
Lord Galaxy Testimony Gold Kildare
1.12.5
1985
Mighty Avenger Danish Saint Cindy Harbour
1.11.7
1984
Leica Planet Mighty Supreme Penny Edition
1.11.0
1983
Bold Jet He's A Haze Count Ajax
1.13.1
1982
Heavenly Time Ranee's Palace Count Gerolf
1.12.1
1981
Young Man Spartan Queen Marjoleo
1.10.2
1980
Marjoleo Ducatoon Blazing Bags
1.26.3
1979
Comaida Boy Aurum Way Pacifica
1.10.2
1978
Quiet Snort Junction Girl Comaida Boy
1.11.7
1977
Romantic Dream Maybe Mahal Ardroy
1.09.7
1976
Puncheon Better Vain Martindale
1.10.4
1975
Kenmark Samist Ptery's Son
1.13.6
1974
Samist King's Helmet Idolou
1.14.2
1973
Wise Virgin Silent Gift Tauto
1.12.7
1972
Tango Miss Royal Canvas Eastern Court
1.10.4
1971
Romantic Son Dual Choice St Helmet
1.12.8
1970
Crown Lad Tauto Hoylake
1.11.5
1969
Grey John Mullaby Royal Storm
1.10.6
1968
Makadola Delsarene Mullaby
1.15.1
1967
Picargo
Agrifo
Kiltrice
1.12.5
1966
High Income
King Beech
Hasty Heart
1.15.1
1965
Sunny Coronation
L'Orage Boy
Light Year
1.15.1
1964
Kiltrice
Tasman Pride
Agra
1.10.8
1963
Queen Dassie
Neelyn
Beau Sabreur
1.11.4
1962
Conrapt
Merabilly
Fine Seller
1.12.2
1961
Mikadis
Gay Roxby
Bomba
1.11.8
1960
Scenic Star
Sydney Harbour
Goglio
1.16.8

Goodwood Handicap history

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Horse racing systems and research