Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Hobartville Stakes Winners recent Past Results

The Hobartville Stakes is a Group 2 race for three-year-olds at set weights in Autumn at Rosehill over 1400 metres

 
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
 
2015
Hallowed Crown Sweynesse Kermadec
1.23.76
2014
Dissident Atlante Savvy Nature
1.25.02
2013
Pierro Rebel Dane Proisir
1:24.75
2012
Wild And Proud Manawanui Moment Of Change
1:26.53
2011
Ilovethiscity Retrieve Skilled
1.22.50
2010
Monton Shoot Out Captain Sonador
1:22.94
2009
Mic Mac Caymans Desuetude
1:22.93
2008
Serious Speed Murtajill Turffontein
1:23.36
2007
Mutawaajid Gold Edition Upper Echelon
1:23.33
2006
Racing To Win De Beers Flying Pegasus
1:22.87
2005
Outback Prince Eremein Dance Hero
1:21.90
2004
Impaler Allgunnadoit Handsome Ransom
1:23.82
2003
Thorn Park Hydrometer Shower of Roses
1:22.46
2002
Lonhro Athens Moonflute
1:23.58
2001
Sir Clive Debrief Fouardee
1:26.42
2000
Fairway Over Condotti
1:28.26
1999
Arena Shinkansea Dracula
1:21.89
1998
Pleasure Giver Brave Prince Adam
1:24.25
1997
Monet's Cove Star Covet Anthems
1:24.20
1996
Nothin' Leica Dane Octagonal Catalan Opening
1:22.68
1995
Danewin Perfect World Marwina
1:26.80
1994
Clearly Chosen The Heavyweight Tenor
1:23.70
1993
Navy Seal Kingston Bay Chagall
1:21.80
1992
Take The Road Big Dreams Heroicity
1:24.00
1991
Pre Record Somalia Dodecanise
1:25.10
1990
Shaftesbury Avenue Majestic Boy Procol Harum
1:21.41
1989
Swiftly Carson Research From The Planet
1:22.00
1988
High Regard Park Express Beau Zam
1:22.00
1987
Merry Ruler Drought Ancient Mariner
1:24.60
1986
Chanteclair Rant And Rave Drawn
1:22.30
1985
Phillip Futuristic Burraboolee
1:26.40
1984
Sir Dapper Bounty Hawk Beechcraft
1:22.80
1983
Marscay Strawberry Road Veloso
1:24.20
1982
Rare Form Playful Prince Calm Joe
1:25.10
1981
Shaybisc Sovereign Red Bargambler
1:22.50
1980
not held    
1979
Bemboka Yacht Royal Captive Spear
1:24.50
1978
Kapalaran Just A Steal Cheval De Volee
1:23.10
1977
Lord Silver Man Bold Zest Princess Talaria
1:23.20
1976
Keegan Willowy Titan Star
1:24.10
1975
Rosie Heir Silver Shadow Crimson Cloud
1:23.90
1974
Manawapoi Dungunnin Highly Rated
1:25.20
1973
Imagele Itchy Feet Marrakesh
1:24.70
1972
Outback Gold Brick La Balsa
1:24.00
1971
Fairy Walk Egyptian Beau Rouge
1:25.00
1970
Baguette Zambari Maori King
1:24.90
1969
King Bogan Bogan Hero Coloured
1:27.00
1968
Rajah High Sierra Nagambie
1:26.60
1967
Great Exploits Sweet Embrace Sandy Court
1:27.50
1966
Garcon Prince Max Mystic Glen
1:26.10
1965
Fair Summer Gay Gauntlet El Meteoro
1:24.80
1964
Farnworth Valiant Lad Royal Sovereign
1:25.10
1963
Romanda Rosie Sun Esteem
1:25.60
1962
Gold Plate Grammar Lad Summer Prince
1:26.50
1961
Young Brolga Columbia Star Blue Era
1:24.20
1960
Wenona Girl Sky High Persian Lyric
1:24.00
1959
Martello Towers Travel Boy Pique
1:24.70
1958
Wiggle Skyline Bold Pilot
1:25.40
1957
Todman Young Idealist New Stand
1:25.80
1956
Commissionaire Zaheida Count Olin
1:24.50
1955
Kingster Aboukir Knave
1:24.50
1954
Pride Of Egypt Indian Empire Coronado
1:24.00
1953
Barfleur Gay Vista Courtauld
1:25.50
1952
Suncup Prince Dakhill Idlewild
1:27.25
1951
Hydrogen Montana Trizami
1:25.25
1950
Careless Oversight French Cavalier
1:29.00
1949
Chastise Mona's Choice Field Boy
1:29.25
1948
San Domenico Royal Andrew Riptide
1:27.00
1947
Tameraire Nomothetis Gene Wil
1:27.50
1946
Prince Standard Two Grand Flying Duke
1:26.00
1945
Magnificent Chaytor Civic Pride
1:25.75
1944
Shannon Cold Shower Removal
1:25.75
1943
Flight Tribal War Eagle
1:29.00
1942
Hall Stand Main Topic General Smuts
1:26.50
1941
All Love Yaralla It's Funny
1:25.50
1940
Flying Knight Lucrative Broadcaster
1:26.25
1939
High Caste Dashing Cavalier Bonny Loch
1:26.00
1938
Aeolus Pandara Creditor
1:28.00
1937
Caesar Brazandt Only One
1:26.25
1936
Gold Rod Shakespeare Bobby
1:26.25
1935
Hadrian Wykeham Maestro
1:25.75
1934
Silver King Custodian Duke Caledon
1:30.00
1933
Limarch Blixten Roxburgh
1:26.00
1932
Bronze Hawk Kuvera Roman Spear
1:26.00
1931
Ammon Ra Flying Dave Movie Star
1:26.25
1930
Veilmond Bayacre Chemosh
1:26.00

Hobartville Stakes history

 

 
 
Horse racing systems and research