Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Liston Stakes Winners Results History

(Now known as the P B Lawrence Stakes - in honour of former Melbourne Racing Club Chairman Peter B. Lawrence)

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2014
Star Rolling Spillway Gig
1.24.4
2013
Puissance De Lune Ajeeb Second Effort
1:21.4
2012
Second Effort Zamorar Ready To Rip
1:27.6
2011
Whobegotyou Lights Of Heaven Prince Obama
1:23.9
2010
Shoot Out Predatory Pricer Heart Of Dreams
1:27.2
2009
Predatory Pricer Whobegotyou Typhoon Tracy
1:23.4
2008
Light Fantastic Weekend Hussler Maldivian
1:24.7
2007
Apache Cat Marasco Maldivian
1:22.1
2006
Pompeii Ruler Red Dazzler Our Smoking Joe
1:23.6
2005
Lad Of The Manor Our Smoking Joe Super Elegant
1:27.9
2004
Regal Roller Amtrak Le Zagaletta
1:26.3
2003
Super Elegant Vocabulary Walk On Air
1:24.4
2002
Sports Le Zagaletta Tully Thunder
1:23.2
2001
Le Zagaletta Inaflury Umrum
1:25.5
2000
Skoozi Please Go Flash Go Ad Alta
1:25.2
1999
Inaflury Sky Heights French Clock
1:26.3
1998
Vonanne Perfect Bound Rustic Dream
1:27.8
1997
Happy Star Hero Wind Spartacus
1:23.5
1996
Delsole Toil You Remember
1:27.9
1995
Baryshnikov Western Red Jeune
1:22.9
1994
Mahogany State Taj Credit Account
1:23.9
1993
Bundy Lad Our Pompeii Star Of The Realm
1:22.9
1992
Jim's Mate My Brilliant Star Beldivo
1:26.1
1991
Dr Grace Sydeston Aisle
1:28.6
1990
Sydeston Kirksite Benbara King
1:29.5
1989
Kairau Lad Ingatatus Tawrrific
1:28.5
1988
My Steely Dan Havelocks Pride Bonhomie
1:27.8
1987
Military Plume All Spades Our Waverley Star
1:23.5
1986
Luther's Luck Alternate Always Summer
1:26.6
1985
King Delamere Luthers Luck Kiwi Slave
1:28.4
1984
Bow Mistress King Delamere French Current
1:26.8
1983
Pleach Triumphal March Getting Closer
1:30.8
1982
Cobra Mr. Independent Isle Of Man
1:24.9
1981
Sovereign Red Deck The Halls Birchwood
1:30.3
1980
Grey Sapphire Mighty Kingdom My Brown Jug
1:25.1
1979
Waitangirua Ming Dynasty  Creppelox
1.26.4
1978
So Called Hyperno Dark Port
1.33.4
1977
Vice Regal Scamanda Maybe Mahal
1.25.6 
1976
Bold Mayo Sou Wester Plush
1.24.3 
1975
Wave King Battle Sign Guest Star
1.31.5
1974
Brandy Balloon Bay Time Dandy Gem
1.32.6
1973
Zambari Gay Icarus Idolou
1.25.9 
1972
Tauto Rough N Tumble Eastern Court
1.25.4 
1971
Tauto Tolerance  Eleazar
1.25.9 
1970
Regal Vista Yuri Bompa
1.28.0
1969
Maritana Winfreux Rain Lover
1.25.4 
1968
Winfreux Shorengro Galilee
1.23.9 
1967
Star Belle Castanea Hantu
1.29.4
1966
Tobin Bronze Bowl King Samson
1.27.1
1965
Samson Craftsman Stagehand
1.28.2
1964
Craftsman Nicopolis Sir Dane
1.28.0
1963
Nicopolis Wenona Girl Kildarlin
1.25.0
1962
My Peak Mamburdi Royal Belltor
1.29.2
1961
Anonyme Small Time Webster
1.26.5
1960
My Peak Smokey Jane Top Fred
1.30.5
1959
Gay Saba Lord Tudor Hill
1.25.2
1958
Lord Young Idealist Sir Pyrean
1.29.2
1957
Syntax Wales Sir William
1.26.5
1956
Cyklon King Sir William Centreway
1.29.5
1955
Cromis Coppice Arlunya
1.33.5
1954
Clear Springs Cromis King Boru
1.26.2
1953
Bytact Arnside Nealing
1.27.0
1952
Ellerslie Zezette Jovial Lad
1.27.7
1951
Chicquita Ellerslie Star Port
1.29.0
1950
Clement Dupont Chatspa
1.42.0
1949
One Up Ellerslie Ungar
1.39.5

Liston Stakes s History

 

Horse racing systems and research