Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Mackinnon Stakes Winners recent Past Results

The Mackinnon Stakes is a Group 1 weight-for-age race held late October or early November at Flemington over 2000 metres.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Gailo Chop Rising Romance Contributer
2.03.6
2014
Happy Trails He's Your Man Farraaj
2.02.3
2013
Side Glance Dear Demi Moriarty
2:03.5
2012
Alcopop Glass Harmonium Ocean Park
2:01.2
2011
Glass Harmonium Mourayan Rekindled Interest
2:02.7
2010
So You Think Descarado Ginga Dude
2:04.9
2009
Scenic Shot Miss Maren Viewed
2:03.4
2008
Theseo Barbaricus Sirmione
2:03.8
2007
Sirmione Princess Coup Zipping
2:02.3
2006
Desert War Growl Aqua D'Amore
2:02.3
2005
Lad Of The Manor Our Smoking Joe Lachlan River
2:01.7
2004
Grand Armee Confectioner Vouvray
2:00.9
2003
Casual Pass Pentastic Fields of Omagh
2:05.8
2002
Lonhro Royal Code Distinctly Secret
2:02.6
2001
La Bella Dama Hill Of Grace Emission
2:01.5
2000
Oliver Twist Camarena Slavonic
2:05.4
1999
Rogan Josh Rebel Oliver Twist
2:00.3
1998
Champagne Northern Drake Aerosmith
2:02.3
1997
Ebony Grosve Istidaad Filante
2:02.6
1996
All Our Mob Filante Saleous
2:00.8
1995
Danewin Protaras Bay Starstruck
2:00.4
1994
Paris Lane Jeune Excited Angel
2:06.6
1993
The Phantom Fraar Naturalism
2:01.4
1992
Veandercross Rough Habit Aquidity
2:04.9
1991
Let's Elope Super Impose Prince Salieri
2:01.8
1990
Better Loosen Up Stylish Century Mr. Brooker
2:02.9
1989
Horlicks Kings High Vo Rogue
2:00.3
1988
Empire Rose Vo Rogue Sky Chase
2:00.9
1987
Rubiton King of Brooklyn Military Plume
2:02.8
1986
At Talaq Colour Page Roman Artist
2:01.2
1985
Rising Prince So Vague The Filbert
2:02.6
1984
Bounty Hawk Alibhai Goleen
2:02.1
1983
Veloso Chiamare Kiwi Slave
2:04.3
1982
My Axeman Gurners Lane My Sir Avon
2:05.3
1981
Belmura Lad Kingston Town No Peer
2:02.0
1980
Belmura Lad Family Of Man Lady Capri
2:03.8
1979
Dulcify Shivaree Minuetto
2:00.9
1978
Family Of Man La Mer Kankama
2:04.0
1977
Sir Silver Lad Gold And Black Salamander
2:02.4
1976
Gold And Black Better Draw How Now
2:05.2
1975
Kiwi Can  Wave King Fury's Order
2.08.3
1974
Leilani  Battle Heights Chelsea Tower
2.04.9
1973
Australasia  Glengowan Millefleurs
2.02.4
1972
Stormy Seas  Grey Abbey Magnifique
2.03.9
1971
Skint Dip  Silver Knight Pilgarlic
2.01.6
1970
Voleur  Arctic Symbol Fileur
2.02.7
1969
Roman Consul  Big Philou Ben Lomond
2.04.4
1968
Rain Lover  Fileur Galilee
2.04.7
1967
Winfreux  Garcon Sunhaven
2.02.0
1966
Tobin Bronze  Prince Grant Galilee
2.02.7
1965
Yangtze   Captain Blue Light Fingers
2.03.4
1964
Sir Dane Contempler Havelock
2.01.8
1963
Summer Fair  Sometime Havelock
2.04.2
1962
Aquanita  Sky High New Statesman
2.01.6
1961
Sky High  Dhaulagiri Aquanita
2.00.7
1960
Tulloch  Lord Waipari
2.02.5
1959
Trellios White Hills Supertax
2.08.2
1958
Monte Carlo Lord Prince Darius
2.02.7
1957
Sailor's Guide Syntax Lord Gavin
2.05.0
1956
Sir William Redcraze Ray Ribbon
2.07.5
1955
Rising Fast Ray Ribbon Electro
2.04.0
1954
Rising Fast Cromis Flying Halo
2.02.0
1953
Hydrogen Aldershot Advocate
2.05.4
1952
Dalray Peshawar Bronton
2.05.0
1951
Delta Akbar Grey Boots
2.03.0
1950
Comic Court Chicquita Beau Gem
2.05.7
1949
Comic Court St Razzle Stamen
2.04.2
1948
Snowstream Valcurl Karachi
2.06.5
1947
Don Pedro Attley Columnist
2.02.5
1946
Flight Tea Cake Spam
2.04.2
1945
Tranquil Star Flight St Fairy
2.08.0
1944
Tranquil Star Saint Warden Tea Cake
2.06.0
1943
Amana Tranquil Star Saint Warden
2.05.5
1942
Tranquil Star Pandect True Flight
2.03.5
1941
Beau Vite El Golea Lucrative
2.04.0
1940
Beau Vite High Caste Historian
2.03.5
1939
Ortelle's Star Feminist Respirator
2.09.0
1938
Ajax Royal Chief Silenus
2.05.2
1937
The Trump Prince Quex Allunga
2.06.0
1936
Gay Blonde Allunga Young Idea
2.08.2
1935
Sylvandale Marabou Hall Mark
2.08.2
1934
Peter Pan Hall Mark Nightly
2.05.7
1933
Rogilla Gaine Carrington Kuvera
2.06.2
1932
Peter Pan Rogilla Middle Watch
2.08.2
1931
Phar Lap Concentrate Veilmond
2.06.5
1930
Phar Lap Tregilla Amounis
2.04.5
1929
High Syce Mollison Nightmarch
2.04.2
1928
Gothic Amounis Statesman
2.08.7
1927
Silvius Amounis Gothic
2.05.0
1926
Manfred Pantheon The Banker
2.06.2
1925
Pilliwinkie Pantheon Windbag
2.04.0
1924
Gloaming Whittier Easingwold
2.05.7
1923
Rivoli Harvest King Maid Of The Mist
2.04.7
1922
Harvest King Rivoli Eurythmic
2.06.5
1921
Eurythmic Violoncello Amazonia
2.07.5
1920
Eurythmic Greenstead Poitrel
2.06.5
1919
Cetigne Wolaroi Prince Viridis
2.12.2
1918
Magpie Desert Gold Wolaroi
2.04.7
1917
Cetigne Cagou Westcourt
2.05.2
1916
Lavendo Carlita Bee
2.14.5
1915
Traquette Garlin Cagou
2.06.2
1914
St Carwyne Aleconner Philio
2.07.5
1913
Anna Carlovna Mountain Princess Uncle Sam
2.08.2
1912
Duke Foote Eudorus Piastre
2.08.0
1911
Trafalgar Beverage The Parisian
2.07.2
1910
Son Of The Marsh Artillerie Trafalgar
2.07.5
1909
Alawa Trafalgar Golden Slipper
2.07.7
1908
Peru Mooltan Pink 'Un
2.07.0
1907
Poseidon Apologue Ebulliton
2.12.2
1906
Solution Blue Spec Noreen
2.09.5
1905
Tartan Marvel Loch Gladsome
2.09.5
1904
Gladsome Lord Cardigan Wingaroon
2.07.5
1903
Wakeful Lord Cardigan Rhapsody
2.09.0
1902
Wakeful The Victory Patronage
2.08.5
1901
Wakeful San Fran Sequence
2.09.2
1900
Lancaster Severity Paul Pry
2.07.5
1899
Mora Wait-A-Bit Gauleon
2.10.5
1898
Battalion The Grafter Amberite
2.11.2
1897
Battalion Coil Key
2.09.7
1896
Disfigured Hopscotch Thunder Queen
2.10.7
1895
Hova Music Hopscotch
2.09.7
1894
Ruenalf Patron Bruin
2.10.5
1893
Loyalty Newman Jeweller
2.08.7
1892
Autonomy Bungebah The Admiral
2.09.2
1891
Marvel Bungebah Whimbrel
2.17.7
1890
Carbine Gresford Melos
2.10.7
1889
Abercorn Melos Carbine
2.07.5
1888
The Australian Peer Mentor Tradition
2.12.2
1887
Silvermine Dunlop Algerian
2.13.5
1886
Isonomy Boolka Bravo
2.10.7
1885
Trenton Sheet Anchor Ring Master
2.16.5
1884
Malua The Plunger Commotion
2.10.5
1883
Commotion First Demon Le Grand
2.11.5
1882
Darebin Belmont Larpent
2.13.0
1881
Wheatear Wellington Bathurst
2.15.7
1880
Chester Respite Monarque
2.12.5
1879
First King Richmond Le Loup
2.14.2
1878
Chester Cap-A-Pie Device
2.18.7
1877
Robinson Crusoe Woodlands Breadalbane
2.12.5
1876
Rapid Bay Pride Of The Hills Southern Cross
2.18.0
1875
Kingsborough Goldsbrough Dagworth
2.16.0
1874
Dagworth Haricot King Of The Ring
2.18.0
1873
Dagworth Atalanta Victorian
2.26.0
1872
Contessa Hamlet Barbelle
2.18.0
1871
Warrior Contessa Little Dick
2.17.0
1870
Tim Whiffler Topper Misty Morn
2.23.0
1869
Glencoe Freetrader Gasometer
2.22.0

Mackinnon Stakes history

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Horse racing systems and research