Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Patinack Farm Stakes Winners Results

Known as the Salinger Stakes till 1997 / the Gadsden Stakes from 1986 - 1983 / the Pure Pak Stakes from 1980 to 1985 and the Craven A Stakes before that. - now called Darley Classic

Won by
2nd place
3rd plce
2014
Terravista Chautauqua Lankan Rupee
1:23.8
2013
Buffering Shamexpress Moment Of Change
1:10.3
2012
Mental Sea Siren Hallowell Belle
1:09.0
2011
Black Caviar Buffering Mid Summer Music
1:08.3
2010
Black Caviar Star Witness Ortensia
1:07.9
2009
All Silent Wanted Bank Robber
1:08.7
2008
Swick Turffontein Sunburnt Land
1:11.0
2007
Miss Andretti Gold Edition Stanzout
1:08.9
2006
Dance Hero Shadoways Miss Andretti
1:08.6
2005
Glamour Puss Barely A Moment Cape Of Good Hope
1:08.9
2004
Takeover Target Recurring St Basil
1:08.2
2003
Ancient Song Into The Night Blessum
1:11.0
2002
Rubitano Intelligent Star Cosmic Strike
1:07.1
2001
Sudurka Hire Camena
1:08.4
2000
Easy Rocking Umrum Tilt The Scales
1:10.0
1999
Pharein Toledo Cannyanna
1:07.9
1998
Flavour Scandinavia Towkay
1:09.5
1997
Notoire Rock You Flavour
1:11.1
1996
Gold Ace Seika Masked Party
1:07.5
1995
Brawny Spirit Sword Racers Edge
1:08.4
1994
Hareeba Khaptingly Royal Discard
1:09.2
1993
Alishan Keltrice Primacy
1:08.6
1992
Unspoken Word Tanjian Prince Ghost Story
1:10.6
1991
Final Card Barrosa Boy Mr Tiz
1:07.8
1990
Planet Ruler Redelva Gypsy Rogue
1:08.1
1989
Planet Ruler Heavenly View Glenview
1:08.3
1988
Special Prismatic Star Our Westminster
1:09.9
1987
Sky Filou Targlish Ever Ready
 
1986
Taj Quillo Bullion Broker Blazing Keel
 
1985
Lord Ballina New Atlantis Bullion Broker
 
1984
River Rough Pinson Showerman
 
1983
River Rough Worth Bold Jet
 
1982
Foregone Conclusion Avatar Manikato
 
1981
Zegna Mr Magic Marjoleo
 
1980
Watney Old Breck Papal Bull
 
1979
Rooney Mr Magic Marjoleo
 
1978
Always Welcome Manikato Lipman
 
1977
Galway Bay Rooney Lipman
 
1976
Maybe Mahal Better Vain Kings Helmet
 
1975
Miss Lockleys Stevo Concave
 
1974
Scamanda Bay Time Disciples
 
1973
Century I'm Scarlet Galdare
 
1972
Beaches Nippon Century 
 
1971
Welsh Prince Crown Abinger
 
1970
Dual Choice Tauto Eleazar
 
1969
Vain Dollars Double Our Faith
 
1968
Snub Ridicule Magic Ruler
 
1967
Iga Ninja Cabochon Manihi
1.11.3
1966
Marmion   Pterylaw
1.11.2
1965
Picca Ferguson Nintoku
 
1964
Star Of Heaven Brandy Lad Sunny Corporation
 
1963
Ripa Heirloom Kilshery
 
1962
Samson Romanac Conrapt
 
1961
Bengal Tiger Fountainhead Gabonia
 

1960

Karina Royal Crown New Romance
1.09.5

 

Horse racing systems and research