Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Perth Cup Winners Results

Run each January at Ascot

 
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
 
2015
Real Love Red Blast Kirov Boy
2.29.9
2014
Black Tycoon God Has Spoken Ask Me Nicely
2:31.2
2013
Talent Show Mr Moet Global Flirt
2:29.7
2011
Western Jewel God Has Spoken Senhor Da Gama
2:28.2
2011
Guest Wing Guyno Simply Adorable
2:27.5
2010
Lords Ransom Ma Chienne Largo Lad
2:30.6
2009
Guyno The Fuzz Ballack
2:25.9
2008
Cats Fun Exhilerating Westerly Breeze
3:21.6
2007
Respect Bay Story Rossam
3:21.0
2006
Black Tom Master Minx Early Express
3:18.8
2005
Crown Prosecutor Free At Last Black Tom
3:21.4
2004
King Canute Indigo King Higgins Gold
3:23.7
2003
Tumeric So Canny Bold Mirage
3:23.0
2002
Cardinal Colours Give Me A Chance Shoeless
3:25.9
2001
Lottila Bay Moonrise King Brian
3:25.6
2000
Lunar Tudor Victory Morn Matriculate
3:21.0
1999
King Of Saxony Rogan Josh Victory Morn
3:23.7
1998
Heed The Toll Old Cobber In Name Only
3:25.5
1997
Time Frame Regimental Tattoo Beau Heed
3:22.8
1996
Crying Game Ernesto Bullwinkle
3:23.9
1995
Ros Reef Fine Whiskey Sweet Glory
3:26.4
1994
Palatious Diamond Heist Kathros
3:22.0
1993
Field Officer Red Javelin Kawtuban
3:22.1
1992
Mirror Magic Red Javelin Vite Filou
3:21.7
1991
Zamlight Word Of Honour Ideal Centreman
3:20.8
1990
Word Of Honour Our King Crimson Green Range Boy
3:20.5
1989
Saratov Rising Fear Muromoon
3:16.8
1988
Linc The Leopard Buckshot Bandit Arcolad
3:24.3
1987
Rocket Racer Puckle Harbour Royal Sharif
3.18.6
1986
Ullyatt Importune Rant And Rave
3.20.1
1985
Phizam Swift Knight Pliancy
3.20.1
1984
Moss Kingdom Chiamare Head For Space
3.23.1
1983
Bianco Lady Swift Knight Port Carling
3.23.8
1982
Magistrate Allez Bijou Pearl Lover
3.21.9
1981
Magistrate Rubicon Yashmak
3.21.0
1980
Rothschild Gay Affair Belle Talk
3.22.8
1979
Meliador Arwon Taksan
3.18.9
1978
Golden Centre Muros Reckless
3.20.1
1977
Muros Valadero So Clear
3.21.2
1976
Philomel Ace Queen Wolf City
3.18.8
1975
Runyon Taras Bulba Think Big
3.21.1
1974
Allegation Kabooki Phar Ace
3.20.8
1973
Dayana Always Morning Piping Lane
3.18.2
1972
Fait Accompli Aubella Santa Martel
3.21.5
1971
Artello Bay Reodoro Kilrickle
3.23.7
1970
Fait Accompli Naupirus Aubella
3.21.5
1969
Jenark Naupella Polo King
3.20.0
1968
Lintonmarc Rock Drill Hilney
3.23.0
1967
Special Reward Royal Coral Menos
3.22.0
1966
Royal Coral Carol's Choice Friendly
3.22.0
1965
Fair's Print Rack And Ruin Royal Coral
3.22.0
1964
Resolution Cygnet Star Light Cargo
3.23.2
1963
Bay Count Dorbella Rack And Ruin
3.24.0
1962
Royal Khora Little Empire Ghost Town
3.22.0
1961
England's Dust Thompson's Bay Kilfinane
3.25.2
1960
Rendition Brown Express Cunderdin
3.28.2
1959
Fairetha Zalcia Friar's Luck
3.28.0
1958
Fairetha Tribal Ring Rendition
3.28.2
1957
Elmsfield Fairetha Fair Remarc
3.27.0
1956
Yabaroo Dominic Rexaldo
3.25.5
1955
Lenarc Beau Scot Priandy
3.29.0
1954
Beau Scot Mercavy Night Porter
3.29.0
1953
Raconteur Jewel Time Coronate
3.24.5
1952
Avarna Kingsman Beau Scot
3.26.7
1950
Azennis Jovial Lad Resound
3.26.2
1949
Beau Vasse Leofred Dhostar
3.28.0
1949
Gurkha Black Law Prince Brian
3.24.5
1948
Kingscote Royal Pageant Repulse
3.24.0
1947
Sydney James Nullabung Easewold
3.22.5
1946
Maddington Gold Patols Lord Treat
3.23.7
1945
Gay Parade Smithie Earl Mond
3.26.0
1944
Loyalist Smithie Sydney James
3.26.0
1942
Temple Chief Tropics Pantheist
3.27.5
1942
Ragtime Rimutaka Hestia
3.28.0
1941
Fernridge Yodvara Jiggle
3.24.2
1939
Tomito True Flight Meadow Line
3.28.5
1938
Gay Balkan Tetbury Dark David
3.30.7
1938
Maikai Tetbury Footmark
3.26.2
1937
Manolive Panto Mariner
3.25.2
1936
Picaro Staunch Yaringa
3.29.2
1935
Cueesun Dilemma Game Pie
3.28.0
1933
Cueesun Ballandallock Prince Paladin
3.33.0
1932
Alienist Adleine's March Olympian
3.26.2
1932
Bonny Note Adleine's March Camarina
3.29.7
1931
The Dimmer Serbury Knight Commander
3.29.7
1930
Coolbarro Abergwain Flying Miss
3.25.7

Perth Cup History

 

Horse racing systems and research