Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Queensland Derby Winners Results

A Group 1 classic race for three-year-olds teach June at Eagle Farm over 2400 metres under set weight conditions

*Run over 2200m at Doomben in 2015

 
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015*
Magicool Werther Jumbo Prince
2.15.1
2014
Sonntag Pinstripe Lane Vilanova
2.28.3
2013
Hawkspur
Electric Fusion Honorius
2.27.9
2012
Brambles
Quintessential Westsouthwest
2.29.7
2011
Shootoff Shez Sinsational Heidilicious
2.28.7
2010
Dariana Kutchinsky Miss Keepsake
2.26.5
2009
Court Ruler Shocking Larry's Never Late
2.34.4
2008
Riva San Petushki Moatize
2.36.9
2007
Empires Choice Volcanic Star Sirmione
2.32.9
2006
Ice Chariot Cape Breton Loanhead
2.30.7
2005
Lachlan River Lords A Leaping Vitesse Dane
2.26.5
2004
Toulouse Lautrec Devastating Set Up
2.26.5
2003
Half Hennessy Schumpeter King Of Them All
2.27.7
2002
County Tyrone Galroof Miss Bussell
2.29.0
2001
De Gaulle Lane Tempest Morn Lottery Prize
2.25.2
2000
Freemason Citras Prince Maguire
2.27.3
1999
Camarena Figurehead Skoozi Please
2.33.6
1998
Dodge Melora Bluebird The Word
2.29.1
1997
Yippyio Marble Halls Summer Beau
2.31.9
1996
Valance Super Slew Revenge
2.29.6
1995
Turridu Brave Warrior Starmaker
2.25.9
1994
Tenor Paris Lane What A Poet
2.26.4
1993
Air Seattle Palate Play Or Pay
2.29.4
1992
Royal Magic In The Event Cavallieri
2.29.1
1991
Dorset Downs Lees Bid Moods
2.34.0
1990
Rough Habit Rays Hope Castletown
2.39.3
1989
Hidden Rhythm Chill Factor High Hunter
2.35.2
1988
Bravery Imprecetto Judyann
2.29.0
1987
Princess Gracious
Mr Marceau
Finezza Belle
2.33.6
1986
Handy Proverb
Rising Fear
Reputed
2.26.8
1985
Tristina
Most Impressive
2.34.3
1984
Librici
Laser's Fury
Look Aloft
2.27.7
1983
Strawberry Road
Forward Charge
Tristram Lad
2.32.3
1982
Our Planet
Mr Digby
2.30.1
1981
Mr. Cromwell
Artist Man
Around The Traps
2.34.6
1980
Kingston Town
Red Kilt
Prince Ruling
2.31.3
1979
Double Century
He'll Do
Prunella
2.29.7
1978
Lefroy
Marceau
2.30.1
1977
Florissa
Zelenski
Miner's Inn
2.32.1
1976
Cheyne Walk
Our Cavalier
2.32.8
1975
Bottled Sunshine
Wild Irish Rose
Zasu
2.31.7
1974
Count Rapier
Asgard
2.35.4
1973
Analie
Mighty Keys
Gala Red
2.31.9
1972
Not held
1971
Amby'sLove
Manilo
Rocky D'Or
2.29.1
1970
Silver Sharpe
Sunset Glen
2.39.0
1969
Intrepid Clipper
Setaria
Pisani
2.31.7
1968
Tails
Golven
Amati
2.35.1
1967
Minto Crag
Right Formula
Bright Shadow
2.33.3
1966
Dark Briar
Prince Aimar
Lord Kearsey
2.29.4
1965
Bahram Star
King's Park
Neive's Chance
2.39.6
1964
Royal Sovereign
Park Lane
Rocky Court
2.28.4
1963
Confidence
Ampass
Burning
2.29.2
1962
Honest Man
Summer Prince
2.30.2
1961
Raajpoot
Iruklam
Moviegoer
2.43.4
1960
Persian Lyric
Le Storm
Pale Ale
2.34.7
1959
Travel Boy
Countwood
Natale
2.33.8
1958
Earlwood
Grand Garry
Drumconda
2.32.4
1957
Tulloch
Mon Grere
Wambiri
2.32.5
1956
Book Link
Beau Brueghel
East Star
2.38.0
1955
Regal Dignity
Malkuri
Pictawin
2.35.2
1954
The Wash
Cool Gent
2.30.0
1953
Castillo
Forest Chief
Callide River
2.32.0
1952
Headstockman
Gallant Archer
Kashmir
2.31.5
1951
Forest Beau
Heelaman
Khazana
2.33.0
1950
Basha Felika  Mr Standby Countess Rivoli
2.33.5
1949
Pocket Money Mr Sunray Spellman
2.35.0
1948
Blue Slipper Moneith Tru Pash
2.32.5
1947
Sefiona Forge Proud Monash
2.32.7
1946
Te Tana Beau Vite Lord Papyrus
2.32.7
1945
not held    
1944
not held    
1943
not held    
1942
not held    
1941
Lord Spear Moondarewa Sir Wyvern
2.31.7
1940
Fearless Fox Abspear Bold Step
2.37.0
1939
Spearace Spear Vale Pantius
2.32.0
1938
Hendra Lad Seven Fifty The Albatross
2.36.2
1937
Spear Chief Desolation Boutant Son
2.44.2
1936
Six Fifty Brownfelt Princess Rivoli
2.33.7
1935
Auto Buz Lominga First Buzzard
2.35.5
1934
Glen's Spear Wide Bay Pandion
2.34.0
1933
Waikare Soft Step Arboreal
2.32.0
1932
Braeburn Rivali Star Deer
2.31.5
1931
Lough Neagh Beelbee Ptolemy
2.33.5
1930
Monash Valley Poy Patrol Irish Smile
2.34.0
1929
Bernfield Lady Bine Myles-La-Coplen
2.35.2
1928
Paddi Eve Royal Flavour Guncraft
2.33.0
1927
High Syce Soulton Stripling
2.37.7
1926
Kitty Paddington Direct Action Chryso
2.33.7
1925
Wee Glen Piastoon Lord Redfern
2.38.5
1924
Serelot Chippa Shoon Memcraft
2.37.0
1923
Ardglen Pailene Gay Song
2.42.2
1922
Kingslot Elpes Hadley
2.34.2
1921
Lawnmower Ladomond Wogamia
2.34.0
1920
Seremist Muguet Litre
2.37.0

Queensland Derby history

 

Horse racing systems and research