Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

R N Irwin Stakes Winners Results

A Group 3 weight-for-age race each year in April at Morphettville over 1100 metres
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Daytona Grey Riziz The Messina Nymph
1.05.1
2014
Driefontein Platelet Just Discreet
1.04.0
2013
Kulgrinda Platelet Avoid Lightning
1:03.9
2012
We're Gonna Rock First Command Catapulted
1:03.6
2011
Avenue Diplomatic Force Morgan Dollar
1:02.5
2010
Augusta Proud Commanding Hope Cerberus Gal
1:04.0
2009
Diplomatic Force Let Go Thommo Blahnik
1:02.4
2008
Here De Angels Flying Object Terango
1:03.5
2007
Flying Object Sipowicz Mt Billy
1:03.0
2006
Leone Chiara Shablec Swiss Vault
1:03.6
2005
Super Elegant Bomber Bill Chatelaine
1:03.1
2004
Stand By Me Cosmic Strike Skewiff
1:03.0
2003
Bomber Bill Regal Kiss Crest Of Gold
1:03.1
2002
Regal Kiss Suit Cosmic Strike
0:56.2
2001
Stand By Me Lezayre Flurrys Gem
0:55.8
2000
Suit My Millenium Lord Kingston
1:02.7
1999
Sports St Clemens Belle Amber Gaze
1:02.4
1998
La Baraka Will Fly Lord Shiraz
1:03.7
1997
Scorn Bold Excel Pilot Magic Ribbon
1:03.7
1996
Scorn Bold Voguessa Stealing Heaven
1:04.2
1995
Hero Wind St Covet Fighter Bay
1:03.5
1994
Kenvain Tarare St Rory
1:02.8
1993
Hot Arch Better Loosen Up Fappianos Girl
1:03.7
1992
Street Ruffian Zephyr Art Squire Gray
1:04.1
1991
Beau George Steel Sculptress Prince Anton
1:04.3
1990
Leica Western Worthy Regent Heavenly View
1:05.1
1989
Jet Fighter Spirit Of Emily Storm Wedge
1:04.4
1988
Redelva Kaapstad Cameronic
1:07.0
1987
Lord Galaxy Manaura Romantic Red
1.04.6
1986
Rory's Jester Pam Phile Game Set Match
1.04.1
1985
Red Tempo Copper Rocket Tearon
1.10.0
1984
Copper Rocket French Current Mr Zeisel
1.10.5
1983
Montrose Lass English Wonder Mr Zeisel
1.11.9
1982
Galleon Oriental Ruler Montrose Lass
1.10.4
1981
Ducatoon Javea Shelbourne
1.26.3
1980
Domax Minuetto Emblem Boy
1.28.3
1979
Stormy Rex King's Helmet Minuetto
1.12.0
1978
Lipman Bonfield Maybe Star
1.12.0
1977
Silent Gift Bonfield Carbari
1.10.6
1976
High Value Keep The Change How Now
1.10.6
1975
Red Loam Storm Duke Silent Gift
1.11.0
1974
Toltrice Silent Gift Friar's Joy
1.11.7
1973
Idolou Eastern Court Chiming
1.09.5
1972
Eastern Court Griglo Ophir
1.12.1
1971
Sanderae Bronze Helmet Steel Helmet
1.10.7
1970
Fileur Countess Wynyard Tarompa
1.11.4
1969
Steel Helmet Master Kildare Jervois Mac
1.10.5
1968
Fileur Rain Jewel Ottana
1.12.4
1967
Sunny Corporation Agrifo Roman Duo
0.59.3
1966
Comtempler Grey Hostess Super Alton
0.58.6
1965
Millionairess L'Orage Boy Lord Matrice
0.59.8
1964
Naelyn Miss Daybreak Splash
0.57.8
1963
Benibasha Naelyn Town Crier
1.00.4
1962
Kelvin Valley Norden Olympiad
0.59.8
1961
Rain King Goglio Church History
0.58.0
1960
Bomba Goglio Vintage King
0.58.6
1959
Power Duke Bomba Hunter's Sight
1.11.8
1958
Sleep Tight All Dust St Kevin
1.12.3
1957
In Transit Scenic Star Stone Dust
1.11.2
1956
Colombo King Greenie Stoneleigh
1.13.0
1955
Never Rest Joda Boy Tesmic
1.13.0
R N Irwin Stakes history

 

Horse racing systems and research