Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Ramornie Handicap winners history results

 
Won By
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Rock Royalty Barbed Rocket To Glory
1.07.9
2014
Big Money Rocky King Territory
1.08.9
2013
Youthful Jack Big Bonanza Pentasia
1.08.7
2012
Howmuchdoyouloveme Prost River Lad
1.08.7
2011
Jerezana Falco Star Motspur
1.09.6
2010
Pinwheel Forestreno Lifebuoy
1.08.4
2009
Battlefield Forestreno Attackum
1.09.1
2008
The Jackal Captain Bax Typhoon Zed
1.08.0
2007
The Jackal Sir Covet Gee I Jane
1.08.3
2006
For Valour Words Of Magic Dan City
1.08.4
2005
King Rex Mastermind Sir Dan
1.09.1
2004
Takeover Target Devil Sir Dan
1.08.4
2003
Sir Breakfast Good Result Turaga
1.08.5
2002
Citichy Caissa Treviscay
1.09.2
2001
Juggling Time Tyr Mr Innocent
1.08.6
2000
Mothers Gift Bold William Olivier
1.08.5
1999
Eyes To Spy Pimpala Prince Regal Centre
1.10.5
1998
Kidlat Antiquity Sovereign State
1.09.8
1997
Galactic Valley Montana Sands Sovereign State
1.09.2
1996
Cangronde Moss Rocket Legal Agent
1.08.3
1995
Indian Chief Legal Agent Sympose
1.08.6
1994
Nevada Lodge Sympose Roussali
1.11.2
1993
Roussali Bound To Play Loud Speaker
1.14.1
1992
Lucky Dapper Mark Time Jackson River
1.08.8
1991
Friend's Venture Ice Cream Sundae Zadames
1.11.6
1990
Tiny's Finito Miss Comanche Show County
1.09.2
1989
Lightning Bend Tiny's Finito Framoli
1.09.7
1988
Regal Affair Classic Victory Musical Curfew
1.13.6
1987
Credit Again Robian Steel Plum Shore
1.09.8
1986
Credit Again High Signal Noble Roman
1.09.4
1985
Planet Man Veiled Report Supaburn
1.10.5
1984
Veiled Report Dashing Vagabond All Chant
1.09.8
1983
Tandrio Turf Burner Vibes
1.11.3
1982
High Classic Sweet Portal Kalina
1.08.9
1981
Razor Sharp Bemboka Yacht Magucy
1.08.8
1980
High Classic Goreham Victory Yacht
1.08.7
1979
Acamar Furl Biscapol
1.09.0
1978
Mistress Anne Sullydale Lad Paravane
1.09.8
1977
Black Shah Galway Bay Selsey
1.10.4
1976
Swiftly Ann Varzin Epistle Monarch
1.10.9
1975
Eternal Broadlights Stormwater
1.10.2
1974
Floating High All Profit Pardons Pride
1.10.1
1973
Toomookoo Pardon's Pride Nick's Risque
1.14.6
1972
Docket Develope Shortcrust
1.10.6
1971
Develope Carnifex Top Cobber
1.11.1
1970
Develope High Sierra Windsor Park
1.10.8
1969
Clifton Bridge Surre Queen Todvale
1.10.4
1968
Red Ming Shinzan Surre Queen
1.10.8
1967
Buranda Yorrick Punt High
1.11.9
1966
My Empire Dream Prince Gauntlet Bay
1.11.2
1965
Scottish Craig Denwave Rotherwood
1.10.8
1964
The Peer Galvao Canada
1.12.0
1963
Cragayr Florida Keys Little Nigger
1.11.7
1962
Tamberan Plymouth Just Jewels
1.13.5
1961
Alspick New Farm Aggressive
1.10.5
1960
Flecked Marble Facleigh Diamond Vista
1.12.2
1959
Glanceful Blue Dart Arctic Air
1.14.5
1958
Blue Dart Apache Rim Huff
1.12.0
1957
Spearby Rickaday Ngarauwahia
1.11.5
1956
Trovatore Rapd River Storm Court
1.11.5
1955
Trovatore Lady Cape Perentie
1.15.0
1954
Wedborough Irish Field Osborne
1.13.4
1953
Foreign Exchange Venidis Rob's Robe
1.12.5
1952
Slander Brazil Swell Prince
1.12.2
1951
Pullson Freyberg Gold Fort
1.12.5
1950
Wild Buck Chanter's Choice Pullson
1.17.4
1949
Brown Cavallo Goldak Graceful Lad
1.12.8
1948
Persian Prince Gold Valley Lackaboy
1.13.0
1947
Yankee Lad Gold Caste Miss Sovereign
1.12.5
1946
Oriental Lakshmi Vallis Weelaveil
1.12.4
1945
not run    
1944
not run    
1943
not run    
1942
not run    
1941
Radical   Hydra
1.11.4
1940
Pagan Song Fashion Leader Auction
1.12.0
1939
Hybol Graceful Mover Glorius
1.11.8
1938
Grand Boy Berani Nabob
1.11.8
1937
Shackleton Schoolmate Rummage
1.12.0
1936
Cuban Song Silpana Petrol Lager
1.12.2
1935
Cuban Song Dogwood Gayhawk
1.13.2
1934
Cuban Song Eversun King Pin
1.12.8
1933
Cuban Song Polyphron Bernard Lorn
1.13.2
1932
Matson Trevallion Credence
1.13.0
1931
Citamon All Phast Caphast
1.13.5
1930
Bavarde Morimond King's Arms
1.14.0
1929
Helotis Queen Shepherd Ciceron
1.13.2
1928
Woolcia Chipwood Boss Poppy
1.15.4
1927
Singlespear Far East Yannathan
1.12.6
1926
Golden Jack Lilah Fast Leo
1.12.8
1925
Rose Lorna Gay Vixen Fast Leo
1.14.8
1924
Mahanoy Laughter Orient Maid
1.14.0
1923
Lord Thomas Ballante Gooeearbo
1.13.8
1922
Agility Coloness Murillo Gun
1.14.4
1921
Once More Pteropod Inowa
1.12.8
1920
Ready Aye Ready Pickles Strypa
1.15.4
1919
Blue Baron Gooeearbo Pripet
1.13.0
1918
Once More Ready Aye Ready Call To Arms
1.13.6
1917
Sunny Boy Allies' Gun Volking
1.15.4
Before 1917 was called the Newmarket Handicap
1916
Wauken Girl Istrian La Balfour
1.15.0
1915
Inia Istrian Casil Gun
1.13.8
1914
Clanfera Lady's Lad Prince Araxes
1.14.8
1913
Lady Balfour Lady Kyogle Voldari
1.15.0
1912
Keneway Graftalene George Gunn
1.14.6
1911
Thoas Lady Hope PJR
1.18.8
1910
Lauristine Willarie Ariki
1.15.8

 

Horse racing systems and research