Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Ranvet Stakes Winners Past Results

(previously Rawson Stakes)

A Group 1 weight-for-age race held Rosehill over 2000 metres and worth $500,000

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Contributer Tosen Stardom Lucia Valentina
2.03.10
2014
Silent Achiever Carlton House It's A Dundeel
2.02.30
2013
Foreteller Fiveandahalfstar Maluckyday
2:01.52
2012
Manighar Rangirangdoo Shoot Out
2:04.73
2011
Zavite Descarado Hawk Island
2:05.50
2010
Theseo Rangirangdoo Speed Gifted
2:02.33
2009
Theseo Viewed Moatize
2:04.41
2008
Tuesday Joy Princess Coup Desert War
1:55.43
2007
Desert War Confectioner Railings
2:01.93
2006
Eremein Our Smoking Joe Desert War
2:05.59
2005
Grand Armee Vouvray Hugs Dancer
2:00.89
2004
Sound Action Ambulance Makybe Diva
2:03.22
2003
Republic Lass Northerly Freemason
2:01.00
2002
Universal Prince Dress Circle Freemason
2:05.08
2001
Tie The Knot Hill Of Grace Giovana
2:02.96
2000
Tie The Knot Arena Showella
2:05.94
1999
Darazari Tie The Knot Nahayan
2:01.90
1998
Gold Guru Might And Power Vitrinite
2:00.24
1997
Arkady Hula Flight The Bandette
2:01.85
1996
Electronic Hello Darl Alcove
2:01.78
1995
Stony Bay Jeune Air Seattle
2:03.40
1994
Dark Ksar Kingston Bay Thrifty Reserve
2:04.73
1993
Veandercross Naturalism Mahaya
2:01.61
1992
My Eagle Eye Rough Habit Stylish Century
2:05.23
1991
Super Impose Royal Creation Dr. Grace
2:00.98
1990
Better Loosen Up Sydeston Super Impose
2:02.12
1989
Beau Zam Zamakima Research
2:05.50
1988
Beau Zam Bonholme Myocard
2:02.30
1987
Myocard Our Waverley Star Bonecrusher
2:02.90
1986
Late Show Drawn Shinakima
2:04.20
1985
Alibhai La Grigia Prolific
2:01.40
1984
Mr. McGinty Trissaro Admiral Lincoln
2:03.40
1983
Dalmacia Fountaincourt Strawberry Road
2:00.40
1982
Allez Bijou Just A Dash Golden Rhapsody
2:02.70
1981
Hyperno Red Nose Just A Dash
2:11.60
1980
Minuetto Zephyr Zip Just A Steal
2:03.70
1979
Marceau Happy Union Hauberk
2:01.40
1978
Marceau Belmura Lad Unwanted
1:47.20
1977
Purple Patch Dear John Blue Crocas
1:46.40
1976
Balmerino Hartshill Authentic Heir
1:47.80
1975
Passetreul Pyramul Summer Fantasy
1:46.30
1974
Bankrupt Hasty Heart Silver Sharp
1:57.60
1973
Gunsynd Gold Brick Sharif
1:48.30
1972
Regal Rhythm Nipon Genty's Pride
1:31.50
1971
Gunsynd  Rough 'N' Tumble Planet Kingdom
1:30.10
1970
Broker's Tip Gaelic Spirit Prince Medes
1:30.60
1969
Foresight Royal Marine Roman Consul
1:29.50
1968
Regal Rhythm Persian Heroine Tobermory
1:30.00
1967
Striking Force Calmness Duo
1:31.50
1966
Even Better Strauss Striking Force
1:31.30
1965
Time And Tide Strauss Cele's Image
1:29.40
1964
Wenona Girl Persian Puzzle Key
1:29.60
1963
Sky High Oakland Le Storm
1:29.40
1962
Sky High Lord Fury Indian Summer
1:49.40
1961
Wenona Girl Bardshah Oreka
1:52.70
1960
Bardshah Froth Noholme
1:50.80
1959
Bold Pilot Skyline Grenoble
1:49.90
1958
Tulloch Caranna Squander Lad
1:52.30
1957
Redcraze Kingster Ray Ribbon
1:50.30
1956
Arlunya Somerset Fair The Orb
1:57.80
1955
Prince Morvi Finito Gallant Archer
2:01.50
1954
Gallant Archer Tarien Villager
1:51.70
1953
Tarien Carioca Regal Glitter
1:51.50
1952
Forest Beau San Domenico Pressman
1:52.00
1951
Grey Boots Karangi Benvolo
1:55.00
1950
Dickens Delta Dark Marne
1:57.20
1949
Vagabond Columnist  De La Salle
1:55.00
1948
Columnist  Crusader Hiraji
1:51.00
1947
Columnist  Sweet Chime Two Grand
1:52.00
1946
Bernborough Craigie Accession
1:52.00
1945
Veiled Threat Accession Katanga
1:51.00
1944
Falcon Knight Mayfowl Flight
1:51.00
1943
Katanga Yaralla Gold Salute
1:51.00
1942
Not Run    
0:00.00
1941
Beau Vite High Caste Gold Salute
1:52.50
1940
Dashing Cavalier Feminist St Constant
1:52.75
1939
Spear Chief Ajax Allunga
1:52.50
1938
Sarcherie Cathartes Allunga
1:54.50
1937
Lough Neagh Sarcherie King's Head
1:52.00
1936
Lough Neagh Peter Pan Garrio
1:51.25
1935
Peter Pan Sylvandale Journal
1:52.00
1934
Rogilla Peter Pan Lough Neagh
1:50.50
1933
Lough Neagh Kuvera Dermid
1:53.00
1932
Ammon Ra Nightmarch Veilmond
1:52.50
1931
Waterline Balloon King Veilmond
1:54.00
1930
Nightmarch Chide Donald
1:54.50
1929
Winalot Loquacious Limerick
1:54.50
1928
Limerick Jocelyn Amounis
1:53.75
1927
Limerick Windbag Valicare
1:51.25
1926
Valicare Windbag Pantheon
1:50.75
1925
The Hawk Whittier Polycletan
1:51.75
1924
Whittier Englefield The Hawk
1:55.00
1923
Furious Salatis Speciality
1:53.50
1922
Beauford Swift Shot Furious
1:53.00
1921
Poitrel (d/h) Richmond Main (d/h) Erasmus
1:53.00
1920
Artilleryman Millieme Cetigne
1:54.50
1919
Wolaroi Bursar Rebus
1:53.25
1918
Westcourt Rebus Redfern
1:53.00
1917
Giru Cetigne Lingle
1:55.00
1916
Cetigne Woorak Giru
1:53.50
1915
Cisco Willow Green Traquette
1:54.25
1914
Popinjay Lochano Aurifer
1:58.00
1913
Race Not Run    
0:00.00
1912
Malt King Lady Medallist Jacamar
1:54.50
1911
Malt King By-Play Flavinius
1:54.00
1910
Bobrikoff Hoax Britain
1:53.00
1909
Maltine Flaxan Golden Slipper
1:53.75
1908
Poseidon Decollette Welcome Trist
1:55.50
1907
Garches Collarit Vanadium
1:57.00
1906
Marvel Loch Fitzgrafton Grama
1:57.50
1905
Ibex Cato Zenda
1:58.00
1904
Air Motor Belah Saida
1:55.75
1903
Great Scot Abundance Purser
1:57.00
1902
Lady Grafton Cyanide Lucknow
1:55.50

Ranvet Stakes history

 

Horse racing systems and research