Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Sandown Classic Winners Results History

A Group 2 weight-for-age race at Sandown November over 2400 metres. (aka Zipping Classic from 2014)

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2014
Au Revoir Epingle Queenstown
2.32.0
2013
Sertorius Epingle Queenstown
2:30.9
2012
Tanby Exceptionally Precedence
2:32.0
2011
Americain Manighar Mourayan
2:37.8
2010
Zipping Exceptionally Manighar
2:39.4
2009
Zipping Purple Master O'Reilly
2:32.2
2008
Zipping Douro Valley Red Ruler
2:35.0
2007
Zipping Jukebox Johnny Baughurst
2:33.7
2006
Gallant Guru Casual Pass Show Barry
2:30.8
2005
Roman Arch Grey Song Expunge
2:33.7
2004
Count Ricardo Fantastic Love Media Puzzle
2:37.9
2003
Legible Distinctly Secret Zazzman
2:29.8
2002
Hail Hill Of Grace Grey Song
2:27.9
2001
Sky Heights King Keitel Cinder Bella
2:28.3
2000
Brave Chief Forgotten Hero Pasta Express
2:24.3
1999
Aerosmith Zerpour Northern Drake
2:30.3
1998
Cheviot Lisas Game Peak Of Perfection
2:31.4
1997
Star Binder Galilean Miss Tessla
2:35.6
1996
Royal Snack Count Chivas Circles Of Gold
2:28.1
1995
Count Chivas Yes Indeed Waikikamukau
2:28.0
1994
Our Pompeii Long Tan Doriemus
2:32.4
1993
Tawlord Bon Precieux Top Rating
2:26.2
1992
Silk Ali Sky Flyer Brave Expectations
2:26.5
1991
Stylish Century Mantlepiece Princess Pushy
2:29.4
1990
Pressmans Choice Bassies Pride Shuzohra
2:29.0
1989
Sydeston Ideal Centreman Gopak
2:30.7
1988
Conbituate Lady Concordance Tawrrific
2:29.2
1987
Colour Page Drought Argonaut Style
2.29.5
1986
Pharostan Periscope Run For Cover
2.29.0
1985
Puckle Harbour Sir Zephyr Kiwi
2.32.7
1984
Rich Brother Mapperley Heights Chagemar
2.26.4
1983
Al Dwain Fountaincourt Allez Bijou
2.30.0
1982
Bianco Lady Tohar Raid The Gold
2.29.3
1981
Allez Bijou Lovelace Watkins Kip
2.31.2
1980
Arwon My Blue Denim Reckon I'm Ready
2.27.4
1979
Hauberk Salamander Magistrate
2.26.7
1978
Salamander Barbero Gunderman
2.29.1
1977
Tom's Mate Hyperno Impeller
2.35.2
1976
Kiwi Can Better Draw Demerara
2.28.6
1975
Captain Peri Latin Reign Participator
2.31.5
1974
Pyramul Gala Supreme Gala Red
2.31.4
1973
Baghdad Note The Bite Gala Supreme
2.39.5
1972
Stormy Seas Haarle Double Irish
2.26.7
1971
Gunsynd Raad Better Talk
2.33.3
1970
What's Brewing Raad Mr President
2.31.7
1969
General Command Lochcourt Future
2.30.1
1968
Better Talk Bunratty Castle Raad
2.30.7
1967
Future Padtheway Sunhaven
2.29.2
1966
Light Fingers Tally Tim Lord Palford
2.41.1
1965
Red William Valuate Craftsman
2.31.5
1964
Sir Wynyard Bon Filou Quite Able
2.28.6
1963
Conference Rowston Grand Print
2.30.7
1962
New Statesman Mamburdi Comicquita
2.30.2
1961
Twilight Glow Grand Print Ursalon
2.29.8
1960
Ilumquh Macdougal Myzami
2.37.3
1959
Royal Jester Saranova Dawdie
2.28.6
1958
Droll Prince Paratone Master Rane
2.31.5
1957
Sailor's Guide Te Totara Pandie Sun
2.29.9
1956
Fighting Force High Volume Emphatic
2.45.3
1955
Ray Ribbon Vernet Dunsinane
2.28.0
1954
Prince Cortauld Cromis Commodore
2.29.2
1953
Royal Radiant My Hero Gallant Rob
2.31.0
1952
Morse Code Davey jones Quite Talk
2.33.0
1951
Shoreham Grey Boots Iron Duke
2.31.7
1950
Morse Code Hoyle Saxony
2.44.7
1949
Saxony Bruin Dashing Beau
2.54.5
1948
Gayness Anthelion Red Fury
2.45.0
1947
Columnist  Fine Fettle Red Fury
2.42.0
1946
Royal Scot Chaytor Knockalow
2.45.2
1945
Counsel Gay Lad Peter
2.48.7
1944
Peter Claudette Huntingdale
2.43.7
1943
Claudette Skipton Saul
2.47.7
1942
Phocion Pandect Sir Romeo
2.33.2
1941
Throttle El Golea Tranquil Star
2.34.2
1940
Remarc High Caste Saint Warden
2.29.0
1939
Makai Catalogue Fort Belvedere
2.32.5
1938
Manolive Young Idea Queen Of Song
2.28.5
1937
John Wilkes Old Rowley Dictator
2.31.7
1936
Amalia Bustard Prince Sion
2.31.0
1935
Garrio Panto Bustard
2.32.7
1934
Gothic Gem Iolaus Worthing
2.31.2
1933
Shadow King Pretzel Greenhorn
2.32.7
1932
Yarramba Satmoth Perinthus
2.30.7
1931
Second Wind Middle Watch Mira Donna
2.35.5
1930
Second Wind The Gay Mutineer Rosbercon
2.31.0
1929
Cimbrian Lineage Taisho
2.31.7
1928
Amounis Bombard Lady Kentral
2.32.5
1927
Star d'Or Affirm Amounis
2.31.0
1926
Bard Of Avon Star d'Or Royal Charter
2.35.2
1925
The Tyrant The Slave Tookarby
2.31.2
1924
San Antonio Graculus Brown Rajah
2.37.2
1923
Wynette Note Polynesian
2.33.0
1922
King Ingoda Switch Anton King
2.32.0
1921
Tangalooma Wirraway Yacamunda
2.31.2
1920
Millieme Lord Setay Kingbier / Nautical
2.34.5
1919
Richmond Main King Of The Sea Chrome
2.19.7
1918
Sea Bound Red Signal Cetigne
2.19.0
1917
Prince Bardolph Westcourt Rosanna
2.19.0
1916
Wishing Cap Highfield Tringa
2.25.0
1915
Carlita Garlin Aleconner
2.18.7
1914
Aleconner Sir Alwynton Wishing Cap
2.22.7
1913
Sea Prince Cagou Mountain Princess
2.19.2
1912
Almissa Mountain Princess Artesian
2.20.2
1911
Duke Foote Indiscreet Flavian
2.21.0
1910
Aborigine Call Boy Artillerie
2.23.5
1909
Kerlie True Scot Glue
2.21.2
1908
Iolaire Delaware Trafalgar
2.21.7
1907
Thackeray Mazarin True Scot
2.21.2
1906
Ellis Czarovitch Proceeder
2.21.5
1905
Demas Aurate Harmony
2.29.5
1904
St Ambrose Pliable Sinnang
2.20.5
1903
Billali Postillion Tatterdamalion
2.21.5
1902
Eleanor Vanity Fair Music
2.23.5
1901
Flagship Fairy Land Cluster
2.24.0
1900
Paul Pry The Idler Fleet Admiral
2.24.0
1899
Delusive Gunga Din The Saucy Girl
2.24.0
1898
Auriferous Battalion Catspaw
2.24.0
1897
Battallion Majestic Catspaw
2.23.7
1896
Merman Trentham Mischief
2.26.5
1895
Music Reconstruction Bruin
2.25.0
1894
Taranaki Devon Jericho
2.25.5
1893
Jeweller Newman Moss Rose
2.25.2
1892
E.K. Quality Little Bernie
2.24.0
1891
Propounder Graduate Portsea
2.25.0
1890
Don Giovan Sir William Jebusite
2.26.0
1889
Tarcoola Newmaster Marlborough
2.28.0
1888
Mara Pakeha Chicago
2.27.0

Sandown Classic History