Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Seymour Cup Winners History Results

An Open Handicap open handicap 1600 metre race held annually in October at Seymour.

 
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Turn Me Loose Scream Machine Garud
1.35.0
2014
Bel Thor Our Hand Of Faith Another Prelate
1.36.4
2013
Sysmo Proverb Lord Wimble
1:36.6
2012
Callanish Over Quota Tribal Rock
1:36.4
2011
Tiakinui Smoulder La Rocket
1:35.7
2010
Our Lukas Conquering Red Colossus
1:35.5
2009
Mandela Pillar Of Hercules Excelltastic
1:35.7
2008
Aztec Smytzer God's Hand Dorabella
1:35.7
2007
Correct Amoondo You Sexy Boy Tears I Cry
1:37.4
2006
Thin And Crispy Hidden Strings Lifes A Bounty
1:36.1
2005
Lifes A Bounty Stamen Requisite
1:34.6
2004
Stamen Mooball Fonome
1:35.9
2003
Storm Attack Burglar Tooborack
1:36.1
2002
Dane River Brittish Buska Gunnamatta
1:34.3
2001
Elkabayo Aquiver Prince Benbara
1:34.9
2000
Panoramic Lad Gold Boom Vetyvere
1:35.7
1999
Typhoon Barney Stormy Jim Honourable Mention
1:35.9
1998
Final Teppo Party Prince Siri Nelg
1:36.9
1997
Shistaad Video Fan Reeperbahn
1:37.8
1996
Video Fan McGuane Confirmed Bachelor
1:39.2
1995
Toil Grey Alex Sockerano
1:36.7
1994
Spring Theme Strike High Sable Dreamer
1:37.7
1993
State Taj Lord Keitel Blame
1:40.3
1992
Coolong Road Mamzelle Perdu Time Of My Life
1:38.0
1991
Purple Curse Ritual Star High Waters
1:38.1
1990
Zaparri Brilliant Invasion Universal Ambition
1:33.5
1989
Cosign Mind My Boy Black Charleston
1.39.5
1988
Water Boatman Springfield Lad Kingston Lane
1.38.5
1987
Celtic Heir Hunza's Ace Ima Red Man
1.37.5
1986
Dark Intruder Keepers Avonnotto
1.35.5
1985
Tripsacum Affected Coobers Gold
1.36.4
1984
Poachinellar Coobers Gold Rapeiko
1.38.3
1983
Able Arcale Interim's Reward Straight Magic
2.13.0
1982
My Verdi Ever Onward King's Honour
2.18.3
1981
Dealer's Luck Fair Battle Wellshar
2.18.0
1980
Rontegen Girl's Best Friend La Caleb
2.16.6
1979
Going Around Claddagh Calyton Run
2.23.5
1978
Arwon Brett's Honour Dark Prince
2.21.0
1977
Massuk Peter's Ace Dark Prince
2.20.0
1976
Grand Scale Cheveley Zaaman
2.15.5
1975
Tudor Peak Upstairs Hud
2.06.1
1974
Golden Tally Rickshaw Lad Warm Feeling
2.02.2
1973
Red Hope Talent Beau Sallson
2.09.6
1972
Darling Beware Wembley Raltrice
2.03.7
1971
Royal Blend Tetrabine Fileur
2.01.7
1970
Not run    
1969
Clipper Boy Wings Of The Morning Terminal
2.04.8
1968
Delatite Boy Lord Parupa Bergman
2.05.8
1967
Johnny Be Good Balhomen Star Manilardo
2.06.2
1966
Guiderella Nickleby Better Crown
2.06.5
1965
Celero Radiant Pine Chokra
2.04.1
1964
Vineyard Battle Standard Faitliam
2.07.7
1963
Battle Standard Special Terms Oswald
2.08.7
1962
Golden Haze Perilad Napoleon
2.06.0
1961
Timber Town Turkestan Grand Copy
2.05.2
1960
Gaybao Signwriter Pieces Of Eight
2.10.5
1959
Cool Spot Princess Baroda Bay Ribbon
2.04.7
1958
Switch Trench Subutai Solgleam
2.05.0
1957
Lar Pota Bush King Herway
2.05.5
1956
Prince Stockade Franklin Seriki
2.07.2
1955
Better Boy Silent Service Yorkshire Pearl
2.05.2
1954
Reproof Great Performance St Falcon
2.06.2
1953
Great Acre Starfinder Geraldton
2.09.7
1952
Trust Me Alfred The Great Richarm
2.07.5
1951
Star Chamber Bold John Sir Archibald
2.09.7
1950
Sir Archibald Job's Gully Land Boy
2.13.5
1949
Dumfries Bartolus Cyndora
1.40.5

Seymour Cup History