Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Shannon Stakes Winners History Results

A Group 2 handicap race for 3yo and upward horses each spring racing at Rosehill over a distance of 1500 metres.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Vashka God's In Him Messene
1.29.2
2014
Rock Sturdy Liberty's Choice Ninth Legion
1.28.8
2013
Rain Drum Centennial Park Our Desert Warrior
1:29.3
2012
Rolling Pin Offenders Fat Al
1:31.2
2011
King Lionheart Fast Clip Lone Command
1:28.6
2010
Firebolt Centennial Park Sacred Choice
1:28.5
2009
Drumbeats Rangirangdo Strat's Flyer
1:30.1
2008
Musket Black Piranha Ice Chariot
1:30.6
2007
Not held    
2006
Stormhill Temple Hills Newton's Rings
1:28.4
2005
Lotteria Studebaker Swick
1:30.2
2004
Nips Whoc Irongail
1:28.3
2003
Sportsman Amex Nips
1:28.1
2002
Gordo Shot Of Thunder Evander
1:29.7
2001
On Type Century Kid Diamond Dane
1:22.4
2000
Al Mansour Chinhoyi Varicool
1:29.5
1999
Referral Lahar Lease
1:29.7
1998
Armed For Action Dodge Champagne
1:28.7
1997
Quick Flick Might And Power Here's The Prince
1:29.5
1996
Juggler Catalan Opening Valance
1:28.9
1995
Sprint By Cheunganoff My Diamond Rouge
1:30.3
1994
Play Or Pay Star Dancer Tenor
1:28.8
1993
Soho Square Ghost Story Ausmart
1:28.7
1992
Palatin Century Reign Big Dreams
1:29.1
1991
Deposition Livistona Lane Majestic Boy
1:33.1
1990
Go Bush High Regard Dixon Street
1:30.8
1989
Cole Diesel Nanutarra Temple Front
1:29.6
1988
Never Quit Robian Steel Magnetic Island
1:30.9
1987
Never Quit Wong Francette
1:28.8
1986
Drawn Periscope Tierra Rist
1:28.9
1985
Double Dandy Sotip Ikea
1:31.8
1984
Eastern Bay Advert Almerzo
1:28.8
1983
Gelsomino Trench Digger Secret Romance
1:30.7
1982
Dalmacia Brewery Boy Bianco Lady
1:28.8
1981
Prince Pherozshah My Sir Avon Corio Bay
1:23.0
1980
Star Dancer Wotta Krakka Tullmax
1:21.9
1979
Stylee Aldford Steel Blade
1:22.6
1978
For All Seasons Jester Boy Lloyd Boy
1:23.7