Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes Winners History Results

A Group 1 open handicap race held at Caulfield in September over 1400 metres. .....at one stage The Marlboro Cup

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Stratum Star Disposition Under The Louvre
1.22.0
2014
Trust In A Gust Dissident Bull Ppoint
1.23.0
2013
Rebel Dane Fontelina Solzhenitsyn
1:23.8
2012
Moment Of Change We're Gonna Rock Solzhenitsyn
1:22.1
2011
Toorak Toff Pinnacles Master Of Design
1:21.9
2010
Response No Evidence Needed Woorim
1:22.2
2009
Turffontein Stickpin Raffaello
1:25.3
2008
Orange County Bon Hoffa Turffontein
1:24.3
2007
Bon Hoffa Niconero Wonderful World
1:22.5
2006
Rewaaya Miss Andretti Undue
1.23.4
2005
Barely A Moment Super Kid Sky Cuddle
1.25.7
2004
Regal Roller Our Egyptian Raine Alinghi
1.24.2
2003
Exceed And Excel Reactive Titanic Jack
1.21.2
2002
Pernod Bel Esprit Royal Code
1.22.6
2001
Mr Murphy Fubu Umrum
1.23.5
2000
Testa Rossa Camarena Porto Roca
1.21.9
1999
Testa Rossa Nina Haraka Redoutes Choice
1.22.1
1998
Lord Luskin Theatre Haltemann
1.23.3
1997
Cut Up Rough Tarnpir Lane Delsole
1.22.9
1996
Encosta De Lago Scenic Royale Lochrae
1.24.2
1995
Our Maizcay Cut Up Rough You Remember
1.22.3
1994
Poetic King Lets Cut Loose Subastral
1.23.2
1993
Black Rouge Lets Hurry Primacy
1.23.3
1992
Mannerism Black Rouge Vows
1.26.2
1991
St. Jude Our Dawn Star Cole Diesel
1.27.4
1990
Submariner Plush Embassy Crimson Medal
1.23.6
1989
Potrero Glenview Dark Beau
1.23.6
1988
Rancho Ruler My Artic Wolf Our Westminster
1.24.0
1987
Western Pago Cold Hearted Isomer
1:23.8
1986
Canny Lass Taj Quillo Luthers Luck
1:24.2
1985
Trichelle Lockleys Tradition King Phoenix
1:23.4
1984
King Phoenix Nouvelle Star Pride Of Kellina
1:25.8
1983
Ranger's Son Torbek Showmeran
1:26.7
1982
Magari Pure Of Heart Getting Closer
1:23.0
1981
Soldier Of Fortune Manikato Zegna
1:23.0
1980
Torbek Countess Marizza Watney
1:22.8
1979
Private Talk Grey Sapphire Fralo
1.25.1
1978
Manikato Lipman Shannara
1.24.1
1977
Raffindale Desirable Bonfield
1.22.8
1976
Private Talk Scamanda Golden Fantasy
1.27.0
1975
Cap D'Antibes Tontonan Kiwi Can
1.23.7
1974
Ptery's Son Romantic Son Socha
1.27.2
1973
Millefleurs Toltrice Silver Spade
1.25.6
1972
Proud Toff Capistrano Proud Prince
1.23.7
1971
Tauto Cadel Smokey Ruler
1.24.7
1970
Tauto Regal Vista Big Scope
1.23.8
1969
Heralding Hanuman Bowl King
1.27.2
1968
Joking Tried And True Magic Ruler
1.23.9
1967
Snub Boeing Boy Spell
1.25.1
1966
Maritana Kaminyaar Swindler
1.25.4
1965
Nicopolis Bowl King Rio
1.22.8
1964
Ripa Munich Star Of Heaven
1.24.2
1963
Samson Rashlore Future
1.23.4
1962
Anonyme Samson Stradown
1.26.3
1961
Anonyme Havelock Mikadis
1.23.8
1960
My Peak Tengku Woambra
1.28.6
1959
St. Joel Brocken Gay Saba
1.24.5
1958
Gay Saba Myheerah Juan Merguerite
1.24.6
1957
Luire Mac's Amber Sir Pyrean
1.26.2
1956
St. Joel Carbon Flight Kamet
1.25.0
1955
Matrice King Renmarc Maniana
1.24.7
1954
Rio Janeiro St Joel Royal Ascot
1.24.5
1953
St. Joel Macfarlane Rio Janeiro
1.25.5
1952
Fetlar Kintail Zezette
1.25.7
1951
Jovial Lad Beau Avion Savoy
1.24.5