Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Spring Champion Stakes Winners Past Results

A Group 1 race for three-year-olds held at Randwick October over a distance of 2000 metres under set weight conditions. (Prior to the Spring of 1978 was run as the Australiasian Champion Stakes)

 
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
 
2015
Vanbrugh I'm Belucci Man Of Chooice
2.02.85
2014
Hampton Court First Seal Sweynesse
2.00.19
2013
Complacent Criterion Savvy Nature
2:03.34
2012
It's A Dundeel Proisir Honorius
2:02.63
2011
Doctor Doom Darci Be Good Sangster
2:05.88
2010
Erewhon Retrieve Praecido
2:02.95
2009
Monaco Consul Gathering Viking Legend
2:09.93
2008
Sousa Predatory Pricer Excelltastic
2:06.28
2007
Not Run    
 
2006
Teranaba All Black Gold He's No Pie Eater
2:04.49
2005
Hotel Grand Pendragon Duelled
2:04.84
2004
Savabeel Outback Prince Cedar Manor
2:07.20
2003
Niello November Dreaming Tsuimai
2:03.38
2002
Platinum Scissors Soprana Maskerado
2:04.28
2001
Viking Ruler Evander Silver Baron
1:49.50
2000
Universal Prince Falls The Shadow Go Bint
2:05.10
1999
Fairway Shogun Lodge Liberty Hall
2:02.25
1998
Dignity Dancer Lawyer Arena
2:00.43
1997
Tie The Knot Brave Prince El Mirada
2:05.40
1996
Magic Of Sydney Ebony Grosve Dual Dilemma
2:03.97
1995
Nothin' Leica Dane Super Slew Catalan Opening
2:03.17
1994
Danewin Brave Warrior Stay Tuned
2:04.26
1993
Fraternity Zaremba Constant Flight
2:05.10
1992
Coronation Day Muirfield Village Palate
2:02.50
1991
Kinjite Zinders Beowulf
2:02.50
1990
St. Jude Fire Oak What A Hit
2:04.70
1989
Stylish Century Stargazer Procol Harum
2:02.40
1988
Sakana Run Straight Run Shipwreck
2:03.90
1987
Beau Zam Nickson Hit Again Benny
2:02.40
1986
Imprimatur Drought Tristram
2:05.60
1985
Easter Indian Raj Handy Proverb
2:05.50
1984
Luck's A Lottery Black Ivory Clovelly Bay
2:05.40
1983
Sir Dapper Been There Tri-Flow
2:13.10
1982
Veloso Grosvenor Cossack Prince
2:04.00
1981
Best Western Brewery Boy Rare Form
2:02.80
1980
Prince Majestic Cosmic Planet Palaban
2:03.70
1979
Kingston Town Mighty Kingdom Young Shaun
2:03.40
1978
Lefroy So Called Belmura Lad
2:07.40
1978
Just A Steal March To Glory Cafe
2:08.80
1977
Sir Silver Lad Salamander Ming Dynasty
2:03.50
1976
Cheyne Walk Lord Dudley Denise's Joy
2:02.70
1975
Taras Bulba Cap D'Antibes Major Battle
2:04.50
1974
Asgard Bush Win Taj Rossi
2:07.90
1973
Gold Brick Bachelor Baron Idolou
2:02.90
1972
Latin Knight All Shot Egyptian
2:03.60
1971
Gay Icarus Baguette Gunsynd
2:04.00