Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Spring Stakes Winners Past Results

A Group 3 weight-for-age race each August at Morphettville over a distance of 1200 metres - first run 1970.
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Red Eclipse Whitlam Richie's Vibe
1.12.7
2014
Riziz Just Discreet Happy Trails
1.13.1
2013
Just Discreet Meliora Golden Penny
1:12.7
2012
Happy Trails Gossip Girl Southern Speed
1:11.9
2011
Uxorious Periduki Valentine Miss
1:13.6
2010
Rebel Raider Xaieta Likable Will
1:15.1
2009
Midnight Mustang Magical Pearl Cerberus Gal
1:09.7
2008
El Maze Sensational Toy Niconero
1:13.2
2007
Zupaone Amyjaye Power El Maze
1:11.8
2006
Royal Ida Shablec Bruges
1:09.9
2005
Super Elegant Fly For Me Squillani
1:09.9
2004
Sky Cuddle Squillani Zip Zip Aray
1:09.6
2003
Squillani Nadema Lawsons Storm
1:11.5
2002
Strategic Image Romilada Star Hit
1:11.1
2001
Flavour Spice Doll Star Hit
1:16.2
2000
Spice Doll Hand Pass Euclase Pat
1:15.2
1999
Star Joe Sports Lake Villa
1:12.6
1998
Will Fly Astralita Madonna
1:11.2
1997
Hero Wind Port Watch Minegold
1:13.7
1996
Staaraq Hero Wind Buzzoff
1:11.3
1995
Hero Wind Blue Boss Scrupulous
1:09.8
1994
Hero Wind Rubique Subastral
1:10.7
1993
Colebrook Rubique Game Ginty
1:10.5
1992
Black Rouge Dark Ksar Squire Gray
1:14.9
1991
Beau George Feeling Bar Flyer
1:11.6
1990
Redelva Dancers Choice Godemus
1:12.8
1989
Redelva Pressmans Choice Prince Anton
1:12.2
1988
Redelva Lockleys Tradition Eastern Classic
1:10.7
1987
Change Of Habit Baptize French Cotton
1.10.6
1986
Romantic Red Lord Galaxy Wild Rampage
1.15.1
1985
Trichelle Belcunda Arctic Wolf
1.12.9
1984
Gold Kildare Copper Rocket To The Wind
1.11.7
1983
Belcunda Galleon Goldwood
1.12.3
1982
Oriental Ruler Harpagus Pure Of Heart
1.12.8
1981
Bargambler Bold Prospect Ducatoon
1.15.4
1980
Rumpus Room Ranger's Son Blue And White
1.20.1
1979
Court Sabre Atropine Panamint
1.22.5
1978
Pelican Point Bonfield Double East
1.16.0
1977
Hartbalm Raffindale Tetranate
1.11.8
1976
Classic Conquest Silent Gift How Now
1.11.9
1975
Samist Kymwood Quaffable
1.12.7
1974
Samist Storm Duke Celestial Choice
1.15.7
1973
Toltrice Eleazar Samist
1.16.2
1972
High Gypsy Crown Mikado
1.13.2
1971
Romantic Son Eastern Court Lancelot
1.18.3
1970
Eastern Court Eleazar Tutuila
1.16.4