Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

 

Sydney Cup Winners History Resullts

Run during Autumn Racing Carnival at Randwick

 
Won By
2nd place
3rd place
2014
The Offer Opinion Sertorius
2.23.8
2013
Mourayan Norsqui Aliyana Tilde
3:24.2
2012
Niwot Efficient Once Were Wild
3:20.4
2011
Stand To Gain Older Than Time Solid Billing
3:29.1
2010
Jessicabeel Divine Rebel Harris Tweed
3:21.8
2009
Ista Kareem Divine Rebel Mr Tipsy
3:27.4
2008
No Wine No Song Pentathon Lang
3:25.5
2007
Gallic Irazu No Wine No Song
3:27.3
2006
County Tyrone Zabeat Three Chimneys
3:22.6
2005
Mahtoum County Tyrone Philosophe
3:27.6
2004
Makybe Diva Manawa King Mummify
3:21.2
2003
Honor Babe County Tyrone Grey Song
3:30.5
2002
Henderson Bay Mr. Prudent Spirit of Westbury
3:26.7
2001
Mr. Prudent Prophet's Kiss Starina
3:26.9
2000
Streak Sharscay Ears' Ronny
3:30.3
1999
Tie The Knot Praise Indeed Lahar
3:22.8
1998
Tie The Knot Doriemus Praise Indeed
3:25.7
1997
Linesman Nothin' Leica Dane Ebony Grosve
3:20.5
1996
Count Chivas The Bandette Beaux Art
3:26.3
1995
Daacha Dark Ksar Gold Sovereign
3:24.3
1994
Cross Swords Hear That Bell Azzaam
3:28.8
1993
Azzaam Te Akau Nick Subzero
3:28.3
1992
My Eagle Eye Aquidity Castletown
3:23.8
1991
Just A Dancer Castletown I'm In Heaven
3:19.0
1990
King Aussie Chaleyer Palace Revolt
3:36.6
1989
Palace Revolt Coshking Regal Chela
3:38.1
1988
Banderol Round The World Equity Girl
3:34.1
1987
Major Drive Myocard Foxseal
3:21.20
1986
Marooned Our Sophia Foxseal
3:27.00
1985
Late Show Imaprince Secured Deposit
3:26.70
1984
Trissaro Our Shout Alibhai
3:22.40
1983
Veloso Secured Deposit Fountaincourt
3:23.40
1982
Azawary Allez Bijou World Vision
3:22.80
1981
Our Paddy Boy My Blue Denim Gatcombe
3:21.70
1980
Kingston Town Double Century Marlborough
3:28.20
1979
Double Century Lady Dignitas Arwon
3:20.80
1978
My Good Man Valadero Rhalif
3:27.90
1977
Reckless Gold And Black Rhalif
3:19.40
1976
Oopik Taras Bulba Tom's Mate
3:23.60
1975
Gay Master Participator High Style
3:22.60
1974
Battle Heights Grand Scale Dayana
3:37.10
1973
Apollo Eleven Dark Suit Irish Whip
3:19.00
1972
Dark Suit Marseilles Royal Shah
3:30.30
1971
Gallic Temple Bluelough Arctic Symbol
3:20.30
1970
Arctic Symbol Lochcourt Te Kura
3:35.80
1969
Lowland Rain Lover Rocket Fuel
3:24.40
1968
General Command Prominence Padtheway
3:26.40
1967
Galilee Prince Grant Striking Force
3:21.10
1966
Prince Grant High Principle Gin And Bitters
3:24.00
1965
River Seine Blue Shaun Bon Filou
3:25.10
1964
Zinga Lee Summer Regent River Seine
3:23.30
1963
Maidenhead The Dip Kamikaze
3:33.10
1962
Grand Print River Seine Dhaulagiri
3:33.70
1961
Sharply Tulloch Rimyll
3:24.90
1960
Grand Garry Valerius Melroy
3:20.70
1959
On Line Foxmara Bardshah
3:30.90
1958
Straight Draw Caranna Pushover
3:22.00
1957
Electro Aqua Boy Sombrero
3:22.40
1956
Sailor's Guide Beaupa Miss High Caste
3:30.40
1955
Talisman Finito Beaupa
3:29.50
1954
Gold Scheme Double Blank Priority
3:21.75
1953
Carioca Advocate Friendly Feeling
3:22.50
1952
Opulent Dalray Taressa
3:37.25
1951
Bankstream Freedom Comic Court
3:22.00
1950
Sir Falcon Hurry Up Hoyle
3:26.75
1949
Carbon Copy Vagabond Benvolo
3:23.50
1948
Dark Marne Columnist Lungi
3:26.25
1947
Proctor Rainbird Spam
3:27.50
1946
Cordale Swan River Russia
3:28.50
1945
Craigie Russia Flight
3:25.50
1944
Veiled Threat Mayfowl Grand Fils
3:27.00
1943
Abspear Wellesley Moondarewa
3:26.00
1942
Veiled Threat Velocity Beau Vite
3:25.50
1941
Lucrative Hope Pandect
3:20.75
1940
Mosaic Royal Chief Maikai
3:25.50
1939
Mosaic L'Aiglon Malagigi
3:21.50
1938
L'Aiglon Apollo Young Crusader
3:23.00
1937
Mestoravon Sir Ross Oro
3:21.75
1936
Contact Egmont Spear Prince
3:24.75
1935
Akuna Dark Chief Sylvandale
3:27.75
1934
Broad Arrow Gippsland Limarch
3:28.00
1933
Rogilla Nord Gippsland
3:23.00
1932
Johnnie Jason Admiral Drake Veilmond
3:32.00
1931
The Dimmer Alcman Donald
3:35.25
1930
Gwillian G. Royal Smile Soulton
3:22.50
1929
Crucis Paddi Eve Kidaides
3.23.2
1928
Winalot Tangible Strongbow
3.32.2
1927
Piastoon Limerick Tibbie
3.38.7
1926
Murray King Caserta Naos
3.26.0
1925
Lilypond Windbag Solidify
3.26.7
1924
Scarlet Stony King Of The Forest
3.28.5
1923
David Heir Apparent Shillinglee
3.26.5
1922
Prince Charles Kashmir Stare
3.26.2
1921
Eurythmic Arch Marella Amazonia
3.24.7
1920
Kennaquhair Poitrel  Millieme
3.22.7
1919
Ian 'Or Night Watch Arch Marella
3.21.5
1918
Rebus Shadowland Lanius
3.21.5
1917
The Fortune Hunter Harriet Graham Court Jester
3.26.0
1916
Prince Bardoph Green Cap Scoutmaster
3.24.7
1915
Scotch Artillery Frasca Onazer
3.26.5
1914
Lilyveil Multifoil Belove
3.26.2
1913
Cadonia Cagou Jacamar
3.28.2
1912
Saxonite Jewelstone Aurofodina
3.29.0
1911
Moorilla By Play Eric
3.36.5
1910
Vavasor Daisy Chain Jinnee
3.29.5
1909
Trafalgar Ungarie Didus
3.29.5
1908
Dyed Garments Tartan Asentee
3.34.0
1907
Realm Proceed Florance
3.29.0
1906
Noreen Proceed Bobadil
3.29.5
1905
Tartan Tatterdemalion Cherson
3.27.0
1904
Lord Cardigan Saida Sweet Nell
3.31.7
1903
Street Arab Patronage Bewitcher
3.31.7
1902
Wakeful Acetine Courada
3.38.0
1901
San Fran Australian Colours Wakeful
3.32.0
1900
La Carabine Severity Ace Of Diamonds
3.31.5
1899
Diffidence Clarion X Ray / Vocalist
3.31.0
1898
Merloolas Amberite War God
3.31.0
1897
Tricolor Kallatina Loch Leigh
3.31.5
1896
Wallace Toreador Trentham
3.31.0
1895
Patroness Quiver Cobbity
3.38.5
1894
Lady Trenton The Trier Nightingale
3.34.0
1893
Realm The Admiral Camoola
3.39.0
1892
Stromboli Oxide Higborn
3.31.5
1891
Highborn Greygown Yowi
3.37.5
1890
Carbine Mantilla Muriel
3.37.0
1889
Carbine Melos Abercorn
3.31.0
1888
The Australian Peer Algeria Acme
3.32.5
1887
Frisco Kitawa Tom Brown
3.39.7
1886
Cerise And Blue Silvermine Britisher
3.33.2
1885
Normandy Velocipede Lord Of The Lake
3.35.0
1884
Favo Empress Sardonyx
3.36.0
1883
Darebin Mistaken Willeroo
3.33.5
1882
Cunnamulla Sweet William Rainbow
3.34.0
1881
Progress Strathearn Wandering Jew
3.36.7
1880
Petrea Martindale Strathearn
3.37.5
1879
Savanaka Chester Bosworth
3.33.7
1878
Democrat Strathearn Maccaroni
3.36.5
1877
Kingfisher Viva Spark
3.36.2
1876
A.T. Kingsborough Nereda
3.37.7
1875
Imperial Reprieve Lurline
3.36.0
1874
Speculation Dagworth Fugleman
3.39.0
1873
Vixen Patriarch The Ace
3.40.0
1872
The Prophet Hamlet Barbelle
3.36.7
1871
Mermaid Little Dick Romula
3.40.0
1870
Barbelle The Earl (d/h) Bylong (d/h)
3.43.0
1869
The Barb Stumpy Tim Whiffler
3.40.0
1868
The Barb Stumpy Orlando / Tim Whiffler
3.40.0
1867
Fishhook Rose Of Australia Tim Whiffler
3.41.5
1866
Yattendon Sultana Falcon
3.43.0

 

In association with:Gold Coast accommodation, how many calories, Cradle Mountain accommodation, harness racing systems, Adelaide accommodation, free Australian greyhound speed ratings, Hobart accommodation, calories in food, Sunshine Coast accommodation, horse racing system software, Launceston accommodation, Port Arthur accommodation, staking plans horse racing, Devonport accommodation, kilojoules in food, horse racing ratings free, Burnie accommodation,  calorie counter, Brisbane accommodation @zz