Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

The Metropolitan ATC Past Results

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2014
Junoob Opinion Araldo
2.26.51
2013
Seville Julienas Sneak A Peek
2:32.07
2012
Glencadam Gold Kelinni Reuben Percival
2:29.71
2011
The Verminator Hawk Island Lamasery
2:33.46
2010
Herculian Prince Mourayan No Wine No Song
2:29.95
2009
Speed Gifted Lodge the Deeds Fiumicino
2:35.18
2008
Newport Bianca Get Up Jude
2:33.06
2007
not held    
2006
Tawqeet Activation Vanquished
2:31.10
2005
Railings Run Rita Run Men At Work
2:28.49
2004
County Tyrone Itemise Don Raphael
2:33.62
2003
Bedouin Daneborogh Bodie
2:34.41
2002
Victory Smile Piachay Dress Circle
2:31.30
2001
Dress Circle Danyon Homewrecker
2:29.38
2000
Coco Cobanna Pasta Express Citra's Prince
2:44.33
1999
Vita Man Able Master Ask The Waiter
2:48.41
1998
In Joyment Doriemus Joss Sticks
2:45.71
1997
Heart Ruler Linesman Court Of Honour
2:41.55
1996
Hula Flight Nothin' Leica Dane Saintly
2:44.38
1995
Electronic The Phantom Chance Stony Bay
2:42.54
1994
Glastonbury Oompala Irish Rort
2:41.64
1993
Zamination Azzaam Salcantay
2:49.00
1992
Te Akau Nick Sir Winston Beachside
2:44.10
1991
Lord Revenir Maharajah Magnolia Hall
2:41.10
1990
Donegal Mist I'm In Heaven Princeville
2:44.00
1989
Hunter Sea Legend Coshking
2:42.80
1988
Natski Zamakima Copatonic
2:41.80
1987
Balciano Kensei The Brotherhood
2:40.80
1986
Born To Be Queen Indian Raj Rising Fear
2:42.20
1985
Spritely Native Foxseal Mr. Mako
2:44.20
1984
Hayai Our Compromise Foxseal
2:43.00
1983
Hayai Chiamare Noble Heights
2:27.80
1982
Nicholas John Lancelotto Wellington Road
2:42.50
1981
Belmura Lad Peninsula El Laurena
2:42.30
1980
Brindisi Sovita Sutimie
2:42.00
1979
Earthquake McGoon Red Nose Salamander
2:42.00
1978
Ming Dynasty Arwon Popular Demand
2:45.20
1977
Sir Serene Grey Affair Clear Day
2:41.10
1976
Battle Heights Participator Gold And Black
2:46.90
1975
Bon Teint Calypso Leica Lover
2:43.70
1974
Passetreul Frozen Section High Sail
2:43.30
1973
Analie Campanello Gold Skin
2:42.70
1972
Altai Khan Mixed Grill Passetreul
2:46.30
1971
Oncidon Tails Lincoln's Inn
2:43.10
1970
Tails Charlemagne Gallicus
2:45.00
1969
Tails Cachondeo Raad
2:45.40
1968
Wiedersehen Broadway Boy No Advice
2:42.80
1967
General Command Del Charro Auto Filou
2:41.20
1966
Duo Trevors Tea Biscuit
2:45.70
1965
Striking Force Valuate Carnival
2:41.80
1964
Piper's Son River Seine Striking Force
2:44.80
1963
Galerus River Seine Maidenhead
2:41.90
1962
The Dip Corsair River Seine
2:42.70
1961
Waipari Gemstone Valerius
2:42.50
1960
Red Wind Waipari Sparkler
2:46.30
1959
Macdougal Royal Jester Foxmara
2:45.80
1958
Monte Carlo Caranna Sailor Gay
2:42.50
1957
Straight Draw Gallant Lee Book Link
2:43.50
1956
Redcraze Evening Peal Dalstar
2:42.70
1955
Beaupa Toparoa Electro
2:43.80
1954
Commodore Master Proven Advocate
2:42.25
1953
Carioca Hydrogen Earldom
2:43.50
1952
Dalray Jan Britavah
3:02.50
1951
Delta Skystreamer Aristocrat
2:44.50
1950
Conductor Indian Chief Saville Row
2:48.75
1949
Count Cyrano Sir Falcon Benvolo
2:49.00
1948
Buonarroti Boy Karachi Kerry Lad
2:46.75
1947
Murray Stream Sweet Chime Open Air
2:45.75
1946
Cordale Chaytor Good Idea
2:44.00
1945
Murray Stream Beau Monde Russia
2:45.50
1944
Nightbeam Flight Kiaree
2:43.50
1943
Main Topic Moorland Eureka
2:41.50
1942
Grand Fils Goose Boy Angus
2:45.50
1941
Dashing Cavalier Lucrative Triggerman
2:41.50
1940
Beau Vite Reading Pantler
2:42.00
1939
Feminist Fearless Pantler
2:48.75
1938
Royal Chief Buzalong Cooranga
2:42.75
1937
Sir Regent Silver Standard Vaalmore
2:45.75
1936
Young Crusader Silver Standard Lough Neagh
2:43.25
1935
Oro High Cross Contact
2:46.25
1934
Waikare Journal Nightly
2:49.75
1933
Regal Son Topical Oro
2:54.50
1932
Denis Boy Rogilla Lough Neagh
2:44.75
1931
Strength Concentrate Carry On / Spearman
2:45.50
1930
Cragford In The Shade Jeypore
2:43.00