Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Theo Marks Stakes Winners Past Results

The Theo Marks Stakes is a Group 2 handicap for 3yo & upwards horses held each September at Rosehill - a.k.a The Sebring Stakes

 
Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Winx Sons Of John Ninth Legion
1.15.7
2014
Cluster Bull Point Ninth Legion
1.23.3
2013
Riva De Lago Solzhenitsyn Your Honour
1:21.6
2012
Ambidexter Fat Al Dystopia
1:22.2
2011
Master Of Design Torio's Quest Fast Clip
1:16.7
2010
More Joyous Rothesay Drumbeats
1:22.1
2009
Racing To Win Rock Kingdom Triple Honour
1:22.1
2008
Hurried Choice Forensics Ice Chariot
1:17.1
2007
Not Run    
2006
Racing To Win New Edge Regal Cheer
1:16.5
2005
Paratroopers Perfect Promise Outback Prince
1:16.8
2004
Falkirk Grand Armee Private Steer
1:17.7
2003
Fiery Venture Grand Armee Osca Warrior
1:16.3
2002
Defier Phoenix Park Carael Boy
1:15.7
2001
Shogun Lodge Fouardee Belle Du Jour
1:16.8
2000
Hire Landsighting Shogun Lodge
1:17.1
1999
Adam Sunline Al Mansour
1:15.4
1998
Pleasure Giver Tycoon Lil Blazing Steel
1:15.8
1997
Catalan Opening Apple Danish King Ivor
1:15.7
1996
Mamzelle Pedrille All Our Mob The Golden Greek
1:17.1
1995
Ivory's Irish Flight To Fantasy Danewin
1:15.7
1994
Rouslan Committal Dancing Dynamite
1:17.7
1993
Double Your Bet Deposition Belas Knap
1:16.3
1992
Final Card Kinjite Top Comedian
1:17.7
1991
Joanne With Me Final Card
1:15.5
1990
Alquoz Show County West Dancer
1:15.1
1989
From The Planet Mystical Prince Dieu D'or
1:16.6
1988
Targlish Robian Steel Lunch On Sunday
1:16.2
1987
Groucho Swift Cheval Nova Edition
1.17.5
1986
Zip Home Regal Boucher Break Dancer
1.17.5
1985
Van's Ace Lord Ballina Marjik
1.17.8
1984
Inspired March Magic Riverdale
1:22.9
1983
Another Phenomenon Charming Cavalier Anchor In
1:25.0
1982
Ksar Royal Clear Apollo Manuan
1:23.9
1981
Arbogast Our Paddy Boy Prince Ruling
1:22.4
1980
Silver Wraith Warmington Andynuto
1:22.3
1979
Scomeld Abs Flying Flag
1:24.5
1978
Party's Pride Aurilandy Ashbah
1:22.9
1977
Blockbuster Bagalot Always Welcome
1:22.8
1976
Ease The Squeeze Eclipser Crimson Cloud
1:23.2
1975
Summer Fantasy Martindale Dalrello
1:24.2
1974
Purple Patch Kista Asgard
1:24.4
1973
I'm Scarlet Purple Patch All Shot
1:23.9
1972
Beaches Bengalla Lad Nippon
1:23.2
1971
Crown Law Baguette Welsh Prince
1:24.2
1970
Ricochet Forex Cabochon
1:24.3
1969
Nausori Zephyrus Rajah Sahib
1:25.8
1968
Gay Gauntlet Cabochon Regal Rhythm
1:23.5
1967
Cabochon Bourbon Beau Prince Max
1:25.2
1966
Time And Tide Redcap Aveniam
1:23.8
1965
Time And Tide Fairford Cool
1:24.0
1964
Game Prince Castanea Royal Grey
1:23.7
1963
Time And Tide Bogan Road Gay Knight
1:23.5
1962
Bush Belle Wenona Girl Fine And Dandy
1:23.8
1961
Martello Towers Goldent Saydor
1:23.9
1960
French Descent Polo Prince Harrier
1:25.3
1959
In Love Compass Akatarawa
1:23.7
1958
Gay Port On Parade Caesar
1:24.8
1957
Teranyan Yes Please Grenoble
1:25.7
1956
French Charm King's Fair Kingster
1:25.3
1955
Hans Silver Phantom Fire Dust
1:25.0
1954
Sunny Hour Connaught Royal Stream
1:25.5
1953
Carioca Silver Phantom High Law
1:24.5
1952
Tossing Phil Tress Apex
1:24.7
1951
Bankbrook Aerofoil Coniston
1:24.0
1950
Donegal Sir Marcher Freyberg
1:30.0
1949
Hisign The Groom Phalanx
1:26.0
1948
The Groom Titanic Denali
1:26.5
1947
Murray Stream Native Son Hiraji
1:24.5
1946
Shannon Dowborough Good Idea
1:22.5