Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Tramway Quality Handicap Winners Past Results

A Group 2 race for 3yo & upwards horses held September at Randwick over 1400 metres

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Hooked
Ecuador
Rudy
1.24.49
2014
Lucia Valentina
Tiger Tees
Toydini
1.26.63
2013
Malavio
Bello
Royal Descent
1:21.37
2012
Tagus
Kontiki Park
Moment Of Change
1:22.53
2011
Thankgodyou'rehere
1:22.23
2010
Neeson
Cannonball
1:26.11
2009
Strat's Flyer
Murray's Sun
1:21.93
2008
Bank Robber
Kick 'n Chase
Vecchia Roma
1:25.76
2007
not held
2006
Primus
Stormhill
Flaming
1:25.60
2005
Shania Dane
1:22.70
2004
Nips
West Country
1:22.90
2003
Britt's Best
1:21.82
2002
Gordo
Shot Of Thunder
1:24.04
2001
Diamond Dane
Maitland Gold
Kootoomootoo
1:18.28
2000
Eau D'Scay
1:20.55
1999
Kinzaffra
Referral
Bezeal Bay
1:22.17
1998
Corporate James
Northern Drake
1:28.19
1997
Galactic Valley
Golf Circuit
1:25.94
1996
Peruzzi
Shame
1:22.79
1995
Rembetica
Monopolise
1:24.81
1994
Big Dreams
Skilful Star
1:22.71
1993
Ghost Story
Flitter
Loving Cup
1:23.10
1992
Cobbora
Century Reign
Big Dreams
1:22.70
1991
Moville Peter
Majestic Boy
1:24.10
1990
Easy Prey
1:22.60
1989
Cole Diesel
My Red Dear
Glacier Peak
1:22.50
1988
Prankster
True Dreams
1:22.70
1987
Wong
Cool Deal
Never Quit
1:23.30
1986
Ma Chiquita
Periscope
1:23.20
1985
Double Dandy
Sotip
1:23.20
1984
Tandrio
Eastern Bay
Lord Ballina
1:23.70
1983
Secret Romance
Clear Apollo
Trench Digger
1:23.10
1982
Tuna Too
Sheraco
Beach Boy
1:22.10
1981
Winter's Dance
Tulip Town
1:24.10
1980
Star Dancer
1:22.70
1979
Stylee
Luddenham Lass
1:22.60
1978
Hangi
1:27.70
1977
Party's Pride
Galway Bay
Proficient
1:26.90
1976
Hamden
Lucky Strike
Future Shock
1:24.70
1975
Summer Fantasy
Sufficient
1:22.30
1974
Navaho Brave
Asgard
1:23.90
1973
Big Circle
Pearl Powder
To Be Sure
1:22.70
1972
Latin Knight
Chorus Girl
1:23.10
1971
Cast Iron
Dancing Lady
Ruler Man
1:22.80
1970
Bermudez
Forex
Macintank
1:23.00
1969
Dual Control
1:23.60
1968
Royal Rene
The Snow Burner
Winged Beauty
1:22.30
1967
Shakedown
Prince Jandiker
Mullen's Lane
1:26.90
1966
Autumn Boy
Carnival
Persian Emblem
1:25.80
1965
Uriel
Hewan
Galerus
1:25.90
1964
Game Prince
1:23.30
1963
King Brian
Persian Spa
1:26.00
1962
1:22.40
1961
Yulcarley
New Surprise
1:22.90
1960
Sparkler
1:22.70
1959
Amanullah
Great Blaze
1:27.10
1958
Amanullah
Yahabeebe
Chieti
1:23.50
1957
Landy
Shahwan
Zariba
1:23.80
1956
Teranyan
Gentle Lu
Cuirassier
1:23.30
1955
Compound
Persian Link
1:23.75
1954
Bronze Peak
Connaught
Karendi
1:24.25
1953
Spearby
Silver Phantom
High Law
1:22.25
1952
High Law
Oversight
French Echo
1:23.25
1951
French Cavalier
Oversight (d/h)
Humming Top (d/h)
.
1950
Humming Top
Rim Boy
Persist
1:25.75
1949
Buzmark
Slander
Chief Mohican
1:28.75
1948
Ulterior
Sir Raven
1:26.00
1947
Clipper
Earl Pentheus
Tahmoor
1:25.00
1946
Puffham
Abbeville
Blue Legend
1:25.00
1945
Shannon
Silent
1:24.50
1944
Prince
Versailles
Modulation
1:26.00
1943
Dewar
Hall Stand
Prince
1:30.75
1942
Gundagai
Soho
Flying Knight
1:27.25
1941
Evergreen
Freckles
Flying Knight
1:23.50
1940
Tel Asur
Radical
1:25.00
1939
Adios
Olympus
Sedunum
1:24.75
1938
Mohican
Denis
King's Head
1:23.00
1937
Prittle Prattle
Might Not
1:23.00
1936
The Marne
Panax
Sarcherie
1:25.00
1935
King's Head
Gay Blonde
1:26.75
1934
Roman Spear
Whittingham
1:26.00
1933
Turbine
Shakuni
Vista
1:23.50
1932
Sir Dunninald
Tingalba
Manawhenua
1:29.00
1932
Chatham(d/h)
Rogilla (d/h)
Whittingham
1:28.50
1931
Pentheus
Pavillion
Ticino
1:24.25
1931
Waugoola
Promptitude
Legislator
1:26.00
1930
Killarney
Fujisan (d/h)
Porneit (d/h)
1:25.50
1929
Ceremony Cimabue Adrian's March
1.24.70
1928
Amounis Habashon Cimabue
1.24.20
1927
Mullabawn Persuasion Cimen
1.27.00
1926
Fuji San Aorangi Cawnpore
1.25.50
1925
Irish prince Baldwin Quixotic
1.24.50
1924
Julia Grey Honey Bee Trimacre
1.26.00
1923
Vaccine The Hawk Salrak
1.28.00
1922
Rostrum Fleuriste Loyal Irish
1.26.50
1921
Beauford Greenstead Wish Wynne
1.26.20
1920
Remmon Greenstead Gambler's Gold
1.24.50
1919
Wolaroi Greenstead Laddie Blue
1.25.50
1918
Panacre Norbury Quaestor
1.26.00
1917
Ardrossan Auberic Shrill
1.28.00
1916
Polycrates Colugo Panacre
1.26.50
1915
First Principle Golden Hop Giru
1.28.50
1914
Royal Laddie Tofua Amata
1.26.00