Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Turnbull Stakes Winners Past Results

A Group 1 race for 4yo & upwards horses each October at Flemington over 2000 metres under set weight & penalty conditions.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Preferment Royal Descent Set Square
2.01.3
2014
Lucia Valentina Lidari Brambles
2.01.8
2013
Happy Trails Puissance De Lune Fawkner
2:02.9
2012
Green Moon Seville December Draw
2:02.1
2011
December Draw Glass Harmonium Playing God
2:03.9
2010
Zipping Shocking Shoot Out
2:03.2
2009
Efficient Predatory Pricer Scenic Shot
2:01.6
2008
Littorio Master O'Reilly Zipping
2:02.4
2007
Devil Moon Scenic Shot Haradasun
2:03.4
2006
Sphenophyta Our Smoking Joe Serenade Rose
2:01.9
2005
Makybe Diva Lad Of The Manor Confectioner
2:01.5
2004
Elvstroem Mummify Confectioner
2:00.4
2003
Studebaker Pentastic Strasbourg
2:04.0
2002
Northerly Dash For Cash Fields Of Omagh
2:02.3
2001
Sunline Universal Prince Primrose Sands
2:03.9
2000
Fairway Sunline Diatribe
2:02.2
1999
Sky Heights Ruy Lopez Inaflury
2:04.6
1998
Aerosmith Gold Guru Our Unicorn
2:05.8
1997
Marble Halls Always Aloof Seascay
2:03.1
1996
Doriemus Beaux Art Cheviot
2:09.3
1995
All Our Mob Doriemus Sir Kingi
2:01.1
1994
Redding Paris Lane Tristalove
2:03.7
1993
The Phantom Chance Naturalism Kiwi Golfer
2:05.7
1992
Naturalism London Bridge Mr Eurostar
2:03.0
1991
Let's Elope Prince Salieri Renteeno
2:01.9
1990
Better Loosen Up Royal Creation Shuzohra
2:04.4
1989
Super Impose Research Sydeston
2:03.4
1988
Vo Rogue Apollo Run Ebeli Show
2:01.9
1987
Vo Rogue Fair Sir King Of Brooklyn
2:01.3
1986
Just Now Pharostan Cimarra
2:03.7
1985
Lacka Reason Our Sophia Glen Moriston
2:04.8
1984
Al Dwain Alibhai Beechcraft
2:04.9
1983
Chez Nous La Cocotte Malvita
2:02.0
1982
Birchwood Fearless Pride Prince Majestic
2:02.8
1981
No Peer Deck The Halls Saxon Slew
2:03.9
1980
Amarla Polo Player My Brown Jug
2:03.1
1979
Dulcify Karaman Kankama
2.05.4
1978
Lefroy So Called Paignton
2.03.3
1977
Salamander Unaware Major Till
2.03.8
1976
Denise's Joy Balmerino Better Draw
2.04.1
1975
Analight Vicki's Son Taras Bulba
2.05.5
1974
Leilani Herminia Isomonia
2.13.3
1973
Australasia Dyana Gala Supreme
2.01.6
1972
Sharif Gossiper Haarle
2.04.3
1971
Igloo Double Irish Jan's Beau
2.07.1
1970
Arctic Symbol Crewman Cyron
2.32.1
1969
Fileur Rain Lover General Command
2.33.2
1968
Galilee Galena Palatial
2.35.2
1967
Star Belle Terrific Sunhaven
2.32.4
1966
Tobin Bronze Terrific Future
2.31.6
1965
Craftsman Light Fingers Royal Duty
2.29.7
1964
Sir Dane Royal Duty Havelock
2.37.5
1963
Sometime Prince Ming Tatua
2.36.5
1962
Aquanita Grand Print The Dip
2.33.3
1961
Blue Lodge Dhaulagiri Aquanita
2.31.7
1960
Aircraft Joss Sticks Nilarco
2.42.2
1959
Mac Dawdle Malarno
2.35.0
1958
Pandie Sun Pushover Highfire
2.42.5
1957
Syntax Sailor's Guide Beaumine
2.52.0
1956
Pushover Ark Royal Lady Chloe
2.43.0
1955
Redcraze Rising Fast Ribera
2.34.2
1954
Rising Fast Cromis Surprise Ending
2.37.0
1953
Petrograd Quiet Talk Welloch
2.32.7
1952
Aldershot Bronton Morse Code
2.42.5
1951
Morse Code Jovial Lad Iron Duke
2.35.7
1950
Comic Court Iron Duke Spellman
2.35.7
1949
Comic Court Nilam Ninnid
2.33.5
1948
Beau Gem Lungi Anthelion
2.33.0