Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Victoria Handicap Winners Past Results

A Group 3 open handicap race held Easter Saturday at Caulfield over 1400 metres.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Watermans Bay The Peak Sistine Demon
1.23.4
2014
Sistine Demon Gig London Stripe
1.23.4
2013
Budriguez Sertorius British General
1:23.4
2012
Smokin' Joey Under The Eiffel Bagman
1:22.0
2011
Red Colossus Budriguez Time Matters
1:23.2
2010
Orbit Express Amberino Delayedreaction
1:22.5
2009
Masked Assassin Chasm Falaise
1:23.2
2008
Gotta Have Heart Valedictum Eskaw
1:22.9
2007
Stickpin Mind Your Head Party Pie
1:22.1
2006
Volitant Calveen Dismissal
1:24.1
2005
Roman Arch Recapitalize Niconero
1:22.3
2004
Regal Roller Bird Dancer Red Hannigan
1:22.6
2003
Debrief Mr Magoo True Glo
1:22.8
2002
Debrief Flavour Belle Ball
1:22.7
2001
Keeper Intelligent Star Orchestrated
1:22.1
2000
Go Flash Go Rancho Spark Typhoon
1:22.3
1999
El Mirada Storm Rebel Carnelian
1:23.7
1998
Rustic Dream Umrum Whistle Up
1:23.9
1997
Lord Luskin Century Blazer Bionic Bess
1:21.8
1996
Country Lane Jadeva Belle Simple As That
1:26.0
1995
Simple As That Bourbon And Ice Navy Brass
1:26.4
1994
Mister Elegant Carolingian Mr Untouchable
1:22.6
1993
Surtee Brave Path Balmoral Beau
1:22.9
1992
The Fount Centip What A Shindig
1:23.9
1991
Solemn Oath Aisle Zaparri
1:24.3
1990
Prince Ormenium Rare Chance Pressman's Choice
1:25.4
1989
Aisle Hazy Pond Jet Fighter
1:24.2
1988
Jet Fighter Cameronic Daring Jon
1:23.7
1987
Jet Fighter Daring Jon Captain Palice
1.24.8
1986
Aiming Selso Luther's Luck
1.24.5
1985
Mendeara Etoile Wise Call Mighty Avenger
1.23.9
1984
Kalimna Queen Mighty Supremo Eureka Gold
1.25.8
1983
Hooplahannah Stellina Beach Boy
1.25.4
1982
Qubeau Papal Bull Ranger's Son
1.23.6
1981
Aquatorial Bencreato Blue And White
1.23.7
1980
Schaparo Sue's Lad Quiet Snort
1.23.6
1979
Bit of a Skite Quiet Snort Turf Ruler
1.24.0
1978
Money Talks Sybarite Martindale
1.26.6
1977
Golden Fantasy Man-A-Million Comic Chris
1.25.0
1976
Man-A-Million Kinther Lad Our Guy
1.23.8
1975
Kenmark Eclipser Tauto
1.26.4
1974
Cut And Deal Persian Gambler Theus
1.29.5
1973
Nicopal Tauto Wolf Law
1.25.0
1972
Abdul    (d/h) Count Karl    (d/h) Royal Canvas
1.23.2
1971
Roman Son Magic Ruler Abebe
1.25.0
1970
Tauto Rickshaw Lad Snub
1.26.1
1969
Abebe Ammate Dulcet
1.24.6
1968
Ammate Maritana Magic Ruler
1.25.6
1967
Snub Siwai Boeing Boy
1.25.8
1966
Kaminyarr Boeing Boy Great Cheer
1.23.6
1965
Samson Captain Blue Figurehead
1.27.8
1964
Nicopolis Jerkin   (d/h) Great Cheer   (d/h)
1.24.1
1963
Highmara Prince Paladin Birchwood
1.23.1
1962
Webster Golden Haze Fiero
1.23.7
1961
Fuss Unquenchable Webster
1.23.3
1960
Correct Society Beau Wool Lad
1.26.0
1959
Count Tassia  Arcadian Juan Marguerite
1.24.5
1958
Lord  Olympic Fire Gay Saba
1.24.7
1957
Parvo  The Corsican Swynphilos
1.27.0
1956
Brocken  Fascinating Midwest
1.26.0
1955
St. Joel  Winker Bonny Dash
1.24.7
1954
Burdindi  Jamboree Purple Boy
1.25.7
1953
Pure Fire  Bytact Laurie Hussar
1.26.5
1952
Joyance  Eclair Merry Scout
1.25.0
1951
Savoy  Star Port Eclair
1.24.2
1950
Star Port  Ellerslie   (d/h) Chicquita   (d/h)
1.28.5
1949
Ungar  Beau Gem Ellerslie
1.24.7