Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

Warwick Stakes past winners results history

A Group 2 weight-for-age race at Warwick Farm each August over 1400 metres.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Royal Descent Pornichet Messene
1.21.51
2014
Tiger Tees Royal Descent Criterion
1.27.73
2013
Veyron Streama Rain Affair
1:21.55
2012
Pinwheel Secret Admirer Danleigh
1:22.59
2011
Pinwheel Ilovethiscity Startsmeup
1:25.86
2010
Metal Bende Triple Honour Danleigh
1:24.20
2009
Trusting O'Lonhro Mr Baritone
1:21.59
2008
Racing To Win Gallant Tess Danzippo
1:24.53
2007
Not Run    
2006
Court's In Session Racing to Win Desert War
1:23.33
2005
Sir Dex Dizelle Sportsman
1:22.84
2004
Private Steer So Assertive Niello
1:22.79
2003
Lonhro Clangalang Defier
1:24.35
2002
Defier Lonhro Republic Lass
1:21.85
2001
Lonhro Diamond Dane Shogun Lodge
1:17.30
2000
Al Mansour Hire Celestial Choir
1:14.77
1999
Sunline  Tie The Knot Referral
1:22.14
1998
What Can I Say Star Covet Tie The Knot
1:27.68
1997
Filante Quick Flick Juggler
1:21.06
1996
Filante Saintly Dupain
1:21.74
1995
Star Dancer Stony Bay Our Mr. Woodman
1:23.77
1994
March Hare Slight Chance Kingston Bay
1:22.90
1993
Prince Of Praise Silk Ali Soho Square
1:22.30
1992
Shaftesbury Avenue Super Impose Quick Score
1:23.80
1991
Super Impose Livistona Lane Royal Creation
1:24.70
1990
Super Impose Eastern Classic Chaleyer
1:24.30
1989
Groucho Palace Revolt Card Shark
1:26.70
1988
Flotilla Never Quit Wong
1:22.40
1987
Pablo's Pulse Targlish Cool Deal
1:27.60
1986
Riverdale Sea Pictures Manuan
1:23.50
1985
Castanillia Rising Prince Riverdale
1:24.30
1984
Phillip Bounty Hawk Getting Closer
1:23.90
1983
Yoyangamble Chiamare Making Time
1:23.30
1982
Kingston Town Rare Form Ksar Royal
1:23.60
1981
Kingston Town Belmura Lad Al's Gamble
1:25.20
1980
Kingston Town Blockbuster Milluna's Gem
1:23.20
1979
Gypsy Kingdom Romantic Dream Bernard
1:23.20
1978
Party's Pride Ashbah Just A Steal
1:23.30
1977
Proficient Regalis Dear John
1:24.10
1976
Purple Patch Titan Star Mansingh
1:23.40
1975
Silver Shadow Leica Lover Leilani
1:24.80
1974
Jenarkol Purple Patch Drifted In
1:25.40
1973
Longfella Joint Venture Major Luck
1:24.60
1972
Nippon Gunsynd (d/h) Royal Show (d/h)
1:23.50
1971
Ricochet Baguette Magnus
1:29.10
1970
Royal Show King Bogan Cabochon
1:24.70
1969
Fair Law Nauson Rajah Sahib
1:28.90
1968
Swift Peter Cottonon Rajah Sahib
1:24.60
1967
Gay Gauntlet Prince Max Karloon Pride
1:25.90
1966
Prince Max Mystic Glen Brandy Lad
1:24.50
1965
Gay Gauntlet Eskimo Prince Brandy Lad
1:23.50
1964
Reveille Summer Fair Gaterus
1:24.80
1963
Cele's Image Wenona Girl Prince Regoli
1:26.80
1962
Sky High Tipperary Star Wenona Girl
1:25.20
1961
Sky High Kilsherry Summer Fair
1:24.40
1960
Sparkler Second Earl Martello Towers
1:23.90
1959
Up And Coming Supertax Perouse
1:24.10
1958
Grey Ghost Prince Darius Wiggle
1:25.70
1957
Tulloch Prince Jambo Kingster
1:25.60
1956
El Khobar Syntax Caranna
1:24.10
1955
Prince Cortauld Somerset Fair Advocate
1:24.50
1954
Tarien Prince Cortauld Carioca
1:24.00
1953
Tarien Carioca Advocate
1:24.50
1952
Foreign Exchange Davey Jones Sea Sovereign
1:27.50
1951
San Domenico Oversight Davey Jones
1:24.50
1950
San Domenico The Groom Snowstream
1:29.00
1949
The Groom King's Coin Dark Marne
1:29.50
1948
Septet Heroic Sovereign Proctor
1:27.00
1947
Victory Lad Shannon Prince Consort
1:25.25
1946
Bernborough Magnificent Abbeville
1:26.25
1945
Removal Modulation Melhero
1:27.00
1944
Flight Katanga Tribal
1:25.50
1943
Katanga Winnipeg Yaralla
1:29.25
1942
Yaralla Winnipeg Rimveil
1:25.50
1941
High Caste Freckles Kindergarten / Lucrative
1:25.25
1940
Beaulivre Reading Buzalong
1:24.50
1939
Defaulter Feminist   (d/h) St Constant (d/h)
1:25.25
1938
Stretto Gold Rod Royal Chief
1:26.75
1937
Allunga Talking Mala
1:38.25
1936
Talking Lough Neagh Cuddle
1:38.00
1935
Rogilla  (d/h) Silver King   (d/h) Sacherie
1:38.25
1934
Chatham Nightly Limarch
1:41.50
1933
Chatham Kuvera Rogilla
1:37.50
1932
Johnnie Jason Veilmond Inflation
1:38.00
1931
Johnnie Jason Cypress Chide
1:38.50
1930
Amounis Phar Lap Nightmarch
1:38.00
1929
Limerick Mollison Winalot
1.38.70
1928
Limerick Winalot Statesman
1.38.50
1927
Limerick Amounis Commendation
1.38.00
1926
Windbag Valicare Rapine
1.38.00
1925
Whittier The Hawk Pantheon
1.26.20
1924
Glentruin Father's Voice Braehead
1.11.20
1923
Sunburst The Monk Polytheist
1.12.20

 

 

 

 

 

 
Horse racing systems and research