Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

William Reid Stakes Winners Past Results History

A Group 1 Weight-for-age race held in March at Moonee Valley over 1200 metres.

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Lucky Hussler Vain Queen Griante
1.10.3
2014
Spirit Of Boom Fontelina Unpretentious
1.11.2
2013
Black Caviar Karuta Queen Fawkner
1:11.0
2012
Foxwedge Hay List Buffering
1:10.2
2011
Black Caviar Crystal Lily Hinchinbrook
1:10.0
2010
Turffontein Wanted Sniper's Bullet
1:11.6
2009
Apache Cat Vormista Time Thief
1:09.6
2008
Apache Cat Stanzout Monet Rules
1:09.6
2007
Miss Andretti Any Suggestion Rewaaya
1:10.2
2006
Virage De Fortune Rewaaya Undue
1:10.0
2005
Cape Of Good Hope Super Elegant Spark of Life
1:10.3
2004
Regimental Gal Our Egyptian Raine Legally Bay
1:10.3
2003
Yell Dash For Cash Spinning Hill
1:10.5
2002
Toledo Show A Heart North Boy
1:11.8
2001
Bomber Bill Scenic Warrior Nina Haraka
1:11.4
2000
Miss Pennymoney Redoutes Choice St Chrisoph
1:10.7
1999
Grand Archway Theatre Flavour
1:10.9
1998
Stella Cadente Al Mansour Spartacus
1:11.7
1997
Spartacus Mahogany Khaptingly
1:10.3
1996
Strategic Ranchos Coup Brawny Spirit
1:11.0
1995
Hareeba Spanish Mix Schillaci
1:07.9
1994
Lady Jakeo Hareeba Primacy
1:09.1
1993
Spanish Mix Schillaci Tanjian Prince
1:08.8
1992
Wrap Around Storaia Jakpil
1:09.2
1991
Redelva Mister Till With Me
1:09.6
1990
Lightning Bend Strawberry Ranch Stylish Century
1:09.0
1989
Zeditave Vo Rogue Special
1:09.5
1988
Vo Rogue Military Plume Groucho
1:09.9
1987
Canny Lass Between Ourselves Caledonian Boy
1.11.8
1986
Campaign King King Phoenix West Mayo
1.10.8
1985
River Rough Fiine Offer Sauna
1.10.6
1984
Qubeau Ideal Planet My Evita
1.11.0
1983
Manikato Torbek Qubeau
1.10.2
1982
Manikato Yir Tiz Watney
1.11.0
1981
Manikato Turf Ruler Hyperno
1.10.3
1980
Manikato Hauberk Sans Rival
1.10.8
1979
Manikato King Of The Stars Family Of Man
1.10.8
1978
Family Of Man Blazing Saddles Hyperno
1.14.6
1977
Toy Show Eclipser Ashbah
1.09.9
1976
Lord Dudley Eclipser Better Vain
1.11.5
1975
Leica Show All Shot Hartshill
1.10.9
1974
All Shot Tauto Wardle
1.10.5
1973
All Shot Abinger Tauto
1.12.5
1972
Dual Choice Baguette Beau Sovereign
1.10.8
1971
Tango Miss Baguette Dual Choice
1.12.9
1970
Crewman Clorinda Lass Heralding
1.11.3
1969
Magic Ruler Crown Lad Regal Vista
1.11.9
1968
Winfreux Maritana Magic Ruler
1.10.3
1967
Marmion Storm Queen Tobin Bronze
1.10.4
1966
Star Affair Marmion Sunny Coronation
1.11.2
1965
Contempler Ripa Picca
1.11.0
1964
Check Up Prince Paladin Persian Opera
1.10.2
1963
Nikalapko Womabra Jamadar
1.18.6
1962
New Statesman Kelvin Valley Aly Khan
1.10.5
1961
Lady Major Lord My Peak
1.10.8
1960
Planetoid Prince Lea My Peak
1.12.9
1959
Merger Scenic Star Nevana
1.15.1
1958
Golden Doubles My Hour Sports Quiz
1.12.4
1957
Golden Doubles Nevana Maori Gold
1.11.3
1956
Joda Boy Estache Nevana
1.15.1
1955
Flying Halo Kamet Cowboy Bill
1.13.4
1954
St. Joel Rotate Beau Chief
1.14.5
1953
Flying Halo Laurie Hussar New Britain
1.11.2
1952
Flying Halo Gay Saint Jamboree
1.12.0
1951
Comic Court Flying Halo Iron Duke
1.09.7
1950
Filipino Comic Court St Razzle
1.12.0
1949
Comedy Prince Ungar Our Title
1.11.0
1948
Chanak Denholi Galway Pipe
1.12.0
1947
Bravesia Grand Gift Gay Queen
1.13.5
1946
Tranquil Star Veileme Unfurl
1.12.5
1945
David's Last Chatfield Busybody
1.12.7
1944
Reception Law Student Regency
1.14.2
1943
not run    
1942
Chatasan Con Naru Orteli
1.13.7
1941
All Veil Magic Circle Phoines
1.16.5
1940
Magic Circle Aurie's Star Kanuri
1.13.0
1939
Amiable Kanuri Pamelus
1.11.2
1938
Hua Beechwood Regular Bachelor
1.11.5
1937
Pamelus Studio Cereza
1.11.5
1936
not run     
1935
Heros Melason Arachne
1.13.0
1934
Heros Airkloof Waltzing Lily
1.14.0
1933
Watzing Lily Umbertana Greenline / Green Moth
1.13.5
1932
Middle Watch Greenline Rondalina
1.14.2
1931
Mystic Peak Greenline Wise Force
1.14.2
1930
Figure Greenline Lucie Manette
1.13.0
1929
Gothic Roc Zanibar
1.14.5
1928
Translator Sans Culotte Highland
1.14.7
1927
Heroic Quintus Comus
1.12.2
1926
The Night Patrol Whittier Top Gallant
1.12.5
1925
The Night Patrol Bold And Bad Quintus
1.13.7