Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Rockhampton Cup Winners results

Run in June each year

 
Won By
2nd place
3rd place
2015
Victory Hotel Casino Benjo Danagaze
1.37.3
2014
Lauren Tate Choice Bro Veewap
1.33.5
2013
Danagaze Equissential Solebid
1.33.8
2012
Writer Red Story Prussian Secret
1.35.7
2011
Canny Climb Old Mates Act Writer
1.36.0
2010
Shuffle The Cash Baqaba Steel Lips
1.35.3
2009
Regal Castanea Captain Biggles Clavillo
2.04.1
2008
Very Canny    
2.01.4
2007
Adavale Hornet    
2.05.8
2006
Fastness    
2.07.5
2005
Kohnray Star    
2.02.1
2004
New Trader    
2.03.8
2003
Riva Rebel    
2.01.5
2002
Riva Rebel    
2.03.0
2001
Skymaker    
2.02.1
2000
Director's Special    
2.02.6
1999
Chappel Dancer    
2.01.0
1998
Gene's Interest    
2.03.3
1997
Only Chance    
2.01.8
1996
Serdste    
2.01.9
1995
Sugar I Think    
2.01.4
1994
McBruce    
2.02.2
1993
Fulmar    
2.01.4
1992
Archer Road    
2.01.4
1991
Bongo Rhythmn    
2.02.7
1990
Supersnack    
2.04.5
1989
Move Closer    
2.03.1
1988
River Road    
2.06.9
1987
Firetint    
2.02.1
1986
King Chabylon    
2.06.3
1985
Daldiere    
2.03.3
1984
Pathfinder Force    
1.53.0
1983
Hommed    
2.05.8
1982
El Akbar    
2.04.1
1981
Shesh Besh    
2.03.9
1980
Panard    
2.00.5
1979
Oath And Bond    
2.05.4
1978
Mystic Mura    
2.04.8
1977
Muler Road    
2.07.4
1976
Lumley Fair    
2.04.6
1975
Jungle Hunter    
2.09.7
1974
Prince Velvet    
2.06.2
1973
Great Speed    
2.06.8
1972
Baltrusol    
2.07.2
1971
Hectique    
2.07.3
1970
Hectique    
2.07.1
1969
Hectique    
2.07.0
1968
Rich d'Or    
2.06.8
1967
Brother Mac    
2.10.0
1966
Promote    
2.06.0
1965
Regal Bruce    
2.06.0
1964
Anaconda    
2.07.0
1963
Rich d'Or    
2.07.0
1962
Rich d'Or    
2.07.0
1961
Beau Drumm    
2.08.0
1960
Beau Drumm    
2.07.0
1959
     
1958
     
1957
     
1956
     
1955
     
1954
Sir Canning Yukon River Mr Gay
2.04.7
1953
General Rep Kanieri Murray Tide
2.06.0
1952
Beanbah Gold Sound Ara King
2.17.0
1951
Royal Brown Kanieiri Miss Pride
2.06.0
1950
Starmate Lacomar Earl Hebrus
2.06.5
1949
Lacomar Earl Hebrus Houdini
2.06.0
1948
Mr Downs Brown Bristol Apple Pip
2.08.0
1947
Don's Fort Amayco Mr Peak
2.04.7
1946
Panetic Wakee Wakee Hooded
2.05.5
1945
Riverain Emborough's Pride War Boat
2.04.7
1944
Constant Watch Master Globe Ashdown
2.04.7
1943
Bigal Alfresco Inviolate
1.53.2
1942
Constant Watch Aralys Twentyfirst
2.07.0
1941
Aralys Sere Gold Mondarno
2.05.0
1940
Brown Bread Bastona Bargara
2.05.3
1939
Clean PLay Bastona Tooloomba
2.07.7
1938
Vivat Rex Windoo Lady Cassell
2.06.0
1937
Happy Bachelor Class Play Tooloomba
2.08.5
1936
Phyllite Windoo Lady Merry Force
2.10.0
1935
Ulight Thought Reader Windoo Lady
2.06.0
1934
Spear Kop Streamtin Young Woodley
2.08.2
1933
Langacre Merry Bachelor Beau Don
2.06.5
1932
Robius Thorpin Valentine
2.06.0
1931
Streamtin Valentine Langacre
2.07.0
1930
Ogre Gay Mala Streamtin
2.07.7
1929
Gay Mala Crazy Molly Royal Smile
2.08.7
1928
Memcraft First Rock CRazy Molly
2.16.0
1927
Sapilly Bill Francis Linaway
2.07.0
1926
Chevalley Delytta Sim Dallas
2.07.5
1925
Mystery Lad Sim Dallas Chevalley
2.11.0
1924
Carolus Magnus The Wizard Wheatfire
2.07.0
1923
The Whalan Wheelband CHannel King
2.09.0
1922
Lady Louka The Whalan Humphrey Clinker
2.09.2
1921
Parm Spec Wogamia Galas
2.10.0
1920
Parm Spec Rara Avis Galas
2.07.8
1919
Not run due to influenze epidemic    
1918
Rolad Rusco Ootacamund
2.10.0

 

Horse racing systems and research