Horse racing systems, racing ratings, horse racing software, horse racing staking plans and greyhound systems
 

Home

Whole Box & Dice

Daily Ratings

The Grail

Speed Ratings

Par Times

Free Articles Library

Track Information

Racing Statistics

Free Staking Plans

Selfrate Software

Past Champs (A - L)

Past Champs (M - Z)

Feature Race Winners

Sport On This Day

Free Systems

Your Feedback

Speedrate 2016 software

Contact Us

Terms Of Use

Copyright Notice

 

Queensland Guineas winners results

A Group 2 race for three-year-olds held June at Eagle Farm over 1400 metres under set weight conditions - FIRST RUN 1896.

*Run at Domben in 2015 over 1600m

Won by
2nd place
3rd place
2015*
Jabali Bachman Merion
1.34.6
2014
Sir Moments Liberty's Choice Ryker
1.23.0
2013
Sizzling Dances On Stars Lucky Hussler
1.24.2
2012
Pear Tart Free Wheeling Stradon
1.26.2
2011
Torio's Quest
Benny's Buttons Spot The Rock
1.35 .5
2010
Rothesay
Launay Fifteen Carat
1.33.7
2009
Marveen La Etoile
1.39.8
2008
Royal Discretion Pepperwood
1.40.4
2007
Sequential Charm
J Adane Danleigh
1.35.5
2006
Nova Star
Fashions Afield Funlove
1.36.6
2005
Saxon
Hit The Road Special Times
1.35.9
2004
Winning Belle
Toulouse Lautrec Little Punc
1.40.3
2003
True Glo
Sportsman King Of Them All
1.33.3
2002
Regent Street
Galroof Deuxienne
1.35.6
2001
Heroism
Yoruba Pimpala Player
1.34.3
2000
Magnifier
Fairway Make Mine Magic
1.34.8
1999
Arimathea Go Flash Go
1.35.5
1998
Insecure
Enforced Count Scenario
1.43.8
1997
Crystal Palace Might Gold
1.38.2
1996
not run
   
1995
Turridu
Juggler Brave Warrior
1.34.5
1994
Paris Lane
Our Fiction Waikikamukau
1.37.2
1993
Cuidado
Play Or Pay Slight Chance
1.33.6
1992
Baggio Soho Square
1.35.3
1991
Blalock's Bull Sure Cute
1.34.6
1990
Solar Circle
Dr Grace Castletown
1.35.2
1989
Cole Diesel
Molokai Prince Aces And Kings
1.35.4
1988
Planet Ruler
Our Poetic Prince Judyann
1.35.7
1987
Atlantic Mission
Adraanette / Princess Gracious
1.38.6
1986
Persian World
Leonurus
Grand Cindy
1.36.8
1985
Phoenix Rising
Canterbury Belle
Pago's Yarn
1.41.0
1984
Gallant Royale
La Caissiere / Bring Home
1.36.9
1983
not run
1982
Star Of The Knight
Fast Blood
Foreign Invest
1.38.0
1981
Bermuda Bird
Circle Of Song
Viva Rose
1.36.6
1980
Cloud Pink
Definately Ours
Emu Court
1.37.9
1979
Prince Ruling
Durham Lodge
1.37.0
1978
He'll Do
Regular
Star Gina
1.36.9
1977
Bay Duke
Lord Pembroke
Royal Damsel
1.38.4
1976
Night Charmer
Northern Player
Alchemy
1.36.6
1975
Gentle Jim
Chateauroux
Tagen
1.39.3
1974
Spinnelli
Wild Irish Rose
Star Of Kashmir
1.36.0
1973
Strong Plea
Dual Light
1.36.6
1972
Beau Cera
Forest Prince
Hard Case
1.37.0
1971
Manilove
1.37.6
1970
Waminda
Prince Olympus
Sunset Gem
1.37.0
1969
Paola Pisani
Belle Of Burgundy
Intrepid Clipper
1.40.1
1968
Flying Ace
Golven
1.36.2
1967
Dual Control
Bright Shadow
Right Formula
1.42.2
1966
Lord Kearsey
Snatchem
Compositor
1.42.1
1965
Maybe Lad
Big Seas
Nieve's Choice
1.36.9
1964
Rocky Court
Todwana
Harmonise
1.37.2
1963
Confidence
Kiwanis
1.37.3
1962
Persian King
Honest Man
1.37.2
1961
Ivanhoe
Tandawanna
Maspero
1.37.7
1960
Royal Bore
Royal Exhibit
Pale Ale
1.38.4
1959
Countwood
Midswain
Intrigued
1.42.9
1958
Espalier
Drumcondra
1.37.6
1957
Neptunist
Beau Pierre
Mon Frere
1.39.1
1956
Book Link
New Joy
Duchesne
1.38.5
1955
Aboukir
French Charm
Regal Dignity
1.37.2
1954
Cool Gent
Electric Glance
1.46.5
1953
Kev Mar
Toshah
Forest Chief
1.38.0
1952
Kashmir
Kagaru
English Port
1.40.0
1951
Friar's Frolic
Maltmaid
Khazana
1.38.0
1950
Coniston
Mr Standby
Recompense
1.40.0
1949
Mr. Sunray
Tres Vite
Pocket Money
1.44.2
1948
Blue Slipper
Lucky Ring
Moneith
1.38.0
1947
Sefiona
Proud Monash
Prismatic
1.39.0
1946
Maytown
Bon Vite
Te Tana
1.38.0
1945
 not run
1944
 not run
1943
 not run
1942
 not run
1941
Felt Yet
Lord Spear
Moondarewa
1.38.7
1940
Bold Step
Abspear
Fearless Fox
1.41.0
1939
Spearace
Brisbane River
Spearvale
1.40.0
1938
Seven Fifty
Hendra Lad
Karait
1.38.0
1937
Donarium
Hybol
1.39.2
1936
Brown Felt
Blandon
Jovial Monk
1.40.5
1935
Auto Buzz
Happyland
Lominga
1.39.5
1934
Pandion
Sir Monarch
Dux
1.39.7
1933
Soft Step
Hak Char
Strongbird
1.41.2
1932
Some Cure
Exaltation
Star Deer
1.38.2
1931
Bellbee
Ocean Force
1.39.0
1930
Irish Smile
Monash Valley
Poy Patrol
1.44.2
1929
Bernfield
Amble Boy
Great Idea
1.45.0
1928
Hourly
Royal Flavour
Ambershire
1.40.2
1927
Stripling
Amberlitre
1.39.7
1926
Chryso
Oedipus
Zoteena
1.40.5
1925
Taupo
Lord Redfern
Wee Glen
1.39.0
1924
Mountain Song
Highland
Persee's Double
1.39.2
1923
Ardglen
Pallene
Penchant
1.40.5
1922
Kingslot
Elpes
Lineive
1.40.2
1921
Ladomond
Lawnmover
Laneffe
1.39.5
1920
Syceonelle
Karamu
Bonnie Wasa
1.39.5
1919
Eudor Furley
Ercanil
Boy Syce
1.40.5
1918
Molly's Robe
Littlebourne
Syce Lad
1.39.5
1917
Master Warkon
Symposium
The Bounce
1.40.7
1916
Lordacre
Amberdown
Lord Vindex
1.39.0
1915
Irish Colleen
Bugilbar
Alurm
1.40.7
1914
Delinacre
Sweet Sixteen
Rolad
1.42.2
1913
Lord Burnside
Scottish Prince
Signal Lamp
1.41.5
1912
Koatanui
Bronze King
Louvette
1.44.5
1911
Yeena Lad
Forward Lady
Braw Lady
1.42.7
1910
Havocorn
Persian Jewel
Palme
1.41.0
1909
Mischief
Lazy Lad
Braw Laddie
1.40.2
1908
Flaxen
Mackamoor
Barallan
1.40.5
1907
Euroa
The Moulder
Jack Tar
1.43.0
1906
Headlight
Inglewood
Tarara
1.42.2
1905
Alexis
Dalliance
Royal Blue
1.43.5
1904
Joyance
Lord Bernie
Archives
1.45.7
1903
Fitz-Grafton
Sir Patrick
Little Boy
1.47.0
1902
Balfour
Ivan
Nimbus
1.43.0
1901
Grattan
Petalite
Narelle
1.42.7
1900
Araxes
Donald Bernie
Treachery
1.47.7
1899
Lauri
Lotos
Master Bernie
1.50.5
1898
Boreas
Dundonald
Rock
1.47.5
1897
Boscobel
Brazen Lady
Neapolitan
1.47.7
1896
College Cap
Oxford
Crater
1.46.5

Queensland Guineas history

 

Horse racing systems and research